We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Jericho: The South Beheld
|
|
|
Birkenhead: Oxmoor House, 1974. Ex-library with usual markings and labels. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, glued to end papers.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover (x-library). Very Good/DJ Very Good. Oblong Folio.. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Jericho the South Beheld 1ST Edition
|
|
|
OXMOOR HOUSE INC@. Used - Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.83
|
|
| 3) |
Jericho: The South Beheld
|
|
|
Birmingham:: Oxmoor House,, 1974. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good + in Very Good DJ price clipped. previous owners inscription, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
JERICHO The South Beheld
|
|
|
Birmingham: Oxmoor House. Good+; Interior is very good - solid, clean and unmarked. White portion . of cover has some soiling, corners a bit bumped but no tears or fraying. . No dust jacket.. 1974. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0848703685. Red and white cloth. ; Oblong folio; 165 pages. ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Jericho The South Beheld
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, 1974, first edition. Folio (12.75 in. by 16.25 in.); 165pp.; very good hardcover; good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, chipped at extremities; several large tears to rear panel; book shows rubbed extremities; bumped corners; book plate to front pastedown endpaper.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Jericho: The South Beheld
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, 1974 The dustjacket has several tears with tape repair and one chip.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Dogwood Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.49
|
|
| 7) |
Jericho: The South Beheld
|
|
|
Oxmoor House, 1974-06. Hardcover. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information
Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.50
|
|
| 8) |
JERICHO THE SOUTH BEHELD
|
|
|
Birmingham, Ala: Oxmoor House. VG+/NONE 1974. 1st Edition. Hardcover; 1st Printing. 1st edition/1st printing. Bound in white cloth with dark red cloth spine and silver lettering on the spine, there is a blind embossed image of a man on the front board. One corner is lightly bumped and the white binding has light soil in a few areas, also a very faint small stain on the back board. The interior is clean without any markings and no tears. A limited edition of 150,000 copies, this one being numbered ... more information
Offered by Authors & Artists (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 9) |
Jericho the South Beheld 1ST Edition
|
|
|
OXMOOR HOUSE INC@, 1974. Hardcover. Good. Gift inscription on first page, else unmarked. Yellowing of cover at top edge, else moderate wear/aging. Jacket in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by esbbooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.96
|
|
| 10) |
Jericho: The South Beheld
|
|
|
Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 0848703685 1974 Hardback copy, text is clean, binding is tight, d\j has allot of wear. . Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Store (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 11) |
Jericho The South Beheld
|
|
|
Oxmoor House. Very Good- in Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0848703685 . signed by Dickey on half-title. mild soiling and discoloration to page edges, DJ and boards. some scuffs and tears on edges of dj. binding tight, no marks to the text. THE BOOK IS LARGE AND MAY REQUIRE EXTRA SHIPPING. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Magus Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
Jericho the South Beheld
|
|
|
Oxmoor House. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0848703685 . Torn, worn dust jacket; 165 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
Jericho: The South Beheld
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, 1974. This is number 131,891 of the first 150,000 printed. The dust jacket of this folio is shelf worn and sunned overall. There is a 2 1/2" tear on the bottom front near the spine with associated small pieces missing. A 1" U-shaped piece is missing nearby. Two closed tears, one of 1" and the other of 1/2" are found on the bottom rear. The cloth covered boards are in very good condition. The pages are unmarked and the binding is tight. . First Editio... more information
Offered by J & S Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 14) |
JERICHO: The South Beheld
|
|
|
Birmingham: Oxmoor House, 1974, 1974. Hard Cover. Used: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 15) |
Jericho, The South Beheld
|
|
|
oxmoor house, 1974. NF oblong large 4to hardback in chipped dustjacket. First edition.. Illus. by iillustrated. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 16) |
Jericho The South Beheld [G]
|
|
|
Birmingham: Oxmoor House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. 9780848703684 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Color Illustrations; Folio 13" - 23" tal; Signed on half title page by Shuptine, to Joanne and George Sampson April 1977. DJ covered in new acrylic, tape repairs. Laid in Plate "Late Afternoon" by Shuptine with toned upper margin edge. 16" x 11.5". Graphic of DJ back also avail... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.09
|
|
| 17) |
JERICHO THE SOUTH BEHELD
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
1974: OXMOOR HOUSE INC. BIRMINGHAM a very good copy - first edition stated, first printing, oblong folio size with original dust jacket , price not clipped, hardcover is near fine with a small ex-libris on FFEP, clean, no marks. dust jacket is in good conditions, top of the Dj has small chips and tears, bottom of the DJ has a 1 inch tear, back side of the DJ has about 2 inches chip. overall a very good copy. 101 colour and b/w plates and drawings;this is number 56997 of a 150,000 books printed. the story o... more information
Offered by erlich, kramer & associates Antiquarians (IOBA) (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 18) |
JERICHO - The South Beheld
|
|
|
Birmingham AL: Oxmoor House, 1974 168pp: A large folio-sized presentation of illustrations by Shuptrine of the American South, with text by James Dickey. Published in a LIMITED EDITION OF 150,000 NUMBERED COPIES, with a SIGNED INSCRIPTION BY SHUPTRINE on the front paste-down and an extra print laid in. The book is in superb condition but the dustjacket has several tears (tape repairs). (Sold on behalf of the World Bank Book Project which collects and donates books to needy institutions and schools in th... more information
Offered by McLean Arts & Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 19) |
Jericho: The South Beheld
|
|
|
DW has crease on backside,else fine/good.Mylar., Whitblk/pic Paintings by Shuptrine Southern poetry/paintings OXMOOR HOUSE BIRMINGHAM, ALABAMA 1974 1st red/gold/cream Oblong folio, Has extra unbound plate. Poetry presents an over-all picture of the south. Plates are wonderful. DW has chips, front and back. ... more information
Offered by Charles Billings Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 20) |
JERICHO: THE SOUTH BEHELD
|
|
|
Birmingham, Alabama: Oxmoor House, Inc., 1974. 15 1/2" by 11" print ("Late Afternoon") by Hubert Shuptrine laid in. Very good+ book in very good dust jacket. Jacket has minor chipping at edges and 3 tiny closed tears. Print is near fine. 165 pages.. First Edition. Oblong Folio Over 12" - 15". Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bertram & Williams, Books and Fine Art (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (6)$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (31)
Signed (5)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (39)Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![Jericho The South Beheld [G] Jericho The South Beheld [G]](http://i.biblio.com/b/010s/210141010-0-s.jpg)