cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Smith Joseph

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the pearl of great x
Author: smith joseph x


Results 1 - 20 of 52
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Pearl of Great Price Commentary
Joseph Smith; Editor-Milton R Hunter

Stevens and Wallis, Inc, 1948. Hardcover. Good. Clean copy with normal wear for condition. Shelf wear is normal or better for the condition. May have book store stamp, price marking or former owner name. No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Lifesajoy's Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
2) Pearl of Great Price
Joseph Smith

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints. Used - Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $8.12
3) The Doctrine and Covenants of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints: The Pearl of Great Price
Smith, Joseph

Salt Lake City, UT: Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints, 1982. Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; bumped corners; prior owner name written, stamped and on address lable on front page; a few pages have corner folded over (dog-eared). Good, solid Reading Copy.. Leatherette. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
4) The Pearl of Great Price
Smith, Joseph

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints , 1949. Hard Cover. Very Good. 65 pages, moderate wear to blue boards, inscription inside front cover, pages are very good. A book of Mormon doctrine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 034449. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) The Pearl of Great Price
Smith, Joseph

Salt Lake City, UT: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, 1951. No Jacket; front flyleaf is missing, some edgewear, good reading copy. Cloth. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Storyville Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Doctrine and Covenants and Pearl of Great Price
Smith, Joseph

Unknown: The Church Of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. Trade PaperBack. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1979 The Church Of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1979. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.81
7) Doctrine and Covenants and Pearl of Great Price
Joseph Smith

The Church Of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, 1979-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Inscription on page 1. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... more information

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $10.82
8) The Pearl Of Great Price ~ A Selection From The Revelations, Translations, and Narrations of Joseph Smith
Smith, Joseph

Salt Lake City, UT: Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints. VG+. 1965. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. Navy blue pebbled covers with gilt titles and decoration. ; First published in double-column pages with Index, in 1921. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 65 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Quest (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
9) Pearl Of Great Price
Translated By Joseph Smith

Salt Lake City, Utah U.S.A.: Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, 1955 Book is clean, square & tight, po's name on flyleaf, unmarked text. 65 pgs. Boards are dark green clothcovered, embossed border with decorated corners, gild is in very good condition, minor edge, shelf & corner wear.. Cloth. Very Good +/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by PhoenixRising Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
10) Doctrine and Covenants and Pearl of Great Price
Joseph Smith

The Church Of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, 1979-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Daily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $13.67
11) The Pearl of Great Price
Smith, Joseph

The Pearl of Great Price
Salt Lake City: The Church of Jesus Christ. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1948. First Edition, Later Printing. . Hardbound. Book very good, no jacket. PO marks on ffe written 3 times, . 63pp, index. Double columned. Reference book on the books of Mormon, . footnoted.. 1948. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) THE PEARL OF GREAT PRICE
JOSEPH SMITH

SALT LAKE CITY, UTAH: THE CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST OF LATTER-DAY SAINTS, 1955. Hard bound with blue cover in very good condition. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean, and slightly yellowing with age. Has a "private library bookplate glued to the front paste down. Has some highlighting by previous owner. Has 65 pages.. HARD BOUND. Very Good/N/A. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) The Pearl of Great Price
Smith, Joseph

Salt Lake City, UT: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, 1951. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Pepper's Old Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) Pearl of Great Price (Quantity available: 2)
Smith, Joseph

Pearl of Great Price
Stock photo.
Kessinger Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. 0766136531 Leaves Our Warehouse Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service.Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee.Try Our Fast!!!! Shipping With Tracking Number. . New. ... more information

Offered by Ebooksweb COM LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $18.21
15) Doctrine and covenants ; Pearl of great price (Missionary edition)
joseph smith; Wilford Woodruff; Brigham Young; Lorenzo Snow

Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, 1974. new. THIS IS IN NEW CONDITION IT IS CLEAN AND 100% U NMARKED IMITATION RED LEATHER THE COVER HAS A SLIGHT CURL ... more information

Offered by Harolds Bookstore (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
16) Korean Triple Combination [Book of Mormon / Doctrine and Covenants / Pearl of Great Price]
Smith, Joseph

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. LEATHER BOUND. B001IASL5M Leather covers. Gilt edges. Overall good condition with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. -2a- . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by circlerounder (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $19.56
17) Doctrine and covenants ; Pearl of great price (Missionary edition)
Joseph Smith; Wilford Woodruff; Brigham Young; Lorenzo Snow

Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, 1973. Imitation Leather. Very Good. Softcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. 100% guarantee. Priority shipping available. ... more information

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $19.65
18) The Book of Mormon/Doctrine and Covenants/Pearl of Great Price [Leather Bound
Joseph Jr. Smith

Church of LDS, 1979-01-01. Leather Bound. Good. blue leather 1982 triple combination, owner name in silver on front, inscribed, no other writing or highlighting. Thumb indexed, one page has been repaired with tape, otherwise text like new. ... more information

Offered by Gilbertbooks (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $19.98
19) The Book of Mormon/Doctrine and Covenants/Pearl of Great Price
Joseph Jr. Smith

Church of LDS, 1979-01-01. Leather Bound. Very Good. Brown 5"X7", Gilt edged, thumb indexed. Very light wear, underlining 1 page ... more information

Offered by Gilbertbooks (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $21.21
20) The Book of Mormon/Doctrine and Covenants/Pearl of Great Price [Leather Bound
Joseph Jr. Smith

Church of LDS, 1979-01-01. Leather Bound. Very Good. 1985 black leatherette, name inside front, no other writing or highlighting ... more information

Offered by Gilbertbooks (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $21.21


Results 1 - 20 of 52
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (33)
Fine or New (10)
New (10)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (6)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (10)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (49)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: