Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Southworth Mrs.

Title: self-raised (x) remove

Author: southworth mrs (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Self-Raised
Mrs. E. D. E. N. Southworth

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Light edgewear and scuffing to cloth covers; front free endpaper through title page have been removed leaving some webbing at front hinge exposed (about 3"); text is clean and sound. . Hard Cover. GOOD/NO DUST JACKET. ... more information

Offered by Eureka! Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Self Raised
Southworth, Mrs. E.D.E.N

Donohue & Co, ND Decorated Blue cloth boards.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
3) SELF-RAISED
SOUTHWORTH, MRS. E. D. E. N

BURT ND. REPR. PASTEDOWN. VERY GOOD MINUS PALE CREAM CLOTH WITH PASTE DOWN ON FRONT BOARD. SLIGHT BUMPING TO CORNERS. OWNERS NAME IN INK ON FRONT FIXED EP. DIME SIZED DARK STAIN ON PAGE EDGES. NICE CLEAN COPY. ... more information

Offered by RAC Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Self-Raised Or From the Depths
Southworth, Mrs. E.D.E.N

Book Description: Grosset & Dunlap Unknown, New York. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Green Pctoriall cover and spine, with gold titles. Minor Edge and corner wear with light fraying at top and bottom of spine,, Penned notation on front endpaper dated 1910 , Edge of front cover is stained as is the plate on p.83. Foxing on front and end papers . 499 pgs plus ads.. ... more information

Offered by BERTELSEN BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Self-Raised
Southworth, Mrs. Emma D. E. N

New York: A. L. Burt. fronispiece missing, light wear at head and toe of spine, previous owners name in front. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.47)
6) Self-Raised
Southworth, Mrs. E.D.E.N

M.A. Donohue & Co. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Slanted, Markings/Sticker Removed First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy ... more information

Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.96
7) SELF-RAISED OR FROM THE DEPTHS Sequel to Ishmael or in the Depths FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Southworth, Mrs. E. D. E. N

New York: G. W. Dillingham Company. 1897. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak and cracked. Previous owner's name. ; 658 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Self-Raised or From The Depths
Southworth, Mrs. Emma D.E.N

New York, NY: Hurst & Co.. Good+. 1876. REPRINT Edition. Size=5"x7.5" . Hard Cover. No Dust Jacket 411pgs Tan cloth with black lettering & COLOR front cover overlay of young woman in large hat. Cloth frayed at spine edges, page ends . browned, hinges loose (NOT cracked), o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. . ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
9) SELF RAISED
Southworth, Mrs. e. D. e. N

Chicago: M. A. Donohue and Company. This 5"x7.5" hard cover book has a green and brown and white illustrated cover with white lettering on the front and spine of the mcover. The owner's name is written on the inside. 334 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.20
10) SELF-RAISED FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Southworth, Mrs. E. D. E. N

A. L. Burt reprint no date, decorated gray hardcover, ; Previous owner's name and date (1925) on front free end page, otherwise clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Self-raised, or from the Depths
Southworth, Mrs. E.D.E.N

Federal Book Company, 1884 Blue cloth with cover decoration, owner name, price in ink on front endpaper.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Duttenhofer's Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) SELF-RAISED Or from the Depths
Southworth, Mrs. E. D. E. N

New York: A. L. Burt Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. N.D.. Later Printing. Hardcover. Good condition hardcover cloth-bound with beautifully decorated cover. Some damage to spine and fraying along edges, especially bottom of spine. A few pages have slight water damage, but are still in good reading condition. Boards and spine are tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 499 pages . ... more information

Offered by YANKEE PEDDLER, VOLUME II, ABAA, ILAB (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) SELF-RAISED OR FROM THE DEPTHS
Southworth, Mrs. E. D. E. N

New York Book Company. Poor with no dust jacket; Selling book AS IS. ; Sequel to Ishmael or In THe Depths. No edition or printing given although date does appear on title page. Tan cloth boards with brown illustrations of flowers and leaves on front and spine. Lettering is black on front and spine. Lettering and details on spine is sun darkened and somewhat spotted. Some open end wear front hinge is only being held on by a few threads ma ke boards VERY LOOSE. Text is still quite together. Cheap paper... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Self-Raised
Southworth, Mrs E. D. E. N

New York: R. F. Renno & Company, 1904 Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Clare Angell. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Gumshoe Books (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
15) Self-Raised or From The Depths
Southworth, Mrs. Emma D.E.N

New York, NY: A. L. Burt Co.. VG+. 1876. Size=5"x7.5" . Hard Cover. No Dust Jacket 499pgs Maroon cloth with gold spine lettering & top page end gold gilt, 1/4" brown spot on fore-edge page ends, 1/4" on . at bottom fore-edges of a few pages, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. . ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
16) SELF-RAISED or from the Depths
Southworth,mrs. E.D.N

SELF-RAISED or from the Depths
N.Y.: A.L.Burt. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
17) Self-Raised or From The Depths
Southworth, Mrs. E.D.E.N

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. B0017WKKOG HARDBACK - GC - Boards have minor wear. Name inside cover, otherwise book in very good condition inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
18) Self-Raised
Southworth, Mrs. E. D. E. N

New York: R. F. Fenno Co, 1904. RARE COPY - FIRST EDITION. 1904 R. F. Fenno hardcover. VG condition/No dust jacket. Red flower-illustrated gray cloth cover with cream-colored lettering. Light wear at corners and edges. Small tear in cover at top of spine. Cover illustration is very bright, clean, and sharp. VERY solid and clean inside. No names, marks, stickers, or tears. Hinges are solid. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Clare Angell. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"... more information

Offered by Bob's Books of Oxford (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
19) Self-Raised or From The Depths
Mrs. E.D.E.N. Southworth

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. Good condition ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $23.99
20) Self-Raised or from the Depths
Southworth, Mrs E [Emma Nevitte Southworth]

London: Nicholson & Sons No date given but obviously an early edition (c. 1900?), brown decorated cloth covers worn and marked, corners frayed, edges soiled and browned, text is spotted and browned in places but complete and legible, some strain to stitching but binding holds. A sequel to 'Ishmael'. . Hard Back. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Nigel Sustins Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($32.33)


Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (14)

Filter by country:
United States (23)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: