Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
A selection of 24 poems from a child's garden of verses (A Random House pictureback)
|
|
|
Robert Louis Stevenson wrote this classic collection of poetry for children in 1885. It continues to be beloved as a charming... read more
Random House. 0394834879 1978 Random House Pictureback paperback for children's; light wear but not torn or written in . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by JR Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
A selection of 24 poems from a child's garden of verses (A Random House pictureback)
|
|
|
Robert Louis Stevenson wrote this classic collection of poetry for children in 1885. It continues to be beloved as a charming... read more
Random House. 0394834879 --AMAZING service--- FAST shipping-- . May have library markings or stamps . Good. ... more information
Offered by Eone Business Solution (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Dandelion Library Best Loved Fairy Tales of Walter Crane / Selections from a Child's garden of Verses
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
A selection of 24 poems from a child's garden of verses (A Random House
|
|
|
Robert Louis Stevenson wrote this classic collection of poetry for children in 1885. It continues to be beloved as a charming... read more
Random House. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.26
|
|
| 5) |
Selections from A Child's Garden of Verses/Best Loved Fairy Tales
|
|
|
New York: Grolier, 1967. Hardcover with two illustrated collections from the Dandelion Library. Some wear to the edges of the boards.. Hard Cover. Good/As issued, no jacket. ... more information
Offered by Steve Kilby (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
Selections from A Child's Garden of Verses
|
|
|
NY: Western Publishing Co, 1969. Hardcover. Fair Used. Tiffany, Virginia. Wear to spine, binding tight. Previous owner's name. ... more information
Offered by LP Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 7) |
Selections From A Child's Garden of Verses
|
|
|
Golden Press, 4th printing, 1971. tall color illustrated hardback, corners bumped, clean and nice inside. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 8) |
Selections from a Child's Garden of Verses
|
|
|
The Mulberry Press, Inc., 1979 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 9) |
Dandelion Library (Selections from A Child's Garden of Verses & Best Loved Fairy Tales)
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1955. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fair. Color Illustrations. ... more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 10) |
Best Loved Fairy Tales of Walter Crane/Selections from a Child's Garden of Verses
|
|
|
Dandelion Library, 1967 Cover has marks, bumping, edgewear, chipping, small tear at edge - Few marks on pgs - Yellowing - POS on FFEP - Almost as new inside book. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
Selections From A Child's Garden of Verses
|
|
|
Soft Cover. VeryGood. The Mulberry Press, Inc., no place given, nd., no edition given, 7 1/2 tall, soft cover, ***VG/--***, illustrated soft cover sl. soiled, some creasing, edges sl. rubbed & corners sl. bumped, o/w in very good condition, binding tight, pages sl. discolore , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.02
|
|
| 12) |
Selections From a Child's Garden of Verses ( Big Golden
|
|
|
NYC: Golden Press, 1969. light edge wear and a gift notation.. "B" Edition (2nd). Hardcover. Very Good/No Dj. Illus. by Virginia Tiffany. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Selections from A Child's Garden of Verses
|
|
|
New York, New York: Golden Press, Inc, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Bit of rubbing to corners and spine. Faint sticker residue on front upper corner. Light shelf wear. Stress creasing to text. ... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 14) |
Best Loved Fairy Tales of Walter Crane / selections from a Child's Garden Verses
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dandelion Library/ The Grolier Society, Inc., 1967. A nice illustrated children's classic hard cover book presented by Dandelion Library series published by The Grolier Society in 1967. Two books in one volume. Fairy tales: The Hind In The Wood, Beauty And The Beast, The Frog Prince, Goody, Two Shoes. Garden Verses: Bed in Summer, At The Sea-Side, A Good Boy, Marching Song, My Shadow, The Wind, The Moon, 30 in all. Black and white sketches and color illustrations thru-out to acco... more information
Offered by Warren's Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 15) |
A Selection of 24 Poems from a Child's Garden of Verses
|
|
|
Robert Louis Stevenson wrote this classic collection of poetry for children in 1885. It continues to be beloved as a charming... read more
NY: Random House, 1978. A beautifully illuatrated book of poems for children. ... A couple of creases to covers, interior clean and tight. . Soft Cover. Good+/None Issued. Illus. by Erik Blegvad. 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Mill Pond Shoppe (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 16) |
Selections from a Child's Garden of Verses. A Big Golden Book. SECOND PRINTING
|
|
|
A Golden Press Book, 1969. Hardcover. Good. 1972(5th Printing). Golden Press. Tall Hardcover. Clean pages. Heavy edge wear. No prior owner marks. Ship same or next day. More children's books in our store. ... more information
Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.08
|
|
| 17) |
Selections From A Child's Garden Of Versus
|
|
|
Western, 1971. No Jacket. Third Printing. Pictorial Boards/Good. CHILDREN. ... more information
Offered by Wimsey's (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.21
|
|
| 18) |
Selections From a Child's Garden of Verses
|
|
|
A Peter Possum Paperback: The Mulberry Press, Inc.. @19? ?. Trade pb. Very Good. No dust jacket. Handwritting inside-a gift to someone.. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Jessie Willcox Smith. 64 p. ; illus. ; 20 cm. A collection of children's poems . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 19) |
Selections from A Child's Garden of Verses
|
|
|
Golden Pr / Western Pub. 4th ptg thus. 1971. vg/--. Hard Cover. A Big Golden Book. 12.25" tall; laminated color cover; decorated with stitcher y pictures in color; light wear to extrems of cover . ... more information
Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Selections from a child's garden of verses
|
|
|
Western Pub. Co. Used - Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.19
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

