We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
HOT LEAD AND COLD FEET
|
|
|
Unknown: Scholastic Book Services. Mass Market PaperBack. 0590120638 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Scholastic Book Services Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1978. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Hot Lead & Cold Feet
|
|
|
Scholastic Book Services, 1978. Paperback. Good. Format: Paperback. Year: 1978. Disney story based on the "wildly funny movie". Movie starred Jim Dale, Karen Valentine, Don Knotts, Jack Elam, and Darren McGavin.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Hot Lead & Cold Feet
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc., 1978. Soft Cover. Good. Good Good 12mo-over 6þ"-7þ" tall. Name inside; name on cover; tear along spine.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Hot Lead & Cold Feet: A Story Based on the Wildly Funny Movie
|
|
|
Unknown: Scholastic. Mass Market PaperBack. A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. 1978 Scholastic Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1978. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Hot Lead & Cold Feet: A Story Based on the Wildly Funny Movie
|
|
|
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590120638 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. ... more information
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
"Hot Lead and Cold Feet [Mass Market Paperback]
|
|
|
scholastic 1978 mm paperback. movie tie-in. worn Acceptable... more information
Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.70
|
|
| 7) |
Hot Lead and Cold Feet
|
|
|
Scholastic Book Services. Fair/No Jacket. 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. No Jacket . ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.72
|
|
| 8) |
Hot Lead & Cold Feet
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1978. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good to Very Good Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. "Walt Disney Productions. A story based on the wildly funny movie. " Illustrated with photos from the movie. Young adult novel. Humor, fiction. (#2023) ... more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 9) |
Hot Lead and Cold Feat
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic, 1978. First printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 118 pp; ex-library with usual markings, edge and spine wear; Synopsis: There's hair-raising hilarity in the Wild West tonight! Rich old Jasper Bloodshy's leaving his fortune to one of his twin sons - whichever comes in first in the old man's crazy obstacle race. Will it be Wild Billy or Brother Eli who wins the Bloodshy fortune. You'll laugh yourself silly at this crazy Western spoof! Based on the Disney movie s... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
Hot Lead & Cold Feet
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Scholastic Book Services, 1978 Pos on ffep and inside cover, book is moderately worn but pages are clean and in good readable condition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 11) |
Hot Lead and Cold Feet
|
|
|
Scholastic Book Services, 1978. Paperback. VeryGood. Toning on page edge due to age. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by The Prince and Pauper (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.24
|
|
| 12) |
Hot Lead & Cold Feet
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1978. Very Good Condition,... more information
Offered by Bag A Book (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 13) |
Hot Lead and Cold Feet
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc.. Very Good. 1978. Second Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0590120638 Very good condition, clean and unmarked, light tanning on inside covers. Second printing. Movie Tie in.. ... more information
Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.29
|
|
| 14) |
Hot Lead and Cold Feet
|
|
|
N.Y.: Scholastic Book Services, 1978 3rd Printing. PAPERBACK. VG Condition. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 15) |
Hot Lead and Cold Feet
|
|
|
Scholastic Book Services. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 16) |
Hot Lead and Cold Feet
|
|
|
Scholastic Book Services. Used - Good. Good condition ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 17) |
Hot Lead and Cold Feet
|
|
|
Scholastic Book Services. Used - Good. Good condition No dust jacket included. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 18) |
Hot Lead and Cold Feet
|
|
|
Scholastic Book Services. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 19) |
Hot Lead & Cold Feet
|
|
|
Scholastic Book Services. 1978. 3rd printing. Don Knotts photo cover. Light creases bottom front, otherwise VG.. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Hot Lead & Cold Feet: A Story Based on the Wildly Funny Movie
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Discoloring and wear to covers; tight book; lightly yellowed pages. Cover says "starring Jim Dale; Karen Valentine; Don Knotts; Jack Elam and Darren McGavin. co-starring John Williams." TK4483. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 061030. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (2)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (28)Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (6)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (30)Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
