Books by Sokoloff Kiril
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
Thinking Investor's Guide to the Stock Market
|
|
|
McGraw Hill Higher Education. Used - Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.30
|
|
| 2) |
The Thinking Investor's Guide to the Stock Market
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1978 Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Collectible Good in Good jacket TEXT IS CLEAN AND INTACT, GREAT BOOK!. ... more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.31
|
|
| 3) |
Thinking Investor's Guide to the Stock Market
|
|
|
McGraw Hill Higher Education. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.24
|
|
| 4) |
The Thinking Investors Guide to the Stock Market
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1984. Gold wrappers, red & black lettering, 236pp including numerous charts, Reference & Index. Light colorchipping along spine edges, partial stressline on front hinge, light smudging on edges, significant marginalia in text.. ISBN: 0070596166. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. (Good). 6" x 9". STOCK MARKET FINANCIAL ECONOMICS. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Thinking Investor's Guide to the Stock Market
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1978. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 6) |
The Thinking Investor's Guide to the Stock Market
|
|
|
Unknown: Mcgraw-Hill. Trade PaperBack. 0070596166 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 Mcgraw-Hill Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1983. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 7) |
The Thinking Investor's Guide to the Stock Market
|
|
|
Blacklick, OH, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1978 1978-06-01, 1978-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Near fine in very good plus jacket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Thinking Investor's Guide to the Stock Market
|
|
|
McGraw Hill Higher Education, 1978-06-01. Hardcover. Good. hardcover--with dust jacket--book in good condition, dj has some wearDaily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 9) |
The Thinking Investor's Guide to the Stock Market
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1978. The dj is rubbed and bumped. Previous owner address stamp in book and signed by previous owner. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Thinking Investor's Guide to the Stock Marketr
|
|
|
New York: McGraw Hill Book COmpany, 1978. Book is clean and tight. Pinpoint wear to corners and shelfwear to spine top and bottom. Dj has multiple tears to edges. The lalrgest is 1 1/2" the rest are 1/2" or less. Small piece missing from the spine bottom.. First Printing. Hardback. VG+/Gd. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Ficition. ... more information
Offered by johnemmett Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Thinking Investor's Guide to the Stock Market
|
|
|
Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1978. Grey 6"x9" hardcover book with orange dustjacket. 234 pages. A book written by investment experts who have predicted the major stock market moves and who use technical analysis and investment psychology as the basis of their investment strategy. ex-library markings, minor corner wear. .. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Near Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 12) |
The Thinking Investor's Guide to The Stock Market
|
|
|
New York, N. Y: McGraw Hill, Inc, 1978. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. 234 pages, selected references & indexed. If needed for reference, research application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Chart figures illustrate. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. . Number Line 1234567890. Gray Hardcover. Very Good/Better Than Fair Price Intact+. 9 X 6 3/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.15
|
|
| 13) |
Thinking Investor's Guide to the Stock Market
|
|
|
Paperback. VERYGOOD. ... more information
Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.96
($19.23)
|
|
| 14) |
Thinking Investor's Guide to the Stock Market
|
|
|
McGraw Hill Higher Education. Hardcover. 0070596158 Excellent condition, hardback 1978, no marks, great cover, readit. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Agora Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.70
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (8)Filter by country:
United States (13)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
