Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Sue Grafton

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: k is for killer x
Author: sue grafton x


Results 1 - 20 of 800
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
1) K Is for Killer
Sue Grafton

random. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) K Is for Killer
Sue Grafton

K Is for Killer
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more

Fawcett, 1995. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good. Light edgewear. Reader's crease. ... more information

Offered by Out of the Stacks (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) K Is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

K Is for Killer
Stock photo.
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) K Is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

K Is for Killer
Stock photo.
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) K Is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

Unknown: Random House. Mass Market PaperBack. 0499221508 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1981 Random House Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1981. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) K Is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

Unknown: Random House. Mass Market PaperBack. 0499221508 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1981 random Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1981. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) K Is for Killer (Quantity available: 6)
Grafton, Sue

K Is for Killer
Stock photo.
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more

Fawcett, 01-Apr-1995. Paperback. USED. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. Allow 14-21 business days for delivery. Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: T20091126100544S ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) K is For Killer
Sue Grafton

K is For Killer
Stock photo.
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more

New York: Fawcett Books, 1995. When Kinsey Milhone answers her office door late one night, she lets in more darkness than she realizes. 307 pp.. Cover shelf worn, corners creased. Sticker residue back cover. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by SQuicks Books 4 U (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) K Is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

K Is for Killer
Stock photo.
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1999. 307pp. spine creased. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SQuicks Books 4 U (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) K Is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

K Is for Killer
Stock photo.
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1999. ISBN: 0449221504. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS. ... more information

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) K Is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

K Is for Killer
Stock photo.
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more

Fawcett, 1995 Wear to edges of cover. Pages yellowed.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) K Is for Killer
Sue Grafton

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) K Is for Killer
Sue Grafton

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) K Is for Killer
Sue Grafton

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) K Is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

Random House. Mass Market Paperback. 0499221508 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Lighthouse Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) K Is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

Random House. Mass Market Paperback. 0499221508 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre ... _ . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Lighthouse Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) K Is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

Random House. Mass Market Paperback. 0499221508 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre ... _ . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Lighthouse Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) K Is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

Random House. Mass Market Paperback. 0499221508 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m ... 02505930 _ . Good. ... more information

Offered by Lighthouse Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) K Is For Killer
Grafton, Sue

K Is For Killer
Stock photo.
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co., 1994. Very good condition hardcover, approx. 235 pages, jacket has some wear, overall book is very clean and in very good shape.. Hard Back. Very Good/Small tears, some wear. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) K Is For Killer
Grafton, Sue

K Is For Killer
Stock photo.
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1994 Previous owner's initials on inside front end page. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Moonrise Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 800
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (407)
Fine or New (137)
New (27)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (390)
$5-10 (152)
$10-25 (169)
$25-50 (62)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (376)
Paperback (230)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (349)
With dust jacket (464)
Signed (70)
With photos (50)

Filter by country:
United States (702)
United Kingdom (41)
Canada (39)
Australia (9)
New Zealand (3)
Germany (2)
Japan (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: