We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Fine Points of Furniture: Early American
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.45
|
|
| 2) |
FINE POINTS OF FURNITURE: EARLY AMERICAN
|
|
|
Crown, 1961. VG/ G Contents VG. Some light foxing (age spots) to inside endpapers & along edges. In edgeworn & faded jacket. Now in new clear Mylar protector. ... more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
FINE POINTS OF FURNITURE EARLY AMERICAN
|
|
|
Crown. VG+, VG dj, sml 4to. 1950. later printing. hardback. ... more information
Offered by Eileen Serxner Books, Inc. (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 4) |
FINE POINTS OF FURNITURE: EARLY AMERICAN
|
|
|
NY: Crown. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1961. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. Book: Minor dust along top edge; Dust Jacket: Spine a little sunned, one small tear ; Photographs . ... more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
Fine Points Of Furniture: Early American
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers. Very Good in Poor dust jacket; Dustjacket is missing the top spine . end, adjacent part of front cover, and part of bottom spine end. . DJ has numerous other tears and edge wear. Name in ink on the fly leaf.. 1972. Hardcover. 0517001489 . ... more information
Offered by Willis Monie Books - ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
FINE POINTS OF FURNITURE EARLY AMERICAN
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1955. Hardcover. Good. 1955 hardcover without dustjacket in good condition. Split in hinge at half-title page. Tight, bright copy in good condition. No markings in text. ... more information
Offered by Faster Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.72
|
|
| 7) |
FINE POINTS OF FURNITURE EARLY AMERICAN
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers. Good/Good. 1955. 2Nd Printing. Hardback. Worn and Soiled With Tears on Corners and Edges . ... more information
Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
Fine Points of Furniture
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publisher, 1979 Tiny bookdealer's sticker to ffep, otherwise internally clean and tight, light shelfwear to boards, Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket that is lightly edgeworn and soiled. . Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Beech Leaves Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Fine Points of Furniture: Early American
|
|
|
New York: Crown, 1950 Dust jacket w/ front panel soiled, and rippled, edgewear.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good-. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book Haven (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Fine Points Of Furniture: Early American
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1950. Hard Cover. Used:Good/Good. Good In Good Dust Jacket. X-Library With Markings, Stamps, Pocket Removed, Dj In Mylar, Spine Label. Dj-Shows Fading, Some Rubbing. Book Shows Sehlf Wear And Corner Bumps . Xvi, 303 P. Illus. 26 Cm. Includes Illustrations. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shelf (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Fine Points of Furniture, Early American
|
|
|
<i>New York; Crown Publishers: (1950). 18th prtg.</i>. The famous "Good, Better, Best". The new edition of this book features new examples, not those illustrated and discussed here. An indispensable tool for learning to evaluate good furniture form. Hardcover. 7.5"x10", 303 pages, 800 b/w illustrations, dj. Spine head looks like a gopher munched on it, else a lightly worn copy. Perfectly usable, but not pretty. ... more information
Offered by Joslin Hall Rare Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Fine Points of Furniture: Early American
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc.. Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket: Would be very good, but there is some . black staining from the previous black bordered jacket protect to the . bottom edge of boards and pastedowns. Spine a bit cocked. Light wear to . dust jacket with a little bit of black staining to bottom edge and a . little chip at head of spine. A couple small closed tears near spine.. 1950. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by All Booked Up (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Fine Points of Furniture: Early American
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1969 303 pp., spine slightly cocked, corners slightly bumped, some edge wear - heavy book, may require extra shipping - beige, brown - antiques/collectibles. Eleventh Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
FINE POINTS OF FURNITURE : EARLY AMERICAN
|
|
|
NEW YORK: CROWN PUBLISHERS, 1950 G/-, SLIGHT WEAR TO COVER CORNERS AND SPINE ENDS, 303 PAGES. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Randy's bookscout (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Fine Points of Furniture
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pubisher Inc., 1979. This 7.5 x 10.5 hardcover has 303 pages. A pictoral guide to the evaluation and selection of early american furniture, over 800 illustraions.. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 16) |
Fine Points Of Furniture : Early American
|
|
|
|
Price: $13.90
|
|
| 17) |
Fine Points of Furniture: Early American
|
|
|
New York Crown 1950(1971). 800 illus. very good cloth condition. 303 pp. 8vo. size. 14th printing.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by ArtBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Fine Points of Furniture : Early American
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1960 Fourth Printing, September 1960. (original copyright 1950). Hardcover. 303 pages. VG+ (owner small sticker at front; else tight and clean) in Near VG DJ (spine somewhat faded, mostly noticed because red title is just about readable; some light soil on white rear panel). Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Near Very Good. Illus. by Full of b/w Photos. Between 9 and 10 inches Tall. ... more information
Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Fine Points of Furniture - Early American
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, 1950. 303pp. Jacket has shelf wear, freyed and tears to spine ends and corners. Pictures available.. First Edition. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Kingdom & Ridewood Books (Isle of Wight, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.17)
|
|
| 20) |
Fine Points of Furniture, Early American
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, Inc, 1959-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1959 Hardcover,crisp clean pages, solid binding, jacket has some edge tears, and some tape repairs, ... more information
Offered by CLEEBOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.97
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Fine or New (5)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (31)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (43)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

