We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Poetics of Music in the Form of Six Lessons (The Charles Eliot Norton Lectures)
|
|
|
Harvard University Press, 1993-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. The spine and binding are intact, but the color of the cover is turning brown due to aging and there are multiple minor stains on the sides of the book. Signs of sun fading on cover as well. Your order will be processed and shipped the same business day or the next. ... more information
Offered by BOOK SMART (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.04
|
|
| 2) |
Poetics of Music in the form of six lessons
|
|
|
Vintage Book/ Div. of Random House, 1960. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
poetics of Music in The Form of Six Lessons
|
|
|
Vintage Books, 1942. paperback. Used - Very Good. A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 4) |
Poetics of Music in the Form of Six Lessons (The Charles Eliot Norton Lectures)
|
|
|
Harvard University Press, 1993-01-01. Paperback. Good. Text clean, binding good.We process quickly and carefully. ... more information
Offered by Epilogue Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.93
|
|
| 5) |
Poetics of Music in the Form of Six Lessons (The Charles Eliot Norton Lectures)
|
|
|
Harvard University Press, 1993-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.63
|
|
| 6) |
Poetics of Music in the Form of Six Lessons (The Charles Eliot Norton Lectures)
|
|
|
Harvard University Press, 1993-01-01. Softcover. Like New. Like new, softcover UNREAD, slight shelf wear, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 7) |
Poetics of Music in the Form of Six Lessons [3 Ed.]
|
|
|
Cambridge, Mass + London: Harvard University Press. As New 1993. Third Edition. Softcover. Marfree, acidfree Fine 3rdEd; few lite pencil erasures, no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; The Charles Eliot Norton Lectures; 0.4 x 7.17 x 5.05 Inches; 142 pages; Review: Some good (and some specious) phrases from one of music's finest phrase-makers; a fascinating and sporadically valuable attempt to come to grips with the metaphysics of music;... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 8) |
POETICS OF MUSIC IN THE FORM OF SIX LESSONS
|
|
|
Vintage Book, 1947. Paperback. Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear.Daily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.77
|
|
| 9) |
Poetics of Music in the Form of Six Lessons
|
|
|
NY: Vintage. 1956. F First Paperback. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Based on the Charles Eliot Norton Lectures at Harvard University, 1939-40. Contents: Preface by George Seferis -- Getting acquainted -- The phenomenon of music -- The composition of music -- Musical typology -- The avatars of Russian music -- The performance of music -- Epilogue. ... more information
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 10) |
Poetics of Music in the Form of Six Lessons
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard Univ Pr, 1947. Book is clean and tight. Former owner's name is on front flyleaf, with another owner's bookplate on half title. Book is clean and tight, foredges are soiled. Corners and spine are bumped and shelf worn. The cover seems to have been stuck to another book and has surface pulls on front and back. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Music. ... more information
Offered by Looking for Books? (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
POETICS OF MUSIC IN THE FORM OF SIX LESSONS
|
|
|
New York: Vintage Books, 1956. [x], 146pp+ [ink name on first page; fading to spine; just mild wear]. First Edition thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Music Theory. ... more information
Offered by David H. Gerber Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Poetics of Music in the Form of Six Lessons (The Charles Eliot Norton Lectures) (Quantity available: 7)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Harvard University Press. PAPERBACK. 0674678567 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping may take up to ... more information
Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.19
|
|
| 13) |
Poetics Of Music In The Form Of Six Lessons
|
|
|
Hamlin Press. PAPERBACK. 1406745561 Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Barracuda Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.55
|
|
| 14) |
Poetics of Music in the Form of Six Lessons (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Harvard University Press, 01-Jan-1993. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: H20091130122752P ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.92
|
|
| 15) |
Poetics of Music in the Form of Six Lessons
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard Univ Pr, 1970. 186 pages. ex-govt library. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Very good condition throughout. . Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Marlowes Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 16) |
POETICS OF MUSIC In the Form of Six Lessons
|
|
|
Cambrdge MA: Harvard University Press. Good. c. 1947. Hardcover. Spine lettering is no longer bright, but it is still legible. Minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Name stamped on ffep. Contents are uniformly age-yellowed but otherwise clean. No DJ. ; Black cloth. Line drawing of Stravinsky by Picasso. Translated from the French by Arthur Knodel and Ingolf Dahl. MUSIC. These "lessons" are from Charles Eliot Norton lectures delivered in 1939-40. "Ivor Stravinsky's book invites u... more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
Poetics of Music in the Form of Six Lessons (The Charles Eliot Norton Lectures) (Quantity available: 7)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Harvard University Press. PAPERBACK. 0674678567 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. .... more information
Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.39
|
|
| 18) |
Poetics of Music in the Form of Six Lessons (The Charles Eliot Norton Lectures)
|
|
|
Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 15-45 days Delivery Time (Average 30 days). ... more information
Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.95
|
|
| 19) |
Poetics Of Music In The Form Of Six Lessons (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Hamlin Press, 2007-03-15. Paperback. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.96
|
|
| 20) |
Poetics Of Music In The Form Of Six Lessons (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
Hamlin Press. Hardcover. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090218184149G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.23
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Fine or New (7)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)Filter by country:
United States (19)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



