Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The General Statutes of Connecticut: Revision of 1918 with the Constitution of the United States and the Constitution of the State of Connecticut
|
|
|
Hartford, Connecticut: Hartford Press, 1918. Cover soiled, has minor wear. Endpages soiled and scribbled on. Hinges loose, small faded waterstain, contents mostly clean and tight. 1849 pages. Connecticut statutes in effect July 1, 1918.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. COLLECTIBLE CONNECTICUT NEW ENGLAND LAW LAWS 20TH. CENTURY. ... more information
Offered by Dickinson Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Extracts from the New Hampshire Revised Statutes Annotated pertaining to towns, cities, village districts & unincorporated
|
|
|
np: Equity Pub Corp. VG PB. (1968). ... more information
Offered by Crabtree's Collection Old Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Report Of Reviser Of The Statutes For The Committee On Revision Of The Laws, House Of Representative (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
BiblioLife. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091211054111G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.76
|
|
| 4) |
NEW HAMPSHIRE REVISED STATUTES ANNOTATED
|
|
|
West Group. SOFTCOVER. Pub date: 2000. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library copy with minor stamping. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Very Good. 2000. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.19
|
|
| 5) |
General Statutes of Connecticut: Volume 8 (Revision of 1958, Revised to January 1, 1989)
|
|
|
The State of Connecticut, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good. The State of Connecticut,1989. Soft Cover.Volume 8 (Revision of 1958, Revised to January 1, 1989). Cover has mild shelfwear with a few tiny chips along edges. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 6) |
Ohio school laws, from Revised statutes, part second, title III. Passed by the Sixty-third General assembly, June 20th, 1879, and to take effect January 1st, 1880: with notes, opinions, instructions, and blank forms, prepared by the state commissioner of
|
|
|
2008. New. New. 2008. Reprinted from 1879 edition. The title of the book, on the cover, is in gold lettering. As this is a reprint of a very old book, it may possibly have occasional imperfections. ... more information
Offered by S N Books World (India) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
Statutes of the state of New-York relating to common schools : including title II, of chapter XV, part I, of the revised statutes, as amended by the act chapter 480, laws of 1847
|
|
|
2007. New. New. 2007. Reprinted from 1847 edition. The title of the book, on the cover, is in gold lettering. As this is a reprint of a very old book, it may possibly have occasional imperfections. ... more information
Offered by S N Books World (India) +/- |
Price: $18.90
|
|
| 8) |
General Statutes of Connecticut: Revised to January 1, 1995 - Volume 12
|
|
|
Connecticut. Good. 1995. Soft Cover. Wear to gold letters on front cover. Slight stain to stop sheets and ffep. Water damage to bbep and a few back pages. Does not interfere with text. 888 pp.; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.20
|
|
| 9) |
Missouri Revised Statutes 1959
|
|
|
State of Missouri: State of Missouri. 1959. very good condition; B043060; Volume 3 . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Missouri Revised Statutes 1959
|
|
|
State of Missouri: State of Missouri. 1959. very good condition; B048589; Volume 2 . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
REVISED STATUTES OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE, OF EIGHTEEN HUNDRED AND FIFTY-TWO. AS THEY HAVE BEEN AMENDED, TOGETHER WITH THE ADDITIONAL LAWS OF A PUBLIC AND GENERAL NATURE, WHICH HAVE BEEN ENACTED SINCE THE PUBLICATION OF THE REVISED CODE OF EIGHTEEN FIFTY-
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Published by Authority of the General Assembly, Printed by the Mercantile Printing Company, Publishers and Law Printers, 1893. hardcover. B1-2526. A very worn copy with both covers detached and preliminary and end pages loose. With the bookplate of Elizabeth & Allen Schiek, noted Delaware collectors. ... more information
Offered by Oak Knoll Books/Oak Knoll Press (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 12) |
Compilation of Navy and Other Laws from the Revised Statutes and Statutes at Large passed by the Forty-Third Congress, ended March 4, 1875, with An Appendix
|
|
|
Washington: GPO,, 1875. 374, [1] pp.; library markings including a written label "Library of the CommandantÄôs Office. Navy Yard, WashÄôn D.C."; text darkened and shaken, needs rebinding *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* ... more information
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.33
|
|
| 13) |
STATUTES OF THE STATE OF NEW YORK RELATING TO COMMON SCHOOLS INCLUDING TITLE II. OF CHAPTER XV. PART I OF THE REVISED STATUTES
|
|
|
Albany 1841. 8vo., 216pp., rebound in later wraps. Good, foxed (heavy at places). ... more information
Offered by Xerxesbooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
Compilation of Navy and Other Laws from the Revised Statutes at
|
|
|
1875. [United States]. [Navy Department]. Compilation of Navy and Other Laws from the Revised Statutes and Statutes at Large Passed by the Forty-Third Congress Ended March 4, 1875, With an Appendix Containing Such Private and General Relief-Acts, Etc. As Are of Interest to the Navy. Washington: Government Printing Office, 1875. 374 pp. Octavo (9" x 5-1/2"). Contemporary law calf, blind fillets to boards, red and black lettering pieces to spine. Some rubbing and scuffing, joints just starting at en... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.84
|
|
| 15) |
Revised Statutes of the State of Vermont, Passed November 19, 1839. To Which are Added Several Public Acts Now in Force; and to Which are Prefixed the Constitutions of the United States and of the State of Vermont
|
|
|
Burlington, VT: Chauncey Goodrich, 1840. Hardcover. About Good. Full contemporary leather binding with brown leather label with still legible gilt lettering. Damp stained lower edge of spine are part of back cover. Damp stain on fore-edge of text block, with some seeping into the page margins. Wonderful calligrapy name--Ira Washburn Jr.-- anf decoration pasted to front paste board. Later ink stamp ownership name. Well bound and otherwise unmarked. ... more information
Offered by North Country Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 16) |
The General Statutes Of Connecticut, Revision of 1887: In Force January First, 1888, With the Declaration of Independence, the Constitution of the United States, and the Constitution of the State of Connecticut
|
|
|
The Case, Lockwood and Brainard Company, 1887. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. The Case, Lockwood and Brainard Company,1887. Hard Cover.Full Leather. No dust jacket.Leather cover is powdery with foxing, light soiling. Front cover has water stain running along spine. Front cover is completely separated from binding and back cover is beginning to crack. Spine has some soiling and some chipping.Toning around edges inside cover. Back hinge is beginning to crack. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tigh... more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 17) |
Revised Statutes of the United States of America, Passed At the First Session of the Forty-Third Congress, 1873-'74
|
|
|
Washington: Government Printing Office. Very Good. 1875. Hardcover. "Embracing the Statutes of the United States, general and permanent in their nature, in force on the first day of December, one thousand eight hundred and seventy-three, as revised and consolidated by commissioners appointed under an Act of Congress; with an appendix containing 'An Act to Correct Errors and Supply Omissions. ' Edited, printed, and published under the authority of an Act of Congress, and under the direction... more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 18) |
Revised Statutes of the United States 1873-1874. 2d ed. Reprint
|
|
|
1878. [United States Congress]. Revised Statutes of the United States 1873-1874. Washington: Government Printing Office, 1878. xv, 57, 1394pp. Reprint Taiwan, [Nd]. Cloth with contrasting gilt stamped spine labels. Fine * Second edition. It was discovered even before the publication of the Revised Statutes that there were numerous errors in the previous publication of 1875, which were not intended by Congress. To correct these errors and to bring the revision up to January 1, 1878, a new edition of the Rev... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $102.70
|
|
| 19) |
Compiled Statutes of the State of Vermont Being Such of the Revised Statutes, and of the Public Acts and Laws Passed Since, as are Now in Force: To Which are Prefixed the Constitutions of the United States and of the State of Vermont [Half-title page: Wil
|
|
|
Burlington: Chauncey Goodrich, 1851. First printing. Hardcover. Good Plus. Contemporary full leather with dark red leather label on spine with sill bright gilt lettering. Edge worn and rubbed, clean. Well bound. Former ownership name, light foxing to some pages, light damp staining to corner of last few pages. 859 pages ... more information
Offered by North Country Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $115.00
|
|
| 20) |
Revised Statutes of the State of Vermont Passed November 19, 1839
|
|
|
\. (very good unless otherwise noted). To Which are Added Several Public Acts Now in Force; and to Which are Prefixed the Constitutions of the United States and of the State of Vermont., Burlington, 1840, 676p, rebacked later cloth, some minor foxing ... more information
Offered by Klimas Books, Ltd. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Fine or New (3)
New (3)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (5)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (21)India (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





