Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Sunset Editors

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: woodworking projects (x) remove

Author: sunset editors (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Sunset Woodworking Projects
Editors Of Sunset Books And Sunset Magazine

Lane Pub Co, 1976. Soft Cover. Good. Good 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Woodworking Projects
Editors of Sunset

Lane Publishing. LC756222 VG Softbound . Very Good. 1975. 1st pr.. ... more information

Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) Woodworking Projects
Editors of Sunset Books

Woodworking Projects
Menlo Park, CA: Lane Publishing Co, 1978. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Heavy color chipping, some light creasing and bumping. ... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) Woodworking Projects
Sunset Books Editors

Woodworking Projects
Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A.: Lane Publishing, 1976. Revised. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. A Sunset Book with 77 projects accompanied by detailed drawings, helpful photographs, and step-by-step instructions. Softcover with 96 pages. CONDITION: Pages are clean, crisp, unmarked, no creases or tear. Cover is clean with scuffing, chipping and edge wear. Binding is tight. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
5) Sunset Woodworking Projects
Editors Of Sunset Books And Sunset Magazine

Lane Pub Co, 1976. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hinge break.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
6) SUNSET WOODWORKING PROJECTS
Sunset editors

Menlo Park CA: Lane Books, 1974. Oversize Trade Paperback in color photo wraps. 11th printing. Near Very Good unmarked except owner signature & embossment inside. Nice clean crisp copy of craftsman's classic. 8-1/4 x 10-3/4, 96 pp, b/w photos & dwgs.... more information

Offered by edburynbooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
7) SUNSET WOODWORKING PROJECTS (REVISED EDITION)
Sunset editors

Menlo Park CA: Lane Books, 1975. Oversize Trade Paperback in color photo wraps. 1st printing. Very Good unmarked except owner signature & embossment inside. Nice clean crisp copy of craftsman's classic, updated edition. 8-1/4 x 10-3/4, 96 pp, b/w photos & dwgs.... more information

Offered by edburynbooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
8) SUNSET WOODWORKING PROJECTS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
editors Of Sunset Books

SUNSET WOODWORKING PROJECTS
Menlo Park, CA: Lane Books. 1975. Thirteenth Printing. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 96 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Woodworking Projects
Sunset Editors

Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Sunset Pub Co, 1974. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - 9.75" - 12" tall. Used. ... more information

Offered by Grafton Bookshop (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $5.50 ($5.25)
10) Woodworking Projects
The Editors of Sunset Books and Sunset Magazine

Woodworking Projects
Menlo Park, CA: Lane Publishing Co, 1973. Later Printing. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Some corner creases, smudges to the occasional page. Heavy rubbing and scuffing to covers, edges and corners. Wrinkling to covers including corner creasing and reading creases to hinges. ... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
11) Sunset: Woodworking Projects
Editors of Sunset Books

Sunset: Woodworking Projects
Menlo Park, CA: Lane Books, 1969. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Some shelfwear, rubbing at edges and corner extremities. One corner has a few light creases, else fine. ... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
12) Woodworking Projects
Illustrated, Editors Of Sunset Magazine

California: Lane Book Company, 1968. Ninth Printing 1973. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ... more information

Offered by Mybooklocator (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $5.73
13) SUNSET WOODWORKING PROJECTS
Editors of Sunset Books and Sunset Magazine

Menlo Park: Lane Books. good+. 1972. wraps. Spine Rubbed Slightly . ... more information

Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.90
14) Woodworking Projects II (By Sunset)
Sunset Books (Editors)

U.S.A.: Sunset Pub Co, 1984 ; Wraps; 96 pages with index; Sixth printing 1991; Volume II; Color photographs and illustrations; Textblock is tight with no internal markings and no names; Bright and unfaded pictorial cover with no tears and no creasing to the spine; Has modest shelf and edge wear; ....... (Volume II here presented more great projects. Includes simple to challenging pieces for every skill level from beginner to advanced. Each unique design comes with clear directions, and the fin... more information

Offered by A Great Book Shop, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.56
15) Sunset Woodworking Projects
Sunset Editors

Lane Publishing, 1978 soft cover. Very Good. Illustrated.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.71
16) SUNSET WOODWORKING PROJECTS
The Editors of Sunset Books

Lane CA April 1973. Oversize Trade PB 9th pr. Good. Slight rubs on cover, prev owner's name, else tight clean very good copy with photos Coffee table, chair to easel, shoeshine boxes, portable loom and more ... more information

Offered by Yuko Horiuchi (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) SUNSET WOODWORKING PROJECTS II
The Editors of Sunset Books & Sunset Magazine

Lane CA May 1984. Oversize Trade PB. Good. Rubs on cover, else clean very good copy with photos, illustrations Over 80 plans from knife rack, oven rack push-pull to furnitures ... more information

Offered by Yuko Horiuchi (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) Woodworking Projects
Sunset Books (editor)

Lane, 1976 Some shelf scuffing. 3rd printing. Lots of good ideas for making some handsome furniture. [Woodworking]. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Attic Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) Sunset Woodworking Projects
Sunset books Editors

Meno Park, Calif: Lane Publishing Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Pictorial Cover. 0376048824 . Very Good / No Jacket (As Issued) Trade paperback, 96 pgs. Very clean interior, edgewear, spine edges worn. Contents: Indoor and Outdoor Furniture, Children's Furniture and Toys, Hobbies and Games, Household Accessories, much more with many illustrations and black and white photos. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information

Offered by Bytown Bookery (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.35 ($9.87)
20) Woodworking Projects
Editors of Sunst Books; Magazine, Sunset

Lane Books. TRADE PAPERBACK. B553/6th Printing, 1972/Cover and spine edge wear with bumped corners. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50


Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (2)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (9)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (17)
Canada (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: