cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Schickel Richard

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the disney version x
Author: schickel richard x


Results 1 - 20 of 66
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The Disney version: The life, times, art, and commerce of Walt Disney / Richard Schickel
Richard Schickel

Avon, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Poor/Poor. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Well used but still very readable, front and back bindings seperating but still attached (barely). This book needs tlc.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Disney version: The life, times, art, and commerce of Walt Disney
Richard Schickel

Simon & Schuster. Very Good/No Jacket. 1968. Hard Cover. clean and tight.blue cloth . ... more information

Offered by Birds Nest Books inc. (Montana, United States) +/-
Price: $2.24
3) The Disney Version: The Life, Times, Art and Commerce of Walt Disney
Schickel, Richard

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1968. Book Club Edition. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.60
4) The Disney Version
SCHICKEL, RICHARD

NY: Discus Books, 1971 THE STORY OF HOW DISNEY BUILT AN EMPIRE ON CORRUPT POPULAR ART. 2nd Printing. Paperback. VG. ... more information

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
5) The Disney Version
Schickel, Richard

N . Y.: Simon & Schuster, 1968. X-Library with normal flaws.......The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear..Light yellowing to the pages..The jacket has a clip (not Price)....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
6) The Disney Version
Schickel, Richard

Avon Discus, 1971. Some spine wear.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) The Disney Version
Schickel, Richard

Avon, 1969. Some cover and spine wear.. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) The Disney Version; the Life, Times, Art, and Commerce of Walt Disney
richard schickel

Simon and Schuster, 1968-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Absolutely fine copy; no dj; maybe not even read? ... more information

Offered by Bodhi Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.17
9) The Disney Version
Schickel, Richard

NY: Avon (#W148), 1971. (2nd printing). Paperback. NEAR FINE. "the story of how Disney built an empire on corrupt popular art ..a revealing part of American cultural history...An important study of American popular culture" Tight, some yellowing, clean for age, square. Faint edgewear and rubbing. 1/4" tear on top edge. X on top page edge. ... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
10) The Disney Version: the Life, Art and Commerce of Walt Disney
Schickel, Richard

Simon & Schuster, 1968. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7æ"-9æ" tall. Cover shows slight wear to corners; dustjacket shows some stains, edgewear. ... more information

Offered by 45 North (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
11) The Disney Version: The Life, Times, Art and Commerce of Walt Disney
Richard. SCHICKEL

See notes, 1968. Hardcover. Good/no. ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
12) The Disney Version: the life, times, art and commerce of Walt Disney
Schickel, Richard

New York: Simon and Schuster. very good, vg lightly stained dj, turquoise cloth, tight. c1968. 2nd ptg. hard. 384 pgs . ... more information

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Disney Version the Life Times Art and Commerce of Walt Disney
Schickel Richard

New York: Simon and Schuster. 1968. 1st printing. cloth. VG+, ex-library. Flaps of dj glued to inner front board and, turquoise. ... more information

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
14) The Disney Version:The Life,Times,Art and Commerce of Walt Disney
Schickel,Richard

Discus. 3rd printing thus,1969. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,330pp. edgewear,creases,rubbing,yellowing,corners turned cover. text yellowed. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
15) The Disney Version: The Life, Times, Art and Commerce of Walt Disney
Schickel, Richard

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1985. Hard Cover - VG - Book is clean - Ex-Library - Index - 449 pages.. ISBN: 0671547143. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Ex-Library. WALT DISNEY COMPANY PERFORMING ARTS. ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.90
16) DISNEY VERSION FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Richard schickel

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.97
17) The Disney Version
Richard Schickel

Avon 1969 Paperback. Good . ... more information

Offered by Book Haven (New Zealand) +/-
Price: NZD $8.50 ($6.16)
18) The Disney Version
Schickel, Richard

Avon Books, 1969. Third Printing. MASS-MARKET PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD PLUS. Very little reader or shelf wear; very little edge or corner wear. Covers slightly rubbed; 3-1/2” very shallow diagonal crease at top front cover; spine is NOT creased. Book is tightly bound, lies flat and square. 330 pages; index. Mr. Schickel emphatically does not approve of Mr. Disney's methods. ... more information

Offered by Treasure Island Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
19) The Disney Version : The Life, Times, Art and Commerce of Walt Disney
Schickel, Richard

The Disney Version : The Life, Times, Art and Commerce of Walt Disney
Stock photo.
Elephant, 1997. Approx. 10 pages have a paragraph highlighted in yellow. Pages are tight.. Third Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.88
20) The Disney Version: The Life, Times, Art and Commerce of Walt Disney
Schickel, Richard

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1968. Light blue cloth boards are scuffed with light rubbing on edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 66
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: