Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Sutcliffe Tom

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the faber book of x
Author: sutcliffe tom x


Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Faber Book of Opera
Tom Sutcliffe

The Faber Book of Opera
Stock photo.
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Faber Book of Opera
Tom Sutcliffe

The Faber Book of Opera
Stock photo.
Faber & Faber, 2002-11-01. 1st. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The Faber Book of Opera
Sutcliffe, Tom

The Faber Book of Opera
Stock photo.
Faber & Faber, 2002-11-01. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.47
4) The Faber Book of Opera
Sutcliffe, Tom

The Faber Book of Opera
Stock photo.
Faber & Faber. Hardcover. 0571195954 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
5) The Faber Book of Opera
Sutcliffe, Tom

The Faber Book of Opera
Stock photo.
Faber & Faber. Hardcover. 0571195954 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. . Good. ... more information

Offered by CarpePMbooks, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.44
6) The Faber Book of Opera
Tom Sutcliffe

The Faber Book of Opera
Stock photo.
Faber & Faber. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
7) The Faber Book of Opera
Tom Sutcliffe

The Faber Book of Opera
Stock photo.
Faber & Faber. Used - Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
8) The Faber Book of Opera
Tom Sutcliffe

The Faber Book of Opera
Stock photo.
Faber & Faber. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
9) The Faber Book of Opera
Sutcliffe, Tom (editor)

The Faber Book of Opera
Stock photo.
London: Faber & Faber Limited, 2000 a solid copy ; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. First Edition UK. Red Cloth. Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 9". Remainder Mark Top Edge. ... more information

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) The Faber Book of Opera (ISBN: 0571195954)
Sutcliffe, Tom (editor)

VG / VG / binding tight, text clean Music Faber & Faber Great Britain 2000 1st Edition Hardbound ... more information

Offered by Heroes Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) The Faber Book of Opera
Sutcliffe, Tom

The Faber Book of Opera
Stock photo.
Faber & Faber. PAPERBACK. 0571206840 New unread book in stock and on sale - some books may have remainder mark. We often have multiple copies per title - and have over 20,000 discounted titles available. Symposium Books is an Independent Bookstore with locations near Boston University and Brown University & RISD. We are dedicated to providing our customers with the widest selection of scholarly, literary and quality art books. Expedited shipping is available, and we include free delivery confir... more information

Offered by Symposium Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
12) The Faber Book of Opera
Tom Sutcliffe

The Faber Book of Opera
Stock photo.
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A: Faber & Faber, 2002. Trade Paperback. Good. Used book with average wear. Creases to spine. Clean, tight, square and flat. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) The Faber Book of Opera
Sutcliffe, Tom

The Faber Book of Opera
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Faber & Faber, Incorporated, 2002. Very Good -. Soft Cover. Covers/spine have creases/light scratches/edgewear, light marks on a few page edges; tight, unread copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by Windfall Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) The Faber Book of Opera
Sutcliffe, Tom

The Faber Book of Opera
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Faber & Faber, Incorporated, 2002. Some rubbing/edgewear; small creases to cover. Tight, clean, unread copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Windfall Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.80
15) The Faber Book of Opera
Sutcliffe, Tom

The Faber Book of Opera
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Faber & Faber, Incorporated, 2002. Some rubbing/edgewear; small creases to cover. Tight, clean, unread copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Windfall Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.80
16) The Faber Book of Opera
Sutcliffe, Tom (editor)

The Faber Book of Opera
Stock photo.
: Faber & Faber. Very Good/Very Good. 2000. Hard Cover. 0571195954 . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) The Faber Book of Opera
Sutcliffe, Tom

The Faber Book of Opera
Stock photo.
London:: Faber & Faber,, 2001.. First edition. Hard Back. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. FIRST UK EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. 402 pages with index. The book is NEAR FINE condtion with small remainder mark on bottom block. The dust jacket is NEAR FINE with minor shelf wear. NOT price-clipped. Comes with BRODART jacket cover. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and other treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor...and other curious "subjects". Dust jacket notes read: ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.58
18) The Faber Book of Opera
SUTCLIFFE, TOM:

London : Faber & Faber ... more information

Offered by Dalley Book Service (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
19) Faber Book of Opera
Sutcliffe, Tom

Faber Book of Opera
Stock photo.
HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.12
20) The Faber Book of Opera
Sutcliffe, Tom

The Faber Book of Opera
Stock photo.
London: Faber & Faber, 2000. 402 pp. D/j faintly scuffed, book in very good condition. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.26)


Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)
Fine or New (10)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (19)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (25)
United Kingdom (7)
Canada (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: