Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Saner Reg

Title: so this is the (x) remove

Author: saner reg (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) So This Is the Map
Saner, Reg

New York: Random House. Very Good. 1981. First Edition. Soft Cover. 0394748212 . Wear along edges of sunfaded cover, end pages sunfaded along edges, text clean, spine uncreased, binding tight. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) So This Is the Map (National Poetry Series)
Reg Saner

Random House Inc (T), 1981-04. Hardcover. Acceptable. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING ... more information

Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) So This Is the Map
Reg Saner

Random House Inc (T). Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. DJ is vg, some wear and creasing at edges, covers, and corners, 1 1/2 inch closed tear top edge of rear cover, 1/2 inch closed tear top rear edge, 1 inch closed tear top rear edge. Hardcover. 1st ed. 1981 Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
4) So This Is the Map
Saner, Reg

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House, 1981. BF6 - A hard cover first edition withdrawn ex-library book in good+ to very good- condition with a dust jacket in very good+ condition. Stated first edition with no additional printings indicated. A tight, clean, sound copy in black cloth covered boards with metallic green lettering and graphics on the spine and front with very minor overall shelf wear with the usual library stamps on the top outside paper edges and the title page plus there is some very light... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) SO THIS IS THE MAP
Saner, Reg

New York: Random House. Good. 1981. First Edition. Paperback. Ex. Library Book; 95 pages . ... more information

Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) So This Is the Map FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Reg. Saner

Random House Trade Paperbacks. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.97
7) So This Is the Map
Saner, Reg

New York: Random House, 1981 A Very Good or better copy in black cloth of this poetry collection, in a Near Fine dust jacket. Light tanning at the outer edges, tight and clean within.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Row by Row Bookshop (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) SO THIS IS THE MAP
Saner, Reg,

Random House,. 1981. Softcover. 0394748212 . Remainder mark on top edge. Light, minor cover shelfwear with soft creasing. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) So This Is the Map
Saner,Reg

Random House. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1981. 1st Edition,1st Printing. Hardcover. 0394516680 . NO defects. NO markings.; 009488; 95 Pages. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) So This is the Map
Saner,Reg

Random House. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394516680 . Very DJ,not price clipped (8.95). 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names.; 95 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) So This Is the Map
Saner, Reg

NY: Random House,, 1981 1st pb edition. Wraps, 95 pages, NEAR FINE condition. The National Poetry series selected by Derek Walcott.. First paperback edition. Softcover. NF. ... more information

Offered by Bygone Books, Inc. (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
12) So This is the Map
SANER, Reg

NY: Random. 1981. Proof. Paperback Very good in wrappers. Release info taped to cover. Uncorrected Proof. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) So This Is the Map
Saner, Reg

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1981. Tall trade paperback in glazed printed wraps. 95 pages. Publiished in the National Poetry Series, selected by Derek Walcott. Precise and imagistic poetry from a fine crafter: 'a sunset like a total word. / Minutes after, the west / quiet as a shadow whose barn / has swallowed doves.' (From A Blue Glass Jar.) Book has been read, corners slightly fanned and small amount of corner wear. Otherwise very clean and sound. POETRY 3424. First Paperback... more information

Offered by The Prints & The Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) So This Is the Map
Saner, Reg

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1981 Signed letter from author laid in. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Duttenhofer's Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) SO THIS IS THE MAP FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Saner, Reg

New York: RH, 1981. Paperback First edition The simultaneously published paper issue selected by Derek Walcott for The National Poetry Series. Corners bumped, interior clean. Very Good + in Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) So This Is The Map
SANER, REG

New York:Random House,, 1981.. 1st edition.. Near fine in wraps. One of the National Poetry Series, selected by Derek Walcott. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) So This Is the Map
Saner, Reg

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
18) So This Is the Map (Quantity available: 3)
Saner, Reg

Random House Trade Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0394748212 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.60
19) So This Is the Map (National Poetry Series) (Quantity available: 3)
Saner, Reg

Random House Inc (T). Hardcover. 0394516680 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.87
20) So This is the Map
Saner, Reg

Random House, 1981. First edition. Fine and bright in near fine dustjacket with crisp text throughout. Part of the National Poetry Series ,"selected by Derek Walcott. ... more information

Offered by Longhouse, Publishers and Booksellers (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50


Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (18)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (27)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: