We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Selman Lawrence
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: paperweights for collectors an x
Author: selman lawrence x
Results 1 - 20 of 35
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Collectors Paperweights Price Guide and Catalogue 1986
|
|
|
Paperweight Press. Used - Acceptable. Revised edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.71
|
|
| 2) |
Catalogue & Price Guide of Collectors' Paperweights
|
|
|
Santa Cruz, California: L. H. Selman Ltd, 1976. Covers both antique and modern, with biographical info on some of the artisans currently producing limited editions. 127 examples of the paperweight art in color with descriptions and prices of the items. 48 pages. A fine, sturdy trade paperback with lightly worn covers. The interior is clean and undamaged. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PAPERWEIGHT PAPERWEIGHTS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES GLASS GLASSWARE. ... more information
Offered by Newton Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Collectors' Paperweights, Price Guide and Catalogue
|
|
|
Pub by Paperweight Press, 1986. Trade PB. Light shelf wear. Inside clean and tight. Near Fine condition. ISBN: 0-933756-11-9. ... more information
Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
paperweights for collectors
|
|
|
Hard Cover. Paperweight Press 1975. With Linda Pope-Selman. creases in dust jacket laminate. All books in VG or better condition. ... more information
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
Paperweights for Collectors
|
|
|
Santa Cruz, CA: Paperweight Press, 1978. like new in like new DJ; second edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by elgin cary, bookseller (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 6) |
Paperweights for Collectors
|
|
|
Paperweight Press. 1978. Second Edition. Hardcover. 2nd Printing. Hardcover w/dust jacket. Small chip from DJ; else VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
Collectors' Paperweights Price Guide and Catalogue
|
|
|
1979: L.H. Selman, USA. 1st printing. Very Good. Binding: Soft Cover. Book Size: to 9.75 in or 25 cm tall . Description: tight binding, clean text, full colour photograph identification guide. ... more information
Offered by Twice Sold Tales (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Paperweights for collectors: An illustrated history and identification guide for antique and modern paperweights
|
|
|
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Hardcover pages are somewhat worn. Dustcover is lightly stained, faded and creased. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.87
|
|
| 9) |
Paperweights for Collectors
|
|
|
Santa Cruz, Californis: Paperweight Press, 1978. Buckram. Fine/Near Fine. ,Collectables, Paperweights, Antiques. Collectables. 8 1/2" x 11". 171 (8) pp., index, Bibliography of Paperweight Literature, Glossary of Identification Terms. Over 225 paperweights illustrated in color, more than 200 black/white illustrations including over 100 close-up details. The dust jacket has some wrinkling of the clear overlay . ... more information
Offered by jmsbooks (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 10) |
Collectors Paperweights Price Guide and Catalogue 1986
|
|
|
Santa Cruz, CA: Paperweight Pr, 1986. UNREAD.. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 11) |
Paperweights for Collectors: An Illustrated History and Identification Guide for Antique and Modern Paperweights
|
|
|
Paperweight Press, 1978 Former owner's address stamp on half-title page; some foxing; exterior with a bit of edge/corner wear; worn dust jacket with some bubbling/wrinkling to laminate, a few small chips and tears, some toning/foxing.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by S.C. Sumner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 12) |
Paperweights for Collectors An Illustrated History and Identification Guide for Antique and Modern Paperweights
|
|
|
Santa Cruz, CA: Paperweight Press, 1978. Dark blue boards with gilt titles to spine and front cover; blue dust jacket with white edges, white title to spine, photo illustration and title to front cover. Small dent to front upper edge, former owner's name and address to front free endpaper, otherwise very good; dust jacket is worn, slightly scuffed, otherwise good. Lg. 8vo.. Colour and b&w photo illustrations throughout ... more information
Offered by Schooner Books Ltd (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $15.00
($14.33)
|
|
| 13) |
Annual Bulletin of the Paperweight collectors' Association 1980
|
|
|
Paul Jokelson. 55 pages, limited to 2,000 copies. Very Good (owners info. on inside back cover). Glasses from the Straull collection at Corning, Livengood collection, investment potential of paperwights, sulfides-the art of cameo incrustation (Jokelson), from a private collection, Whitefriars then and now, paperwights at auction NY 2/5/80, hitherto unpublished, beauty of Bacchus natural photography, Nontas and Kontes. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 14) |
COLLECTORS PAPERWEIGHTS PRICE GUIDE AND CATALOGUE 1986
|
|
|
Santa Cruz, Calif.: Paperweight Press, 1986 Bibliography: p. 178.. Paperback. VERY GOOD CONDITION. 8.9 x 6 x 0.4 inches. ... more information
Offered by BooksR4U (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.85
|
|
| 15) |
Collectors' Paperweights
|
|
|
Santa Cruz, Calif.: Paperweight Press, 1983 1983 Collectors' Paperweights -- Price Guide and Catalogue Catalogue is out of print, and is a valuable guide for determining the value of your paperweight collection.. Paperback. New. 23 cm.. ... more information
Offered by BooksR4U (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.34
|
|
| 16) |
Collectors' Paperweights: Price Guide and Catalogue 1986
|
|
|
Santa Cruz CA: Paperweight Press, 1986. Very large softcover, heavy glossy wrappers, beautiful cabinet full of colorful paperweights on both front and back wrappers, 178 heavy photo paper pages, color-illustrations throughout. Mint.. Soft Cover. Mint. ... more information
Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 17) |
Collectors Paperweights Price Guide and Catalogue 1986
|
|
|
Paperweight Press, 1986-01-01. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information
Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.06
|
|
| 18) |
Paperweights for Collectors
|
|
|
First Edition. hardcover. An illustrated history and identification guide for antique and modern paperweights. Profusely illus. in color & b/w, 171pp., 4to, leatherette, d.w.; d.w. very chipped & fragile and signed inscription on front endpaper. Santa Cruz, Ca.; Paperweight Press, (1975). ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Paperweights for Collectors: An Illustrated History and Identification Guide for Antique and Modern Paperweights
|
|
|
Santa Cruz, CA: Paperweight Press; (1975) Fine in a near fine dust jacket. The jacket has a little rubbing. An unnumbered copy, althought the limitation states only 2000 copies were printed. Many color and some b&w photos of paperweights, glossary and index; 178 pages. "An illustrated history and identification guide for antique and modern paperweights.". First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Tulsa Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Paperweights for Collectors an Illustrated History, Identification Guide for Antique and Mocern Paperweights
|
|
|
Paperweight Press. LC7537108 Near Fine/ dust jacket wrinkled of clear overlay o/w VG Hardback . Fine. 1978. 2nd Edition. ... more information
Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)Fine or New (8)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (20)
Signed (2)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (32)Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

