We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Fairy tale
|
No longer available |
| 2) |
Fairy tale
|
No longer available |
| 3) |
Fairy tale
|
No longer available |
| 4) |
Fairy tale
|
No longer available |
| 5) |
Fairy tale
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1973. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat worn. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Fairy tale
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Hardcover. 0060138289 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Harper & Row Hard Cover . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Fairy tale
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Hardcover. 0060138289 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1973 Harper & Row Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1973. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Fairy tale
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Hardcover. 0060138289 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1973 Harper & Row Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1973. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Fairy Tale
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1973. Illus. by Kotopoulis, Dino. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Fairy Tale
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Very Good/Very Good. 1973. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0060138289 clean and tight first printing.in price clipped jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Birds Nest Books inc. (Montana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 11) |
Fairy Tale
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1973. /Dust Jacket Included. 1973. F. Hardcover. 0060138289 Library of Congress: 72-9101 This hardcover is a first edition printing. Dustjacket has light wear and small tears. Boards are nice. Pages clean and bright. No alien writing inside. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 12) |
Fairy Tale
|
|
|
NY, 1973,. 1st edition, very good in fair dust jacket, hardcover *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* ... more information
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 13) |
Fairy tale
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1973. Hardcover. text clean & crisp/very slight shelf wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.78
|
|
| 14) |
Fairy Tale
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row, 1973. Book. Illus. by Kotopoulis, Dino. Very Good Plus. Cloth & Boards. 1st Edition/1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Entirely clean, very bright, tight text in a nice, sound binding; name inked-out on fep. Jacket is glossy with a tiny tear on back.. ... more information
Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 15) |
Fairy tale
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 16) |
Fairy tale
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Used - Good. Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 17) |
Fairy Tale
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harper & Row, 1973. First Edition, 1st Printing.. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. 46 pages. 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Fairy Tale
|
|
|
NY: Harper. 1973. 1st ed. Small remainder mark, else near fine in like dj. . ... more information
Offered by Vincent Prestianni Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Fairy Tale
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row. Dust jacket encased/taped to book covers ; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. Drawings; Small 4to; 47 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Fairy tale
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1973. Hardcover. Good. Text is clean and bright.No names, no remainder marks, no stickers.Binding is tight and square.DJ shows some wear and tear. inside 1st page missing.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.14
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (70)
Signed (9)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (74)United Kingdom (5)
Australia (4)
Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

