We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
A Question of Time (The Dracula Series)
|
|
|
When sculptor Edgar Tyrell's niece is reported missing, investigating P.I. Jake Keogh starts to turn up some very odd things ... read more
Tor Books, 1993. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Creases. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
A Question of Time (The Dracula Series)
|
|
|
When sculptor Edgar Tyrell's niece is reported missing, investigating P.I. Jake Keogh starts to turn up some very odd things ... read more
Tor Books, 1993. paperback. Used - Good. A good ex-library copy. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Question of Time (The Dracula Series)
|
|
|
When sculptor Edgar Tyrell's niece is reported missing, investigating P.I. Jake Keogh starts to turn up some very odd things ... read more
Unknown: Tor Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0812525779 A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. 1993 Tor Books Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1993. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Question of Time
|
|
|
When sculptor Edgar Tyrell's niece is reported missing, investigating P.I. Jake Keogh starts to turn up some very odd things ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1993 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Thus 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Jim Thiesen. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
A Question of Time
|
|
|
When sculptor Edgar Tyrell's niece is reported missing, investigating P.I. Jake Keogh starts to turn up some very odd things ... read more
Tor Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1993. Softcover. Crisp and clean, with light crease on spine from reading; thus, VG. The Dracula Series Mass Market PB 0.8 x 6.75 x 4.21 Inches 288 pages From his lair in the Grand Canyon's mysterious depths, a vampire reaches out across time to entrap his victims. The author of The Dracula Tapes (Tor Bks. , 1989) continues the adventures of his nosferatu detective, "Mr. Strangeways, " in this tale of time travel, missing persons, and an ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
QUESTION OF TIME, A
|
|
|
When sculptor Edgar Tyrell's niece is reported missing, investigating P.I. Jake Keogh starts to turn up some very odd things ... read more
TOR, Jan 1993. C. 1st printing ... more information
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 7) |
QUESTION OF TIME, A
|
|
|
When sculptor Edgar Tyrell's niece is reported missing, investigating P.I. Jake Keogh starts to turn up some very odd things ... read more
TOR, Jan 1993. B. 1st printing ... more information
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 8) |
A Question of Time
|
|
|
When sculptor Edgar Tyrell's niece is reported missing, investigating P.I. Jake Keogh starts to turn up some very odd things ... read more
Tor Books. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book.1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Question of Time
|
|
|
Tor, 1992. Paperback. Good Reading Copy. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shop (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
A Question of Time (The Dracula Series)
|
|
|
When sculptor Edgar Tyrell's niece is reported missing, investigating P.I. Jake Keogh starts to turn up some very odd things ... read more
Tor Books, 1993-02-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Question of Time (The Dracula Series)
|
|
|
When sculptor Edgar Tyrell's niece is reported missing, investigating P.I. Jake Keogh starts to turn up some very odd things ... read more
Tor Books, 1993-02-15. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Question of Time
|
|
|
U.S.A: TOR, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Synopsis: In 1935. Conservation Corps Worker Jake Hezner meets a beautiful and mysterious young girl in the Grand Canyon. She leads him deep into the rocks, to a bizarre sculptor named Edgar Tyrell. Soon Jake finds himself lost in time. unable to return. Almost 50 years later private detective Joe Keogh has been hired to locate a missing girl the great niece of Edgar Tyrell. But Tyrell is nosferatu. and he would sculpt in the sand... more information
Offered by D and C Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
A Question of Time
|
|
|
When sculptor Edgar Tyrell's niece is reported missing, investigating P.I. Jake Keogh starts to turn up some very odd things ... read more
New York: Tor. 1992. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light edgewear to wraps. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 14) |
A Question of Time
|
|
|
When sculptor Edgar Tyrell's niece is reported missing, investigating P.I. Jake Keogh starts to turn up some very odd things ... read more
U.S.: Tor, 1993. Solid copy with creases on spine, small creases on covers and covers show light wear.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by John Thompson (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Question Of Time
|
|
|
When sculptor Edgar Tyrell's niece is reported missing, investigating P.I. Jake Keogh starts to turn up some very odd things ... read more
TOR; New York. Very Good 1993. First Mass Market Paperback. Paperback. Second Printing; Glossy, generally flat wraps. Slight curl at front tips. Light edge wear with few flakes/rubs at spine fold. ; "He was once called Dracula but in our day he is known by many strange names...."; Dracula Series; 6 5/8 x 4 1/8"; 278 pp . ... more information
Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Question of Time
|
|
|
When sculptor Edgar Tyrell's niece is reported missing, investigating P.I. Jake Keogh starts to turn up some very odd things ... read more
Tor Books 02/1993 Mass market pb. Good. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Some general wear. A nice, clean reading copy. Unknown printing. 278 p.; 0.80" x 6.75" x 4.21".. ... more information
Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Question of Time
|
|
|
When sculptor Edgar Tyrell's niece is reported missing, investigating P.I. Jake Keogh starts to turn up some very odd things ... read more
Tor Books, 1993 Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light general wear. Bookstore price stamp on cover. A nice reading copy. 278 p.; 0.80" x 6.75" x 4.21". "Vampires with a difference-and the difference is Fred Saberhagen. His writing mesmerizes. ". ... more information
Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
A QUESTION OF TIME
|
|
|
When sculptor Edgar Tyrell's niece is reported missing, investigating P.I. Jake Keogh starts to turn up some very odd things ... read more
Tom Doherty Associates / TOR Books. 1993. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Near fine. Tight binding, bright cover, clean, no creases. ; Mass Market PB; 278 pages . ... more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Question of Time
|
|
|
N . Y.: Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1992. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Question of Time
|
|
|
When sculptor Edgar Tyrell's niece is reported missing, investigating P.I. Jake Keogh starts to turn up some very odd things ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1993 AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Paperback (24)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (24)
Signed (2)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (41)Canada (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





