Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Sabuda Robert

Title: a celebration of pop-up (x) remove

Author: sabuda robert (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Twelve Days of Christmas: a Pop-Up Celebration
Sabuda, Robert (Illustrator)

The Twelve Days of Christmas: a Pop-Up Celebration
Stock photo.
Robert Sabuda’s stunning pop-up version of the popular Christmas song is an explosion of shimmering white pop-ups with boldly... read more

Little Simon, 1996. Condition very good in pictorial boards, no DJ, repair on the 7th day of Christmas page, Robert Sabuda is to pop-up art what the International Grandmaster is to chess, and it isn't for nothing that he's described on the back of this book as a "paper engineer. ". First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾ Oblong. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: A Pop-up Celebration (Quantity available: 50)
Sabuda, Robert

The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: A Pop-up Celebration
Stock photo.
This 10-year anniversary edition of Robert Sabuda's bestselling pop-up version of the popular Christmas song promises just as... read more

Little Simon, 24-Oct-2006. Novelty book. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: S20091223023845S ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.31
3) The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: A Pop-up Celebration (Quantity available: 50)
Sabuda, Robert

The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: A Pop-up Celebration
Stock photo.
This 10-year anniversary edition of Robert Sabuda's bestselling pop-up version of the popular Christmas song promises just as... read more

Little Simon, 24-Oct-2006. Novelty book. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: B20091222215929T ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.06
4) The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: A Pop-up Celebration
Robert Sabuda; Illustrator-Robert Sabuda

The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: A Pop-up Celebration
Stock photo.
This 10-year anniversary edition of Robert Sabuda's bestselling pop-up version of the popular Christmas song promises just as... read more

Little Simon, 2006-10-24. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.02
5) The 12 Days of Christmas: A Pop-Up Celebration
Sabuda, Robert

The 12 Days of Christmas: A Pop-Up Celebration
Stock photo.
Robert Sabuda’s stunning pop-up version of the popular Christmas song is an explosion of shimmering white pop-ups with boldly... read more

U.S.A.: Little Simon. Very Good/No Jacket. 1996. Pictorial Cover. 0689808658 . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: A Pop-Up Celebration
Sabuda, Robert

The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: A Pop-Up Celebration
Stock photo.
This 10-year anniversary edition of Robert Sabuda's bestselling pop-up version of the popular Christmas song promises just as... read more

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2006. Hardcover. Pictorial hardcover, no dustjacket as issued. 8vo. Promotional copy; not the full book. This special edition includes working lights. In fine condition. Pop-up ornament not present. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: A Pop-up Celebration (Quantity available: 91)
Sabuda, Robert

The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: A Pop-up Celebration
Stock photo.
This 10-year anniversary edition of Robert Sabuda's bestselling pop-up version of the popular Christmas song promises just as... read more

Little Simon, 24-Oct-2006. Novelty book. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091224161342G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.07
8) The Twelve Days of Christmas A Pop-Up Celebration
Sabuda, Robert; Sabuda, Robert

The Twelve Days of Christmas   A Pop-Up Celebration
Stock photo.
Robert Sabuda’s stunning pop-up version of the popular Christmas song is an explosion of shimmering white pop-ups with boldly... read more

Little Simon. Very Good+. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0689808658 . First Printing; All pop-ups intact ; 0.5 x 8.3 x 8 Inches; 12 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books End (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) 12 Days of Christmas: A Pop-Up Celebration
Sabuda, Robert, Illustrator and Paper Engineer

12 Days of Christmas: A Pop-Up Celebration
Stock photo.
Robert Sabuda’s stunning pop-up version of the popular Christmas song is an explosion of shimmering white pop-ups with boldly... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Little Simon/Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Division, 1996. Fine 1st Edition/1st Printing Stated. Hard Cover, No DJ, includes the loose paper sheet that covered the back board, unpaginated, 12 pages, 6 large pop-ups, 6 lift-the-flaps with smaller pop-up, all are in excellent condition, no tears or creases. Binding is tight; tiny bump to upper back corner; hint of edge wear; pages are pristine, no marks to text, no owner information, gift messages, store stamps, ... more information

Offered by Caroline Leone BookServices (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) The Twelve Days of Christmas A Pop-Up Celebration
Sabuda, Robert

The Twelve Days of Christmas   A Pop-Up Celebration
Stock photo.
Robert Sabuda’s stunning pop-up version of the popular Christmas song is an explosion of shimmering white pop-ups with boldly... read more

Little Simon/Simon & Schuster; New York, NY. Fine; First Edition; Hardcover; Crisp and clean. All pop ups work and are . crisp, flaps tight. No sun. No owners names.. 1996. First Printing. Most of the pop-ups have not even been fully opened. Snow globe spins. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 12 pp; <P>The timeless song of the <I>The Twelve Days of Christmas</I> springs to life in this lavish pop-up edition by award-winning author, artist, and paper engineer Robert Sabuda. Sure to be ... more information

Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
11) The 12 Days of Christmas: A Pop-Up Celebration
Sabuda, Robert

The 12 Days of Christmas: A Pop-Up Celebration
Stock photo.
Robert Sabuda’s stunning pop-up version of the popular Christmas song is an explosion of shimmering white pop-ups with boldly... read more

New York, NY: Little Simon, 1996. First printing, number line 10 to 1. 8.25" x 8.25" Pictorial boards have just a hint of wear. All pop-ups are in almost new condition and work flawlessly. The snow globe popup's page has a little edgewear, and the globe itself appears very slightly rubbed. Day eleven has a mirrored paper background, which has several tiny dings, but these may be caused by the pressure of the popup when the book is closed tight. Not quite perfect, but very close. . First Editio... more information

