We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Life Science Library Sound And Hearing
|
|
|
Time Life Books, 1967. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Sound and Hearing (Life Science Library)
|
|
|
Time-Life Books, 1970. hardcover. Used - Good. All pages and cover clear of markings. pages are wavy. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases.If you choose standard shipping, it could take up to 14 BUSINESS days and in rare cases 21 ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Sound and Hearing (LIFE Science Library)
|
|
|
Time Life Books, 1972. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover stained and worn. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
LIFE SCIENCE LIBRARY SOUND AND HEARING
|
|
|
Unknown: Time Inc.. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1965 Time Inc. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1965. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Life Science Library Sound And Hearing
|
|
|
Unknown: Time Inc.. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1967 Time Inc. 1967 Hard Cover . Very Good. 1967. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 6) |
Sound and Hearing (Life Science Library
|
|
|
Time Inc, 1967. Hardcover. Very good/No dj . Vg condition. Standard Shipping 8.5 by 11 inches. 200 pages. ... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
Life Science Library: Sound and Hearing
|
|
|
New York: Time-Life Books, 1971. Cover bumped, scuffed with rubbed edges. Pages clean & tight.. Reprinted. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4 to. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Sound and Hearing [Life Science Library]
|
|
|
Time Incorporated, 1967. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Very good. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Life Science Library Sound And Hearing
|
|
|
New York: Time Life Books, 1967. Revised. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. "DELETE" WRITTEN IN INK INSIDE OF BOOK ... more information
Offered by Mybooklocator (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.70
|
|
| 10) |
Life Science Library Sound And Hearing
|
|
|
New York: Time Life Books, 1971. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ... more information
Offered by Mybooklocator (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Life Science Library: Sound and Hearing
|
|
|
New York, New York: Time-Life Books, Inc, 1967. Later Printing. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Life Science Library - Sound and Hearing
|
|
|
Ny: Time Inc., 1965. Cover is bumped and chipped and slightly worn. Pgs. are clean & tight.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4 to. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 13) |
Sound and Hearing, From Life Science Library
|
|
|
Time Inc, 1965-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/no. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.60
|
|
| 14) |
LIFE SCIENCE LIBRARY SOUND AND HEARING
|
|
|
NY: Time Inc.. G+/no dj. 1965. Hardbound. ... more information
Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 15) |
Life Science Library Sound And Hearing
|
|
|
Time Life Books. Hardcover. B000JC3ZFG 1971 Life Science Library large hardcover with pictorial cover . New. ... more information
Offered by JR Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Life Science Library: Sound And Hearing
|
|
|
Time-Life Books, New York: 1967. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Webbing slightly exposed in the front. One of a series of books covering all aspects of science, characterized by their engaging narrative, thorough analysis, and professional presentation. These volumes also contain full color photographs and illustrations. Index included. ... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.25
|
|
| 17) |
Sound and Hearing (Life Science Library)
|
|
|
Nederland: Time Life, 1966 Part of the Time Life Science Series, great series explaining history of speciphic subjects. Coloured and b/w illustrations.. Illustrated Boards. Very Good Condition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Facts and Fiction Books (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $13.50
($12.12)
|
|
| 18) |
Life Science Library: Sound and Hearing
|
|
|
Time Life , 1966 . . Hardback . Very Good. A few marks on the cover and spine slightly faded. . . N O T E S : [Green boards with cream faux leather, gold titling on spine and motif on front cover. 200pp inc. Index with many illustrations.] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. A few marks on the cover and spine slightly faded. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.80
($15.84)
|
|
| 19) |
Life Science Library : Sound and Hearing
|
|
|
Netherlands : Time - Life International , 1973. NO EXTRA POSTAGE ABOVE OUR STANDARD RATES!......Please email for further details. Not Inscribed or Signed. Revised. Pictorial Cloth. Very Good Contents Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Black & White & Colour Illustrations Throughout. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". HARDBACK. ... more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.17)
|
|
| 20) |
Sound and Hearing (Life Science Library)
|
|
|
New York: Time Inc.. As New 1965. Hardcover. TEXT PRISTINE Mild cover shelfwear, else flawless . ... more information
Offered by Liber Norette (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $177.63
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (9)Filter by country:
United States (17)United Kingdom (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

