We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Harmonium
|
|
|
London: St. James Press. 1975. Hardbound. Good, No Dust Jacket. 140pp. ... more information
Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Harmonium
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good/No Dustwrapper. 1953. Hardcover. small name on endpaper. some edge toning to bds, paper spine label toned. some starting along the back outer gutter (hinge) 151p . ... more information
Offered by Better Book Getter (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Wallace Stevens' "Whole Harmonium"
|
|
|
[Syracuse, NY]: Syracuse Univ Press [1970]. F 1st ed.. hardcover. VG in cloth (sl rub to covers). 8vo xi,[3],185pp ISBN 0-8156-2145-0. Study emphasizing the unity of "The Collected Poems of Wallace Stevens" (as origi nally published in 1954). Edelstein I25. Exterior as noted; slight internal browning to endpapers. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.48
|
|
| 4) |
Harmonium (Faber Poetry)
|
|
|
Faber and Faber, 2001-05-08. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information
Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.96
|
|
| 5) |
Harmonium (Faber Poetry)
|
|
|
Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information
Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 6) |
HARMONIUM
|
|
|
Icaria, Poesía, Traducción, prólogo y notas de Julián Jiménez Heffernan. Edición parcialmente bilingüe.<br>Características: 196 pág. rústica 13,5x21,5 cm. . Good. 2002. ... more information
Offered by EuroLibros (Spain) +/- |
Price: €30.02
($43.13)
|
|
| 7) |
HARMONIUM
|
|
|
Icaria, Poesía, Traducción, prólogo y notas de Julián Jiménez Heffernan. Edición parcialmente bilingüe.<br>Características: 196 pág. rústica 13,5x21,5 cm. . Good. 2002. ... more information
Offered by C & C International Services, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.10
|
|
| 8) |
Harmonium (Poetry reprint series)
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Hardcover edition. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.99
|
|
| 9) |
Harmonium; A Book of Poems
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1947. Third Edition, 1st printing; Edelstein A1.C.1; 1 of 1000 copies; chipping to DW, with one large chip to bottom 1/4th of spine; previous owners label on ffep.; some marginalia; light off-setting to end-papers; 196pp.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. VG/VG. Poetry. ... more information
Offered by abookshop.com (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 10) |
HARMONIUM
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Hardcover. B001XY3GCQ Very good clean book with very little wear, just very minor frayed corners. Lacking the Dust Jacket, otherwise a clean book in great condition. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.00
|
|
| 11) |
HARMONIUM
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1931 151 pp. Striped gray on gray covers have black backstrip w/paper label on spine - black letters with dark red design at ends. Label is sunned and worn. Cover is worn and scuffed at all extremities. Lower front cover has damp stain at bottom. Eps separated at front hinge. Binding tight. Title page & oppostite page have attractive dark red border surrounding lettering; opposite lists "some new poetry on Mr. Knopf's list." Printed on fine laid paper which is on... more information
Offered by ABCD Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 12) |
HARMONIUM
|
|
|
London: St. James Press. Hardbound. 0900997215 Poetry Reprint Series; 8vo; 140 pages; Reprint of the 1923 ed. Published by Knopf, New York. Published : London : St. James Press ; New York : St. Martins Press, 1975, c1923. A like new, unopened and unread copy. No dustjacket (as issued). . Fine. 1975. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Elliot's Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 13) |
HARMONIUM : A Book of Poems
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1950. Vintage Copy. Hardcover. Very Good in a Good dust jacket. 1 inch+ chip to top front panel and to bottom rear panel, a few other small nicks and chips, darkening to spine, price inked out on front flap. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 14) |
Harmonium
|
|
|
Stevens's first volume of poetry, published in 1923, contains many of his most celebrated poems, including "The Emperor of Ic... read more
Hardcover. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information
Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $139.95
|
|
| 15) |
Harmonium
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1931 Original gold cloth with paper spine label of black titling and maroon decoration. Top edge stained maroon. Spine ends chipped and upper joint with small splits. Cloth is quite heavily soiled. Roughly opened at pgs. 148-149. Classics from a great American poet.. First Edition. Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade. ... more information
Offered by The Title Page (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 16) |
HARMONIUM
|
|
|
New York, NY: Alfred A Knopf, 1931. xii, 151 pages of text, followed by [i] colophon. Tan cloth binding with a hint of orange coloring; corners are lighly rounded, boards are slightly soiled, and spine is sunned and slightly discolored. Printed paper spine label is unevenly browned but intact and attractive. Title page with purple and black decorations surrounding text. Apparently the 4th state binding. Top edge stained maroon. Page facing title headed by "Some New Poetry on Mr. Knopf's List." Binding prote... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 17) |
HARMONIUM
|
|
|
NY: Knopf, 1931. First Edition 8vo, pp. 151. Cover little soiled, o/w VG. Poems.... more information
Offered by Second Life Books Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 18) |
HARMONIUM
|
|
|
New York:: Knopf,. 1931.. Second edition of the author's first book. The fourth issue in tan cloth. Fine in dust jacket with two small fingernail size chips, one at top of front panel and one on back side at top of spine, which is a little darkened. Still. a nice copy of this edition. . ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $450.00
|
|
| 19) |
HARMONIUM
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Boards & Cloth. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; xii, 151, [1] pages; Lacking spine label. Smudge on half title page. Corners of boards bared with minor wear to the edges. Edelstein A1.b First binding of this edition in gray paper-covered boards, the gray of the paper designed to simulate wove marks and chain lines; black cloth spine (label lacking). WhIte laid endpapers; top edge stained reddish-brown; fore and bottom edges rough trimmed. Front hinge starting. The publi... more information
Offered by Elliot's Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $450.00
|
|
| 20) |
Harmonium
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1931. First Edition Thus, the first printing of the second edition which adds 14 new poems. In the first state binding. Former ownership signature on pastedown, else fine in a very good lightly used dust jacket with a darkened spine, a few tiny nicks, and a couple of tiny tears. ... more information
Offered by James Pepper Rare Books, Inc. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $500.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Fine or New (6)
New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (11)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (22)
Signed (3)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (38)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


