We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Sokolov Raymond
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
| 1) |
NATIVE INTELLIGENCE
|
|
|
Plume, 1983. Very Good+ . ... more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Native Intelligence
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 3) |
NATIVE INTELLIGENCE [A NOVEL]
|
|
|
New York: A Dutton Obelisk Paperback / E. P. Dutton Inc [1983], 1983. First edition thus of the author's first novel. 228+ pages. VG+ copy but cheap paper tanning else VG+ copy.. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Native Intelligence
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.40
|
|
| 5) |
Native Intelligence
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Harper and Row Publishers, 1975 228 pgs. Good+ condition overall. Some minor DJ edgewear with a couple edge rips. Remainder stamp on bottom outside page edge. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking in text pages.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Treasuring the Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Native Intelligence
|
|
|
N.y.: Harper & Row, 1975. a very good copy with a very good dust jacket.. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trolley Line Books (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
Native Intelligence
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1983. Text clean, binding tight. Mark to lower edge, light vertical creases to front cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
Native Intelligence
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row, 1975 previous owner nae top edge front free endpaper in dust jacket with very light wear the dust jacket is protected by an adjustable mylar cover. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 9) |
Native Intelligence
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, New York, 1975. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Adult Fiction ISBN: 0060139102 Inventory No: 23430. . ... more information
Offered by Heart of Tennessee Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Native Intelligence
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1975. Clean, straight and tight. Small scuff to lower corner of jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Native Intelligence
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1975. Hardcover. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information
Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.84
|
|
| 12) |
Native intelligence
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, c1975. First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. . Author's first novel.... more information
Offered by J. Lawton, Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.60
|
|
| 13) |
Native Intelligence
|
|
|
NY: Harper. 1975. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Pages clean and bright. Very nice clean and solid condition. Shelf rubbing to dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Native Intelligence
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row. 1975. First Edition. NF in NF DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Native Intelligence [SIGNED]
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1975. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 228 pp, 9" x 6", copy is in excellent condition, dust jacket has minimal shelf scuffing and is protected by a mylar sleeve, INSCRIPTION SIGNED by Sokolov on the endpaper, scarce signed. ... more information
Offered by Red Sky Books (District of Columbia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Native Intelligence
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row. (1975). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Native Intelligence
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1975. Very Good in Fair jacket Collectible GoodGood in Fair jacket General wear to dj, text is clean.. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Picasso Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.00
|
|
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (12)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (17)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![Native Intelligence [SIGNED] Native Intelligence [SIGNED]](http://i.biblio.com/b/502s/214329502-0-s.jpg)