Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Seeger Ruth

Title: american folk songs for (x) remove

Author: seeger ruth (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) American Folk Songs for Children
Seeger, Ruth Crawford

Ninety American folk songs are gathered in this volume, complete with full lyrics, piano arrangements, and guitar chords, as ... read more

Doubleday Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0385157886 Ex. library book. Different cover. Pages are in clean and unmarked. Cover shows wear. Library stamps and markings. . Good. ... more information

Offered by A.C.M.E.*6* (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.65
2) American Folk Songs for Children; in Home, School and Nursery School
Ruth Crawford Seeger

New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1948. 190pp, tightly bound in light green boards in D/J with minimal edge wear.. 1st Edition. Decorative Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Barbara Cooney. ... more information

Offered by Knowherebookshop (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.58)
3) American Folk Songs for Children in Home, School and Nursery School; a Book for Children, Parents and Teachers
Seeger, Ruth Porter (Crawford) 1901-

1st ed. in the U.S.A. Cloth. VG/Fair. Very Good in Fair jacket Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. Binding soiled. DJ Fair, Edge wear, tears, chips & soil Former onwers name in ink on front DJ flap. Also name & city in ink on FFE. Garden City, New York, Doubleday & Co., 1948. 190 p. including Index. ubjects: Folk songs, English--United States. Children’s songs. Games with music. OP. ... more information

Offered by Oliver's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) American Folk Songs for Children
Seeger, Ruth Crawford

Ninety American folk songs are gathered in this volume, complete with full lyrics, piano arrangements, and guitar chords, as ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1948. Interior clean. Edgewear to wraps and a little soil to back. Only date listed is 1948 but book is much newer.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Barbara Cooney. ... more information

Offered by Now, Voyager (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.98
5) American Folk Songs for Children
Seeger, Ruth Crawford

Garden City: Doubleday, 1948 DJ chipped and torn on spine and front cover.. Hard Cover. Poor. Illus. by Cooney, Barbara. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bertrams Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) American Folk Songs For Children
Crawford Seeger, Ruth

Ninety American folk songs are gathered in this volume, complete with full lyrics, piano arrangements, and guitar chords, as ... read more

Double Day, 1948 Good. Illus. by Cooney, Barbra. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.15
7) American folk songs for children in home, school and nursery school; a book for children, parent and teachers
Seeger, Ruth Crawford

Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1948 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. some edge wear 190 p. illus. 29cm. With piano acc. and directions for improvisation and rhythmic or dramatic play. Gladys English Memorial Collection. Armorial ex libris: Los Angeles Public Library.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $9.25
8) American Folk Songs for Children
Seeger, Ruth Crawford

Doubleday & Co, 1948. hardback. very good condition (pen name) in a somewhat worn dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) NINETEEN AMERICAN FOLK SONGS FOR PIANO
SEEGER, RUTH CRAWFORD

MILWAUKEE, WI.: G. SCHIRMER, INC.. VG- IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR AND EDGEWEAR. Pages: 33. . 1995. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
10) American Folk Songs for Children
Seeger, Ruth Crawford

Ninety American folk songs are gathered in this volume, complete with full lyrics, piano arrangements, and guitar chords, as ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1980. Text vg+. Corners lightly bumped, 1/4" tear at front, bottom spine.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good-. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Take Five Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
11) American folk songs for children in home, school and nursery school;: A book for children, parents and teachers
Seeger, Ruth Crawford

Doubleday & Co, 1948. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some edgewear and age discoloration. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
12) American Folk Songs for Children
Ruth Crawford Seeger

American Folk Songs for Children
Ninety American folk songs are gathered in this volume, complete with full lyrics, piano arrangements, and guitar chords, as ... read more

Doubleday Books for Young Readers, 1980-04-11. Paperback. Very Good. 1948 (Copyright Date) Doubleday & Company (Publisher; Garden City, NY) Zephyr OVERSIZE PAPERBACK; Edition + Date (of this edition) Not Stated; text clean/UNMARKED; different color cover surface near mint w/minimal crease near binding/very mild edge wear w/minor corner bends; spine strong + uncreased w/light scratches; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 192 pages; illustrations by Barbara Cooney; appreciation by Carl Sa... more information

Offered by HappyHippy7 (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
13) American Folk Songs for Children
Ruth Crawford Seeger

Ninety American folk songs are gathered in this volume, complete with full lyrics, piano arrangements, and guitar chords, as ... read more

Doubleday Books for Young Readers, 1980-04-11. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information

Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
14) American Folk Songs for Children
Ruth Crawford Seeger

Ninety American folk songs are gathered in this volume, complete with full lyrics, piano arrangements, and guitar chords, as ... read more

Doubleday Books for Young Readers, 1980-04-11. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information

Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
15) American Folk Songs for Children in Home, school, and Nursery School
Seeger, Ruth Crawford

Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, 1948. 190 pages. NOT a former library copy. Oversized hardcover. A couple of small stains to the cloth covers.. None Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket. Illus. by Cooney, Barbara. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FOLK SONGS, SONG, CHILDREN, AMERICAN, MUSIC, HERITAGE,. ... more information

Offered by Halstead Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
16) AMERICAN FOLK SONGS FOR CHILDREN
Seeger, Ruth Crawford

Ninety American folk songs are gathered in this volume, complete with full lyrics, piano arrangements, and guitar chords, as ... read more

Illustrated by Barbara Cooney: in Home, School and Nursery School: A Book for Children, Parents and Teachers Garden City: Doubleday, 1948 Trade Paperback.Size is 11" X 8" and there are over 90 favorite folk songs(with music) for children,including ballads,work songs,chants, spirituals,and blues.ISBN: 0-385-15788-6.A VG+ copy.Clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Frank Mason (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
17) American Folk Songs for Children
Seeger, Ruth Crawford

American Folk Songs for Children
Garden City. : Doubleday, 1948. Reprint. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar). . 4to. Illustrated by Barbara Cooney. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
18) Folk Songs U.S.A.: The 111 Best American Ballads
Lomax, John A., and Alan ; and Charles;and Ruth Crawford Seeger, music eds

New York: Duell, Sloan & Pearce, 1947 407 pages, words and music notation with some explanatory text, appendices, indices; 4to, blue cloth. cover soil, wear fair; contents good; no dust jacket. Second Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Abstract Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
19) Animal Folk Songs for Children: Traditional American Songs FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ruth Crawford Seeger

Animal Folk Songs for Children: Traditional American Songs
Stock photo.
Ninety American folk songs are gathered in this volume, complete with full lyrics, piano arrangements, and guitar chords, as ... read more

Linnet Books. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $17.09
20) Animal Folk Songs for Children: Traditional American Songs
Ruth Crawford Seeger; Illustrator-Barbara Cooney

Animal Folk Songs for Children: Traditional American Songs
Stock photo.
Ninety American folk songs are gathered in this volume, complete with full lyrics, piano arrangements, and guitar chords, as ... read more

Linnet Books, 1993-03. Paperback. Like New. Light shelf wear to covers. Gift quality condition. Binding is tight and spine is uncreased. Clean pages free of writing, marks or tears. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Hilltop Book Shop (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50


Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)
Fine or New (4)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (17)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (41)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: