Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Smithsonian Institution

Title: the smithsonian experience science (x) remove

Author: smithsonian institution (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2
1) Smithsonian Experience, The : Science, History, the Arts ... the Treasures of the
Institution, the Smithsonian

Unknown: W. W. Norton. Hardcover. B000CRI4MW A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 Smithsonian Institution Hard Cover . Very Good. 1977. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Smithsonian experience science, history, the arts ... the treasures of the nation
Smithsonian Institution

Washington : The Smithsonian Institution ; New York : distributed to the trade by Norton, 1977., 1977. Hardback.. Near fine condition./No dust jacket.. Photographs (Color and B&W). * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.21
3) The Smithsonian Experience: Science, History, the Arts
institution, smithsonian

Unknown: distributed to. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 The Smithsonian Institution: distributed to Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1977. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
4) The Smithsonian experience science, history, the arts ... the treasures of the nation
Institution., Smithsonian

Washington : The Smithsonian Institution ; New York : distributed to the trade by Norton, 1977.. B0000E929G The Smithsonian experience science, history, the arts ... the treasures of th... . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BEST (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) Still More Science Activities : 20 Exciting Experiments To Do (From the Smithsonian Institution)
Smithsonian Institution

Galison, 1989-01. Paperback. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING ... more information

Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) Still More Science Activities : 20 Exciting Experiments To Do (From the Smithsonian Institution)
Smithsonian Institution

Galison, 1989-01. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Ex-library. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
7) Still More Science Activities : 20 Exciting Experiments To Do (From the Smithsonian Institution) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Smithsonian Institution

Galison. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
8) Smithsonian Experience: Science, History, the Arts, the Treasures of the Nation
Smithsonian Institution

NY: W. W. Norton & Co.. 1977. cloth. boards are very slightly curved, with miniman foxing, wht dj. ... more information

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
9) THE SMITHSONIAN EXPERIENCE Science - History - the Arts..the Treasures of the Nation
Smithsonian Institution

Washington D. C.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1977. First Edition (?). Hardcover. Color Photographs; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) The Smithsonian Experience: Science, History, the Arts ... the Treasures of the Nation
Institution, Smithsonian

W W Norton & Co Inc. Hardcover. 9998900611 72 _____OVERSIZED HARDBACK WITH DUSTJACKET ___SHIPPED WITH IN 24 HOURS ___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ! ! . New. ... more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.43
11) The Smithsonian Experience, Science History The Arts, The Treasures of the Nation
The Smithsonian Institute

Washington, D.C.: Smithsonian Institution. VG+/VG. ©1977. First Edition. Hardcover. Collection of essays and photos on the Smithsonian Institution and its collections. Illustrated in black & white and color. Index. ; 4to; 255 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Quest (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) The Smithsonian experience : science, history, the arts . . . the treasures of the nation
Smithsonian Institution

Washington: The Smithsonian Institution ; New, The Smithsonian Institution ; Ne. Hardcover. Very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by J. Lawton, Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.80
13) The Smithsonian experience: science, history, the arts...the treasures of the nation
Smithsonian Institution

Washington: New York: The Smithsonian Institution: distributed to the trade by Norton, 1977. Hard cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. Slight smudge on side of front cover. 255 p. : ill. (some col. ); 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) THE SMITHSONIAN EXPERIENCE Science-History-The Arts...the Treasures of a Nation
Smithsonian Institute

New York: W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. Second Printing. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) The Smithsonian experience : science, history, the arts ... the treasures of the nation
Institution, Smithsonian

Washington: The Smithsonian Institution ; New. Hardcover. 000000019 Very good no dust jacket. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. Ne. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) The Smithsonian Experience - Science - History- the Arts .... the Treasures of FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Smithsonian Institution

W.W. Norton, 1977. Very Good. HARDCOVER - 1977 First Edition, second printing - 256 pages - gift inscribed - Very Good condition, no dust jacket - osbt - ... more information

Offered by Grace Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) The Smithsonian Experience: Science-History-The Arts... The Treasures Of The Nation. The Smithsonian Intitution Washington*
Smithsonian Institution

W. W. Norton & Co.: New York, NY. large pictorial,very good. 1977. ^ . ... more information

Offered by Richard Owen Roberts Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) The Smithsonian Experience: Science-History-The Arts... The Treasures Of The Nation
Smithsonian Institution

W. W. Norton & Company: New York, NY. oversize pictorial,very good. 1977. ^ . ... more information

Offered by Richard Owen Roberts Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) The Smithsonian Experience: Science - History - The Arts... The Treasures Of The Nation
Smithsonian Institution

Smithsonian Institution: Washington, DC. oversize,good. 1977. ^ . ... more information

Offered by Richard Owen Roberts Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $31.25
20) The Smithsonian Experience: Science-History-The Arts... The Treasures Of The Nation
Smithsonian Institution

W. W. Norton & Co.: New York, NY. oversize,very good,slightly worn & torn dust jacket. 1982. 4th pr.. ^ . ... more information

Offered by Richard Owen Roberts Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50


Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (7)

Filter by country:
United States (20)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: