We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Simmen Edward
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: the chicano from caricature x
Author: simmen edward x
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Chicano: From Caricature to Self-Portrait
|
|
|
New York: Mentor. G. 1971. First Printing. Mass Market Paperbac. Collection of short stories by authors such as Ray Bradbury, John Steinbeck, Jack London about the Mexican-Americans. . ... more information
Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 2) |
The Chicano: From Caricature to Self-Portrait
|
|
|
Signet, 1971-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1971. Very Good Minus.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 3) |
The Chicano - From Caricature to Self-Portrait
|
|
|
New York: New American Library Mentor, 1971. Mentor # MY1069, 318 pages. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Dons Book Store (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 4) |
THE CHICANO from Caricature to Self-Portrait
|
|
|
NY: MENTOR BOOK, 1971. THE PAIN AND PROMISE OF THE MEXICAN-AMERICAN EXPERIENCE-PORTRAYED IN A UNIQUE, COMPREHENSIVE COLLECTION OF STORIES BY STEINBECK, P. HORGAN, R. BRADBURY, NICK C. VACA, P. D. ORTEGO, M. SUAREZ, W. SAROYAN, J. LONDON, H. GARLAND, B. HARTE.. First Edition. Wrappers ( Paperback ). VG Condition.. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Chicano: From Caricature to Self-Portrait
|
|
|
New York: Mentor Books, 1971 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Albert Gandara (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE CHICANO FROM CARICATURE TO SELF PORTRAIT
|
|
|
MENTOR BOOK - NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY, 1971 THE PAIN AND PRIMISE OF THE MEXICAN AMERICAN EXPERIENCE PORTRAYED IN A UNIQUE, COMPREHENSIVE COLLECTION OF STORIES BY JOHN STEINBECK, MARIO SUAREZ, PAUL HORGAN, WILLIAM SAROYAN, RAY BRADBURY, JACK LONDON, NICK C. VACA, HAMLIN GARLAND, BRET HARTE, PHILIP D. ORTEGO, AND OTHERS.. First PRINTING. Paperback. Near Fine in Paperback/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Chicano: From Caricature to Self-Portrait
|
|
|
SOFTCOVER. MMPB. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR! NICE Condition SOFT COVER! No names, writing, highlighting, underlining, remainder marks, tears, bookplates, etc. Slight cover wear/page toning only.... more information
Offered by Books2Please (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 8) |
The Chicano - from Caricature to Self-P[ortrait
|
|
|
N . Y.: Mentor, 1971. Cover Price $ 1.25-------#MY 1069-------The cover has very light shelf wear with a small crease to the bottom corner..3 stamped on the top and bottom outer edges of the pages.... 1st. Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Chicano: From Caricature to Self-Portrait
|
|
|
Published in 1971 as a Mentor Book from the New American Library, a 320-page paperback with slight spine-wear, name on one page, and tan text (due to age), otherwise, apparently unread & unmarked, this is a good copy. (487)... more information
Offered by Frances Pryor (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Chicano : From Caricature to Self-Portrait (Mentor Books #MY1069)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mentor Books. 1971. Unknown Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE CHICANO: FROM CARICATURE TO SELF-PORTRAIT
|
|
|
New York, Toronto: New American Library/Mentor Book. Very Good. c. 1971. First Edition. Paperback; Stated First Printing. 0451621328 . 12mo; 318+ ads pages; With stories by Steinbeck, Horgan, Bradbury, Saroyan, London, Garland, Harte, Ortega, et al. . ... more information
Offered by American Worlds Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Chicano from Caricature to Self-Portrait
|
|
|
NY: New American Library. VG PB. (1971). 1st printing. Slight rubbing to wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Crabtree's Collection Old Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Chicano: From Caricature to Self-Portrait
|
|
|
NY: New American Library, 1971. pages browning, library stamps and stickers. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by bookmarkt, llc (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Chicano: From Caricature to Self-Portrait (Quantity available: 7)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451621328 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. ... more information
Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.52
|
|
| 15) |
THE CHICANO FROM CARICATURE TO SELP-PORTRAIT
|
|
|
NEW YORK: NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY. VG. 1971. Paperback; Third Printing. MENTOR BOOKS # MY1069. ; 318 pages . ... more information
Offered by JULIAN'S BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Chicano : From Caricature to Self-Portrait (Mentor Books #MY1069
|
|
|
Mentor Books. Used - Acceptable. notations on some pages. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