Offered by The Book Case (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) The 12 Days of Christmas : A Pop-Up Celebration
Sabuda, Robert

The 12 Days of Christmas : A Pop-Up Celebration
Stock photo.
Robert Sabuda’s stunning pop-up version of the popular Christmas song is an explosion of shimmering white pop-ups with boldly... read more

U.S.A.: New York, New York, U.S.A.New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1996, 1996. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo Between 7-9 Inches. A lovely and elaborate popup book from this modern master. The popups feature a very creative use of mirrors, and an elaborate snow-globe effect. Very tiny tear to bottom of spine, else clean and attractive with all mechanicals in nice working order.. First Edition / First Printing. Stiff Paper. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by David Holloway, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) THE 12 DAYS OF CHRISTMAS : A POP-UP CELEBRATION
Sabuda, Robert

New York, New York, U. S. A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing. Fine with no dust jacket. 1996. Reprint. Hard Cover. All pop-ups functional, as-new copy of this classic pop-up title. . ... more information

Offered by Books On The Boulevard (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
14) The 12 Days of Christmas: A Pop-Up Celebration FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sabuda, Robert

New York: Little Simon, 1996 First printing. Small square quarto, green cloth spine over red, white, green and purple decorative paper covered boards with gilt spine title. 6 double page pop-ups and 6 flap pop-ups make the 12 days of Christmas from the Christmas carol. All pop-ups in excellent condition. (Swans are a bit stiff!). A clean, bright, fresh, unmarked and unblemished volume. Fine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Brillig Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
15) The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: A Pop-up Celebration (Quantity available: 3)
Sabuda, Robert

The 12 Days of Christmas Anniversary Edition: A Pop-up Celebration
Stock photo.
This 10-year anniversary edition of Robert Sabuda's bestselling pop-up version of the popular Christmas song promises just as... read more

Little Simon. Hardcover. 1416927921 Expedited shipping NOT available. Unable to ship to PO Boxes. Brand New. Exceptional customer service. Standard shipping is USPS. All deliveries in 4-14 business days. . New. ... more information

Offered by Speedy Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $44.61
16) The 12 Days of Christmas: A Pop-Up Celebration
Sabuda, Robert

The 12 Days of Christmas: A Pop-Up Celebration
Stock photo.
Robert Sabuda’s stunning pop-up version of the popular Christmas song is an explosion of shimmering white pop-ups with boldly... read more

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996. Hardcover. Fine. Hardcover in pictorial boards. Square 8vo. First printing. Fine condition, with all the intricate pop-ups in pristine condition. Unpaginated. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
17) *Signed* A Kwanzaa Celebration Pop-Up Book : CELEBRATING THE HOLIDAY WITH NEW TRADITIONS AND FEASTS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Nancy Williams; Illustrator - Robert Sabuda

*Signed* A Kwanzaa Celebration Pop-Up Book : CELEBRATING THE HOLIDAY WITH NEW TRADITIONS AND FEASTS
A pop-up book for young readers about the African American holiday. Color illustrations accompany the text.

Little Simon, 1995-10-01. Hardcover. Fine. Signed. This copy is *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Robert Sabuda on his specially made bookplate on the 1st page. Bagged for protection. ISBN: 0689802668. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author sign... more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $57.54
18) *Signed* The Twelve Days of Christmas : A Pop-Up Celebration FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Robert Sabuda

*Signed* The Twelve Days of Christmas : A Pop-Up Celebration
Robert Sabuda’s stunning pop-up version of the popular Christmas song is an explosion of shimmering white pop-ups with boldly... read more

Little Simon, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. Fine//Fine. Signed. Green spine. Bagged for protection. This copy is *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Robert Sabuda on a specially designed bookplate/sticker on the inside cover. Complete with the loose insert rear cover page. ISBN: 0689808658. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images ar... more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $87.29
19) The 12 (Twelve) Days of Christmas: A Pop-Up Celebration (SIGNED) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sabuda, Robert

The 12 (Twelve) Days of Christmas: A Pop-Up Celebration (SIGNED)
Stock photo.
Robert Sabuda’s stunning pop-up version of the popular Christmas song is an explosion of shimmering white pop-ups with boldly... read more

New York, New York: Little Simon / Simon & Schuster, 1996. Signed by Robert Sabuda on his specially designed bookplate titled 'Merry 12 Days of Christmas!' which is pasted on first page inside front cover. Illus. in color with white pop-ups. Six double-page pop-ups with smaller ones throughout behind "door flaps" playfully and creatively depicting each day of the twelve days of Christmas. All pop-ups Very Fine and working. . Signed by Author (Illustrator). First Edition, 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by acornbooks northwest (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
20) The 12 Days of Christmas: A Pop-Up Celebration (Signed)
Sabuda, Robert

The 12 Days of Christmas: A Pop-Up Celebration (Signed)
Stock photo.
Robert Sabuda’s stunning pop-up version of the popular Christmas song is an explosion of shimmering white pop-ups with boldly... read more

U.S.A.: Little Simon, 1996 Book and pop-ups are clean and tight with no dustjacket as issued, 8th printing. Signed "Merry 12 Days of Christmas! Robert Sabuda" right beneath the Partridge in a Pear Tree.. Signed by Author. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)
Fine or New (14)
New (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (12)
Signed (5)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (22)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: