We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Xelucha and Others
|
|
|
Sauk City, WI: Arkham House. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0870540696 . DJ in mylar protector. . ... more information
Offered by Willis Monie Books - ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Xelucha And Others
|
|
|
Sauk City: Arkham House, 1975. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. NF/VG/VG. 8vo. Not Illustrated. 1st edition [1975]. The tiniest amount of wear at the spine ends, else a Fine copy in a dust jacket that is somewhat soiled at the rear panel, and which shows mild wear along the extrems, but which is at least Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Heirloom Bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
XELUCHA AND OTHERS
|
|
|
Sauk City, WI: Arkham House. VG/VG. 1975. Limited Edition. Hardcover. 0870540696 . 4,000 copies printed. Minor dust-soiling to upper and fore edge, slight foxing top edge. Dustjacket: minor rubbing to surface, flap joints and corners. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 243 pages; Horror, black/green, genrcat tem . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Xelucha and Others
|
|
|
Sauk City, WI: Arkham House, 1975. 243 pp. Covers lightly rubbed, page edges a bit dustsoiled, pages tanned. Jacket sunned, edgeworn, with light chipping at head and heel of spine and folds.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Xelucha and Others
|
|
|
Sauk City: Arkham House, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 12 stories. Cloth chipped along top rear edge. Very good book in very fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.82
|
|
| 6) |
Xelucha and Others
|
|
|
Sauk City, WI: Arkham House, 1975. 243 pp. Text clean, tight binding. Rubbing to boards. DJ shows edge wear and some small chipping. Housed in mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Bookery (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE HOUSE OF SOUNDS and Others ("Xelucha", "The Purple Cloud", and more)
|
|
|
NY: Hippocampus Press, 2005. 1st printing, 2005. New release.. ISBN: 0974878960. First Edition. Trade Paperback. New. Horror New. ... more information
Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE HOUSE OF SOUNDS and Others ("Xelucha", "The Purple Cloud", and more)
|
|
|
NY: Hippocampus Press, 2005. 1st printing, 2005. New release.. ISBN: 0974878960. First Edition. Trade Paperback. New. Horror New. ... more information
Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
XELUCHA AND OTHERS
|
|
|
Sauk City: Arkham House, 1975. First edition. Limited to 4000 [reportedly, actually 4283] copies. Collects 12 stories plus the author's introduction. 243+ pages. Near Fine or better copy in Near Fine or better Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 10) |
XELUCHA AND OTHERS
|
|
|
Arkham House First Edition. Fine/Fine. 1975. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dj . ... more information
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 11) |
Xelucha and Others
|
|
|
Arkham House. 1975. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. First Edition Published by Arkham House in 1975. There is a slight tear on the top left of the spine con the Dust Jacket. There is now a Mylar Sleeve on the Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
XELUCHA AND OTHERS
|
|
|
Sauk City: Arkham House. 1975.. First edition, 4283 copies printed. Octavo, original black cloth titled in gilt on spine panel. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. Originally announced in the 1948 Arkham House catalogue, this is Shiel's own choice of what he considered his best st. ories.. ... more information
Offered by Thompson Rare Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Xelucha And Others
|
|
|
Wisconsin: Arkham House, 1975. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Xelucha & Others
|
|
|
WI: Arkham. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0870540696 . Fine/Near Fine. Out of Print. Only 4, 000 copies printed. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Fantastic cover art work by Frank Utpatel. Shiel, an old friend of Ausgust Derleth especially revised "Xelucha" for this collection. Chance and the inevitable play a large p... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
XELUCHA AND OTHERS
|
|
|
SAUK CITY, WISCONSIN: ARKHAM HOUSE. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1975. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: ONE OF 4 THOUSAND COPIES. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH STRIKING D.J. ILLUSTRATION BY FRANK UTPATEL.. Keywords: SUPERNATURAL, STORIES. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Xelucha and Others
|
|
|
Sauk City, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Arkham House Pub, 1975 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Limited Edition. ... more information
Offered by b brown and Associates (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
XELUCHA AND OTHERS
|
|
|
Sauk City, Wisconsin: Arkham House,. 1975. cloth.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#116211). First edition. Collects twelve of Shiel's fantasy tales including the title story, revised for this edition. Barron (ed), Horror Literature 3- 177. Tymn (ed), Horror Literature 3-226. Hubin (1994), p. 737. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
XELUCHA AND OTHERS
|
|
|
Sauk City, Wisconsin: Arkham House,. 1975. cloth.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#9218). First edition. Collects twelve of Shiel's fantasy tales including the title story, revised for this edition. Barron (ed), Horror Literature 3- 177. Tymn (ed), Horror Literature 3-226. Hubin (1994), p. 737. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Xelucha: And Others
|
|
|
Sauk City, WI: Arkham House. 1975. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Fine. Nice copy. viii+243+[1] Contains 12 short stories in all. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.98
|
|
| 20) |
Xelucha and Others
|
|
|
Arkham House, 1975. First edition, first printing, 1975. First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (24)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (26)Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



