cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Sheikh Nefzaoui

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the perfumed garden of x
Author: sheikh nefzaoui x


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Perfumed Garden of the Sheikh Nefzaoui (Wordsworth Classic Erotica)
Al-Nefzawi, Umar Ibn Muhammed; Nefzaoui, Sheikh

Universal Sales Marketing. PAPERBACK. 1853266000 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME MINOR WEAR,NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-BB5) . Good. ... more information

Offered by Affordable Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Perfumed Garden of the Sheikh Nefzaoui: A Manual of Arabian Erotology
Klaf, Franklin S. M.D. / Sheikh Nefzaoui

Lancer Books, 1967. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Non-Fiction Reference Synopsis: 192 pages. The famous Oriental manual on the arts and pleasures of physical love. A manual, a guide, a philosophy, The Perfumed Garden is of immense... ... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
3) The Perfumed Garden of the Sheikh Nefzaoui
Sheikh Nefzaoui; Klaf, Franklin S. (intro)

Lancer, 1967. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. 75-017. Light soiling and edgewear; tight square copy; pages are clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 028395. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) The Perfumed Garden of the Sheikh Nefzaoui
Nefzaoui, Sheikh; Klaf, Franklin S. (intro)

Lancer Books, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. 75-002. Crease on cover, light wear to edges; tight square book; pages tanned else very good. "The famous Oriental manual on the arts and plesures of physical love." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 046084. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
5) Perfumed Garden of the Sheikh Nefzaoui (Wordsworth Classic Erotica)
Umar Ibn Muhammed Al-Nefzawi, Sheikh Nefzaoui

Universal Sales Marketing. Used - Good. Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.59
6) THE PERFUMED GARDEN OF THE SHEIKH NEFZAOUI
Nefzaoui, Sheikh; Klaf, Franklin S

New York: Lancer, 1964. 192pp. Small flake at lower spine. Must be 21 years of age. . Soft Cover. Near Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
7) The Perfumed Garden
Nefzaoui, Sheikh

Lancer Special, 1964 A very good plus paperback. Cover lightly rubbed.. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) Perfumed Garden of the Sheikh Nefzaoui (Wordsworth Classic Erotica) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Umar Ibn Muhammed Al-Nefzawi, Sheikh Nefzaoui

Universal Sales Marketing. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.17
9) The Perfumed Garden: A Manual of Arabian Erotology. Introd. by Franklin S. Klaf, M.D
Nefzaoui, Sheikh

NY: Lancer Books. A fine, tight copy. (1964). 1st ed. thus. ... more information

Offered by Vincent Prestianni Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
10) The Perfumed Garden; the Famous Oriental Manual of the Arts and Pleasures of Physical Love. a Manual of Arabian Erotology
Nefzaoui, Sheikh

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lancer Books , 1964 Very Good, Paperbck, rubbed, 192 pages, yellowed . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
11) Perfumed Garden, The - A Manual of Arabian Erotology
Nefzaoui, Sheikh; Sheikh Nefzaoui

United States: Lancer Books, 1968. A beautiful copy of book # 78-610.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine +. ... more information

Offered by IAMBOOKS (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) The Perfumed Garden of the Sheikh Nefzaoui (Suppresed until now! The
Nefzaoui, Sheikh with an Introduction By Franklin S. Klaf, M.D

New York: Lancer Books, 1964. First Lancer Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Woodshed Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
13) THE PERFUMED GARDEN - A Manual of Arabian Erotology
the Sheikh (introduction by Franklin S. Klaf) Nefzaoui

Lancer Books, 1964. Paperback. Good. RARE 1964 1st Lancer mass mkt. PB Ed. the famous Oriental manual of the arts & pleasures of physical love. Spine & Pgs. tight & Clean, pgs. & inside board tanning, lt. spine creases.FREE Tracking. FAST Shipping. ... more information

Offered by kaydeebooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) THE PERFUMED GARDEN - A Manual of Arabian Erotology
Nefzaoui, the Sheikh (introduction by Franklin S. Klaf)

THE PERFUMED GARDEN - A Manual of Arabian Erotology
New York: Lancer Books, 1964. (vi) 192 pp. Lancer book 75-002. Light edge and corner wear with a single crease on the spine; not store stamped. The Chapters are: Concering Praiseworthy Men; Concerning Women who Deserve to be Praised; About Men who are to be Held in Comtempt; About Women who are to be Held in Contempt; Relating to the Act of Generation; Concerning Everything Favourable to the act of Coition; Of matters which are Injurious to the Act of Generation; The Sundry Names given to the Sexual Parts... more information

Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) The Perfumed Garden (Quantity available: 3)
Nefzawi, Shaykh (Byline sometimes Sheikh Nefzaoui)

The Perfumed Garden
Lancer 75-002 [75-002] 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Byline sometimes Sheikh Nefzaoui. . . . (Sexuality, Adult). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
16) The Perfumed Garden (Quantity available: 2)
Nefzawi, Shaykh (Byline sometimes Sheikh Nefzaoui)

The Perfumed Garden
Putnam 6880 [6880] 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Byline sometimes Sheikh Nefzaoui. . . . (Sexuality, Adult). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
17) The Perfumed Garden
Nefzaoui, Sheikh; Kalf, Franklin S., Introduction

The Perfumed Garden
Lancer, 1964. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Used; Good. The Arabic manual on the arts and pleasures of physical love, with many strange and exotic practices from the Middle East. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
18) The Perfumed Garden of Sheikh Nefzaoui : a Manual of Arabian Erotology
Nefzawi, Sheikh; Nefzaoui, Sheikh; Klaf, Franklin S

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lancer Books. Soft Cover. A5447. 1st thus edition / 1st printing. Good, Slight wear to covers, minor spine lean, pages starting to darken. 10.5 x 18cm. soft cover. 192pp. . Good. 1966. 1st Thus Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) The Kama Sutra and the Perfumed Garden
Nefzaoui, Sheikh

Diadem Books, 1984 tanninnig. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $16.89
20) The Kama Sutra and the Perfumed Garden
Nefzaoui, Sheikh

Omega Books, 1987 Corners of red clothboards lightly bumped. Pages lightly tanned.Edges of unclipped d/w rubbed, small area of loss at head of spine. Additional shipping charges will be requested from buyers outside Australia. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jules Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.89)


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)
Fine or New (5)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (4)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (22)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: