Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Steindler Arthur

Title: kinesiology of the human (x) remove

Author: steindler arthur (x) remove



Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Kinesiology of the Human Body Under Normal and Pathological Conditions
Arthur Steindler

Charles C Thomas, 1964. Second Printing, 708 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* ... more information

Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
2) Kinesiology of the Human Body Under Normal and Pathological Conditions FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Arthur Steindler

Charles C. Thomas Publisher. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $93.92
3) Kinesiology of the Human Body Under Normal and Pathological Conditions
Arthur, Steindler

Unknown: Charles C Thomas. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1964 Charles C Thomas Hard Cover . Very Good. 1964. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $121.67
4) Kinesiology of the Human Body Under Normal and Pathological Conditions
Steindler, Arthur

Charles C. Thomas, 1955 good tight hardback with some minor xlib markings. . Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $142.50
5) Kinesiology-of the Human Body
Steindler, Arthur

Il: Charles C. Thomas, 1964. A very good copy, no dust jacket. (fol-16808). Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Trolley Line Books (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
6) KINESIOLOGY OF THE HUMAN BODY Under Normal and Pathological Conditions
Steindler, Arthur

Springfield IL: Charles C Thomas. VG/NONE. 1970. Hardcover; Third Printing. Minor shelf wear. Not Latest Edition. Light foxing inside covers & end papers. Pages starting to yellow. Pages clean, binding solid. ; 708 pages . ... more information

Offered by Samkat Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
7) Kinesiology of the Human Body Under Normal and Pathological Conditions (Quantity available: 7) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Steindler, Arthur

Charles C. Thomas Publisher. Hardcover. 0398018464 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping may take up ... more information

Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $158.57
8) Kinesiology of the Human Body Under Normal and Pathological Conditions
Arthur Steindler

Charles C. Thomas Publisher (1977). Hardcover (Blue/darkblue cloth. gilt lettering). Used book strore stamp on the flyleaf. Otherwise book looks as New. 10.3"x6.8"x1.6". abh51047... more information

Offered by saul54 (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $180.00
9) Kinesiology of the Human Body
Steindler, Arthur

Il: Charles C. Thomas Publishing, 1970. A good copy with a good dust jacket.. Third Editiion. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Trolley Line Books (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $225.00
10) Kinesiology Of The Human Body: Under Normal Pathological Conditions
STEINDLER, ARTHUR

Charles C. Thomas Publisher, Springfield: 1964. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very good condition. Previous owner's name on front inside cover. Kinesiology is that part of physiology of motion which describes and analyzes loco motor events so far as they reflect the action of mechanical forces. In other words, it presents bodily motion as a special case in mechanics. The question is, can it be so represented; can human motion , with its boundless variability and being the product of a multitude of only pa... more information

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $225.00
11) Kinesiology of the Human Body Under Normal and Pathological Conditions - (Quantity available: 4)
Arthur Steindler

Charles C. Thomas Publisher, 1977. hardcover. Size 26cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 736 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $230.93
12) Kinesiology of the Human Body Under Normal and Pathological Conditions FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Steindler, Arthur

Springfield, IL.: Charles C. Thomas, 1970. Comprehensive classic text covers detailed topics including general kinetics; physical properties of bone; mechanics of joint and muscle action; physical properties of tendons, facia, cartilage and muscles; pathomechanics of muscle function; bone balance and body equilibrium; measurement and computation of bodily motion; mechanics and dynamics of the spine; pathomechanics of scoliosis; the extremities; gait; the trunk; pathomechanics of fractures, sprains and paral... more information

Offered by SCIENTEK BOOKS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
13) Kinesiology of the Human Body, Under Normal and Pathological Conditions
Arthur Steindler

Charles C. Thomas, Publisher , 1970. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Hardcover in next-to-pristine condition, with good dust jacket (yellowing, light edge wear). 708 unmarked pages, with illustrations throughout. [4.3 lbs] .... more information

Offered by Charles Berry, Bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $275.00
14) Kinesiology of the Human Body Under Normal and Pathological Conditions ---- Fourth Printing
Steindler, Arthur

USA: Charles and Thomas Publisher, 1973 708 pages, 4 parts, summary for each part, very well illustrated copy, glossy paper. Used , still strong very good condition copy. 4th Printing. Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket. Very Good/Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾". ... more information

Offered by Alexandria Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $275.00
15) Kinesiology: Of the Human Body Under Normal and Pathological Conditions
Steindler, Arthur

Charles C. Thomas Publisher, 1977 Hard cover. New. New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p.. ... more information

Offered by Easybook (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $289.98
16) Kinesiology of the Human Body Under Normal & Pathological Conditions (Quantity available: 7) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Steindler, Arthur

Charles C Thomas Pub Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0398064423 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping may take up to ... more information

Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $340.98
17) Kinesiology of the Human Body under Normal and Pathological Conditions
Steindler, Arthur

Springfield, Illinois:: Charles C. Thomas, Publisher, 1955 6.5" wide by 10.25" tall. Clean, square, and tight. Inner hinges are perfect. Stamped "WITHDRAWN" on the endpapers. Pages are unmarked. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated with hundreds of diagrams and photos. Bibliographical references. Author Index. Subject Index. Bound in the original maroon cloth, lettered in shiny gold on the spine. Contains chapters on: aims and purposes of kinesiology... more information

Offered by About Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $350.00
18) Kinesiology of the Human Body Under Normal & Pathological Conditions (Quantity available: 7) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Steindler, Arthur

Charles C Thomas Pub Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0398064423 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. .... more information

Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $357.06
19) Kinesiology of the Human Body Under Normal and Pathological Conditions (Quantity available: 7) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Steindler, Arthur

Charles C. Thomas Publisher. Hardcover. 0398018464 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days... more information

Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $377.01


Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)
Fine or New (3)
New (3)

Filter by price:
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (8)

Filter by country:
United States (17)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: