cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Stated First

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Author: stated first x


Results 1 - 20 of 120
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) AUNT BETTY'S FAVORITE COOKIE RECIPES
FIRST STATE BANK

MERCER ADVERTISING EXPRESS, 1940. Pamphlet. Good. PB. CLEAN AND SOLID. RUBS AND ONE STAIN TO COVER. NORMAL READING WEAR. SCARCE! ... more information

Offered by Downsizing Solutions (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2)
Stated First Edition,Dust Jacket Has Light WearAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications

Arnold J. / Palmatier, Gary H. Susser, Nutrition Society. 1987. 12.00/2008-08-04. Good ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3)
Two volume set. First edition, first state without the dedication in volume 1. Short gift inscription on front endpaper of both volumes. Both volumes shows expected age toning to page. Bindings firm and square. Cloth boards on volume I shows scattered pa

Lew Wallace, Harpers. 1893. 75.00/2006-03-27. First Edition. Very Good ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) The Public Trust and the First Americans FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Center for the Study of the First Americans (Oregon State University), Public Trust Symposium (1989 University of Maine)

Study of First Americans. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
5) Bleeding Hearts (China Bayles Mystery)
Albert, Susan WittigNumber line shows a 2 usually indicating second printing. However the indices also states "First Edition: April 2006." Unsure of this publisher's practices soulc be a first printing if similar useage to Random House.This

Berkley Hardcover,, 2006. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. Number line shows a 1 indicating first printing. This book was never read and is as-new. It is in Fine/Fine condition. The book's boards are clean and unbumped. The spine is tight and all pages are white and clean. The DJ has NOT been price clipped and has no rips or tears. This is NOT a remainder. This is NOT ex-library. A very attractive and collectible copy. ... more information

Offered by BookHobby.Com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) Selected Intelligence Reports, Vol 1; June 1944-November 1944
First United States Infantry Division

US Army, 1945 010707-Selected Intelligence Reports, Vol 1; June 1944-November 1944 136 Pages. CD ROM-New. CD ROM Version. ... more information

Offered by MilSpecmanuals (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Selected Intelligence Reports, Vol II; December 1944-May 1945
First United States Infantry Division

US Army, 1945 010708-Selected Intelligence Reports, Vol II; December 1944-May 1945 147 Pages. CD ROM-New. CD ROM Version. ... more information

Offered by MilSpecmanuals (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Religious Life In the United States
First National Congress of Religious of the United States

The Paulist Press, 1952 Cover has discoloration at edges and on spine; light fraying at edges. Page edges tanned. End pages have foxing. Normal library markings.. Cloth. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Monastery Library. ... more information

Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Selected Intelligence Reports, Vol 1; June 1944-November 1944
Office of the A C of S, G-2, First United States Infantry Division,

US Army, 1945 010243-Selected Intelligence Reports, Vol 1; June 1944-November 1944 136 Pages. CD ROM-New. CD ROM Version. ... more information

Offered by MilSpecmanuals (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Selected Intelligence Reports, Vol 2; December 1944-May 1945
Office of the A C of S, G-2, First United States Infantry Division,

US Army, 1945 010244-Selected Intelligence Reports, Vol 2; December 1944-May 1945 147 Pages. CD ROM-New. CD ROM Version. ... more information

Offered by MilSpecmanuals (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) The Master Mariner - Book One Running Proud
Stated first ed. 524 p

H.C. Int. F. D.J. F.. , shelf Dust, Cassell London,. ... more information

Offered by Bronx Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.50
12) MISSOURI SESQUICENTENNIAL COOK BOOK [COOKBOOK]
First State Capitol restoration and Sesquicentennial Commission

Kansas City, Missouri: North American Press. Very good comb-bound softcover book. 400 pages.. 1971. ISBN: Prev owner inscription inside front cover. Lightly edge-rubbed. Else. ISBN: unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
13) Religious Community Life in the United States
First National Congress of Religious of the United States

Paulist Press, 1952 ex-convent Library, 1952 HB, VG Proceedings of the Men's section of the First National Congress of Religious of the U.S.. Cloth. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) FIRST GENTLEMAN'S COOKBOOK,
Orr, William D., Compilation and Commentary By, First Gentleman State of Nebraska

Lincoln, Ne.: Jacob North Printing Co. , 1989. 350 clean interior pages.. Stated First Edition. Trade Paperback. Book Very Good/No Jacket. 10". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Cooperstown Symposium on Baseball and the American Culture 1989 (Baseball and American Society, 17)
N. Y.) Cooperstown Symposium on Baseball and the American Culture (1st : 1989 : Cooperstown; Alvin L. Hall; Corporate Author-State University of New York College at Oneonta

Mecklermedia, 1989-06. Hardcover. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING ... more information

Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
16) Tributes To Honorable Gerald R. Ford, President Of The United States - House Document No. 95-120
95th Congress, 1st Session House Of Representatives Of The United States

U.S. Government Printing, 1977. Hardcover. Like New. 222 pages, frontis, maroon cloth over boards with gilt titles. Tributes to commemorate him for his years of service to the nation. Wrinkle at upper backstrip edge, top page edges lightly foxed. ... more information

Offered by Royal Oak Bookshop (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) The Public Trust and the First Americans
Center for the Study of the First Americans (Oregon State University); Public Trust Symposium (1989 University of Maine); Editor-Bennie C. Keel; Editor-Ruthann Knudson

Study of First Americans, 1995-06. Paperback. Very Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING ... more information

Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.48
18) Missouri 1821-1971 Sesquicentennial Edition Cook Book
The First State Capital Restoration & Sesquicentennial Commission

Missouri  1821-1971 Sesquicentennial Edition Cook Book
Kansas City, MO: North American Press, 1971. GOOD to VERY GOOD book condition/NO dust jacket. Plastic spiral bound red paperback with light corner & edge rubs & small creases. A couple of 1/2" scuff lines on the front. Pages are a little bit age tanned, especially along the edges. Not only are there numerous recipes in this cook book, there is also a lot of historical information about Missouri included & numerous reprints of famous paintings in blue tones at the beginning of each sec... more information

Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
19) The History of the Raising of the First American Flag on the Capitol of Mexico: Proceedings in the United States Senate
United States. Congress. Senate (34th, 1st session: 1855-1856)

The History of the Raising of the First American Flag on the Capitol of Mexico: Proceedings in the United States Senate
Washington, D.C.: United States Senate, 1856 8 p.; 23 cm. (9 inches). Printed by C. Wendell. Disbound. Incomplete; consists of the history only, without the accompanying documents from the Senate Committee on Military Affairs normally found on the following pages, [9]-34. Issued by the Senate, 34th United States Congress, 1st session. Discussion relating to the raising of the American flag in Mexico City after the Battle of Chapultepec in September 1847 during the Mexican-American War. In Fair Conditi... more information

Offered by Classic Books and Ephemera (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
20) Cooperstown Symposium on Baseball and the American Culture 1989 (Baseball and American Society, 17)
N. Y.) Cooperstown Symposium on Baseball and the American Culture (1st : 1989 : Cooperstown; Alvin L. Hall; Corporate Author-State University of New York College at Oneonta

Mecklermedia, 1989-06. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99


Results 1 - 20 of 120
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (3)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)
Fine or New (24)
New (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (24)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)
Paperback (23)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (46)
Signed (20)
With photos (18)

Filter by country:
United States (93)
India (16)
Canada (4)
Ireland (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: