We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Sayers Dorothy
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Emperor Constantine - A Chronicle In Three Acts, A Prologue And An Epilogue
|
|
|
Gollancz, 1951 A sound copy; tightly bound; dustwrapper a little marked & discoloured, with a number of small tears to edges & corners. Previous owner's on flyleaf; pages otherwise unmarked but with slightly browned edges. Available for immediate despatch from the UK. First Edition. Hardcover. Fair/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Jabberwock (Booksellers) of Horncastle, Lincolnshire (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($8.77)
|
|
| 2) |
The Emperor Constantine: A chronicle
|
No longer available |
| 3) |
The Emperor Constantine : a Chronicle
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1976. Small tear to edge of dust jacket, some scuffing to dust jacket, in a protective cover. Text fine, no markings.. Hardcover. Very Good/In a Very Good Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Manchester By the Book (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Emperor Constantine: A chronicle
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers, 1951. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. No dustjacket. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding broken. No creases. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.98
|
|
| 5) |
The Emperor Constantine: A Chronicle
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan: Eerdman's, 1976. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Reissue, published in 1976 by Eerdman's as a selection for the Episcopalian book club. The text is clean and unmarked. There is a touch of foxing along the top edge, but the book shows little use. The boards are clean, and the binding is tight and square. The jacket is complete and shows only a bit of rubbing along the edges. It is now wrapped in a Brodart protective sleeve. ... more information
Offered by Wolfgang Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Emperor Constantine, A Chronicle
|
|
|
Published by Victor Gollancz, London, 1951 First Edition. Hardback. , book is in very good condition/, dust jacket a little soiled, some rubbing to edges. 20 x 13 cm. , 191 pages with preface and list of dramatis personae at front, brief bibliography at rear , black cloth with yellow title on spine ... more information
Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.00
($22.32)
|
|
| 7) |
The Emperor Constantine: A Chronicle
|
|
|
Eerdmans: Grand Rapids, MI. very good,dust jacket. 1976. ^ . ... more information
Offered by Richard Owen Roberts Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Emperor Constantine: A Chronicle
|
|
|
Eerdmans: Grand Rapids, MI. very good,dust jacket. 1976. ^ . ... more information
Offered by Richard Owen Roberts Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Emperor Constantine: A Chronicle
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1976. Hardback with dust jacket; 191 pages. Book is very good to near fine; appears unread. Dust jacket is good; significant rubbing and wear to extremities; sun discoloration to spine; now protected by mylar cover.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 10) |
Emperor Constantine: A Chronicle
|
|
|
London: Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1951 191pp. As is common to this printing, text yellowed throughout. Foxing to book and dust-jacket. Mild soiling and wear to extremities of dust-jacket. Wear to dust-jacket includes very small chips and very small tears. Overall, this is still a very nice, attractive copy. First. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Henry Stachyra, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE EMPEROR CONSTANTINE: A CHRONICLE
|
|
|
London: Victor Gollancz: 1952 - second impression. . 8vo (8" X 5.25"); blue cloth; dw (covered); pp. 191, [1 (blank)]; dw somewhat soiled and stained ... more information
Offered by Ronald Hanko (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Emperor Constantine. A chronicle
|
|
|
London, 1951, 8¡ t.tela con sovr. pp. 191 (1a edizione) ... more information
Offered by Libreria Naturalistica (Italy) +/- |
Price: €26.00
($37.35)
|
|
| 13) |
THE EMPEROR CONSTANTINE, A chronicle in three acts, a prologue and an epilogue
|
|
|
hardcover. 8vo. cl. Pale blue lettering, 191pp. sl. browned. From the libary of PETER APAP BOLOGNA, with his label on the f.p.d. The sl. foxed NOT price-clipped d.w. has some tiny chip losses from the sp. and fold ends, ow. v.g./ v.g. First U.K. edition, Victor Gollancz 1951. . "All books are hardback unless stated otherwise. We are professional bookdealers with a very well-established high-street business. We are very careful with our descriptions so that our customers can avoid disappointments. When... more information
Offered by Autolycus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £24.00
($38.26)
|
|
| 14) |
The Emperor Constantine: A chronicle
|
|
|
W. B. Eerdmans Pub. Co, 1976. Hardcover. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information
Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.92
|
|
| 15) |
The Emperor Constantine: A Chronicle
|
|
|
London: Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1951. Hardcover in dust jacket. Owner's name neatly to endpaper. Paper toned. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book in similar dust jacket showing some slight rubbing to extremities. Very neat. 191p.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Emperor Constantine: A Chronicle
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers Publisher: New York, NY. good,ex-library. 1951. 1st ed.. ^ . ... more information
Offered by Richard Owen Roberts Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (11)
Filter by country:
United States (12)United Kingdom (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

