cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Segal Alan

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: paul the convert x
Author: segal alan x


Results 1 - 20 of 68
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Paul the Convert
Segal, Alan F

Yale University Press. Hardcover. 0300045271 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. ... more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Paul the convert: The apostolate and apostasy of Saul the Pharisee
Alan F Segal

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy. ... more information

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.35
3) Paul the Convert
Segal, Alan F

Gray cloth, small marks on dj. Examines Paul's teachings in their relationship to his Jewish heritage.... more information

Offered by The Austin Airplane Co. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
4) Paul the convert: The apostolate and apostasy of Saul the Pharisee (Quantity available: 2)
Alan F Segal

Yale University Press. Hardcover. USED. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. Allow 14-21 business days for delivery. Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: T20091028144641S ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.26
5) Paul the Convert: The Apostolate and Apostasy of Saul the Pharisee
Alan F. Segal

Yale University Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.92
6) Paul the Convert
Alan F. Segal

Yale University Press, 1990-05-09. Hardcover. very good/very good. as pictured and described, hardbound without blemish, dj single small tear bottom back dj point, isbn0300045271 ... more information

Offered by Live Oak Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
7) Paul the Convert: The Apostolate and Apostasy of Saul the Pharisee
Segal, Alan F, Mr

Yale University Press, 1992. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Date written inside on first page. Clean text, cover slightly worn. A nice used copy!. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Desales Resources & Ministries (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) Paul the Convert
Alan F. Segal

Yale University Press, 1990-05-09. Hardcover. Like New (Fine)/DJ Like New. Old Stock From Long Term Warehouse Storage/Cover Shows Shelf Wear/Index of Subjects/Index of Scriptures/End Notes/Appendix/International Orders Require Buyers Telephone Numbers/All items ship in Poly/Bubble Envelope. ... more information

Offered by Pete's Bookstore (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
9) Paul the Convert: The Apostolate and Apostasy of Saul the Pharisee
Segal, Alan F

Yale University Press. 1990. Hardcover. F. Hardcover with dust jacket, Fine/Near Fine condition. (NOTE: this book was purchased from a smoking home and has a light cigarette odor.) ... more information

Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
10) Paul the Convert: The Apostolate and Apostasy of Saul the Pharisee
Segal, Alan F

New Haven: Yale University Press, 1990. 368 pages, stain to small part of page edge, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Sacred Works (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
11) Paul the Convert : The Apostolate and Apostasy of Saul the Pharisee
Segal, Alan F

Yale University Press, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. 1990 hardcover, book, cloth boards & DJ are fine/fine/VG, some shelfwear to edges & slight soiling around top of spine, NOT an xlib copy. ... more information

Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97
12) Paul the Convert
Segal, Alan F

Yale University Press. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. hardcover. 0300045271 . Name whited out on ffep; inked inscription still appears ; 1.5 x 9.4 x 6.4 Inches; 400 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books End (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Paul the Convert
Segal, Alan F

Yale, 1990. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Paul the Convert : The Apostolate and Apostasy of Saul the Pharisee
Segal, Alan F

New Haven and London: Yale University Press, 1990. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Stained Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Tony Ryan - Bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Paul the Convert: The Apostolate and Apostasy of Saul the Pharisee
Segal, Alan F

Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Yale Univ Pr, 1992. 368 pages.. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Paul the Convert: The Apostolate and Apostasy of Saul the Pharisee
Segal, Alan F

Yale, 1990. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Paul the Convert: The Apostolate and Apostasy of Saul the Pharisee
Alan F. Segal

Yale University Press, 1992-01-29. Paperback. Very Good. Unmarked, uncreased, gently used. Cover has shelf wear. Pages clean & bright, binding tight.*Ships Next Business day* ... more information

Offered by BookMamas Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49
18) Paul the convert: The apostolate and apostasy of Saul the Pharisee FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Alan F Segal

Yale University Press. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.87
19) Paul the Convert: The Apostolate and Apostasy of Sau the Pharisee
Segal, Alan F

Yale Historical Publications, 1990 Condition: Very good. Light wear and light handling. No markings to interior. Tiniest tear to upper edge of dustcover. No previous owner's markings. Hardcover. Religion. Language: English, ISBN-10: 0300045271, ISBN-13: 9780300045277, Number Of Pages: 368 pages, Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Format: Hardcover, Publication Date: Jan 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by LunaCat Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) Paul the Convert : The Apostolate and Apostasy of Saul the Pharisee
Segal, Alan F

New Haven, CT, U.S.A.: Yale University Press, 1992 A clean and bright copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. . Soft Cover. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 68
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (2)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)
Fine or New (13)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (46)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (63)
Canada (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: