Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Sackville West

Title: the sun in capricorn (x) remove

Author: sackville west (x) remove



Results 1 - 4 of 4
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Sun in Capricorn: A Recital
West, Edward Sackville

The Sun in Capricorn: A Recital
London: William Heinemann. Poor with no dust jacket (1934). First Edition. Original Cloth. Ex-library. Library stamps and markings ("Dunedin Public Library"). Rear board detached. Rear hinge completely broken. "Boots Library" label partly removed from front board.; 531 pages. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. A novel. "... and small Knobkerry pusued his whispered prayers to the gradually silenced dormitory, now that the candle had been blown out and the door shut... more information

Offered by Renaissance Books (New Zealand) +/-
Price: $24.00
2) The Sun in Capricorn. a Recital
Sackville-West, Edward:

William Heinemann, 1934. (10) + 531pp. Bound in red cloth with gilt lettering on spine.Spine faded. Creasing to head and tail of spine.Endpapers patchily marked. Very slightly foxed. Top corners very slightly rubbed. . 14th. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £28.00 ($44.63)
3) The Sun in Capricorn
Sackville-West, Edward

London: William Heinemann. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Spine worn. Hinges cracked. 1934. First Edition. Brown hardback cloth cover. 531pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5") :: Scarce . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £42.00 ($66.95)
4) THE SUN IN CAPRICORN - A RECITAL
West, Edward Sackville

London - Edinburgh - New York: William Heiinemann Ltd, 1934. 531 pages. Title page very lightly foxed. Some light foxing, otherwise pages good condition. Foredges lightly foxed. Top and bottom edges lightly soiled. Endpapers lightly worn, front endpapers yellowed at edges. Orange cloth, gilt titles. Spine and boards lighthly scratched and soiled. Head/tail of spine, edges and corners lighlty worn and bumped. GOOD+. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Book Bazaar (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $143.75


Results 1 - 4 of 4
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: