We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Swinburne Algernon
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
Astrophel and Other Poems. Second edition
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus, 1894. 228, 32 (ads) pp.; original cloth, worn at edges, else good * The price of this item has been TEMPORARILY REDUCED by 20% until Sunday, December 20. Order now for BEST SAVINGS! (holiday sale item) * ... more information
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.46
|
|
| 2) |
Astrophel And Other Poems (dodo Press) (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
Dodo Press. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081019165614G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.16
|
|
| 3) |
ASTROPHEL AND OTHER POEMS
|
|
|
London Chatto & Windus 1894. Hardback in good condition, no dustjacket. Binding tight. Text very good. Foxing on paste-downs and free end papers. Corners bumped. 2nd edition. Binding is 1st printing.. First Edition. Book. ... more information
Offered by Lawrence's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Astrophel and Other Poems
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus, 1894. Very clean copy of 228p plus advertising.No marks or inscript. and neat bookplate inide front cover. Blue cloth covers with gilt decoration. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Joan's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.00
($17.69)
|
|
| 5) |
Astrophel And Other Poems (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
BiblioLife. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091211054111G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.22
|
|
| 6) |
Astrophel and Other Poems
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus, 1894. Viii + 228pp; 32pp publisher's catalogue, (dated April 1894); original dark blue cloth gilt. A clean & tight copy; no inscriptions; light browning to edges &endpapers; one small faint mark to upper board.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Weatherley's Bookstalls (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.30)
|
|
| 7) |
Astrophel and Other Poems
|
|
|
London: Chatto and Windus, 1894 pp 228 34c. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Stephen Foster Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.50
($26.54)
|
|
| 8) |
Astrophel and Other Poems
|
|
|
2008. New. New. 2008. Reprinted from 1894 edition. The title of the book, on the cover, is in gold lettering. As this is a reprint of a very old book, it may possibly have occasional imperfections. ... more information
Offered by S N Books World (India) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
Astrophel and Other Poems
|
|
|
2008. New. New. 2008. Reprinted from 1894 edition. The title of the book, on the cover, is in gold lettering. As this is a reprint of a very old book, it may possibly have occasional imperfections. ... more information
Offered by S N Books World (India) +/- |
Price: $31.00
|
|
| 10) |
Astrophel and Other Poems
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus. 1894. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. First Edition. c.1894. Hardcover. Dark blue cloth, gilt spine titles. Near Fine. Very light shelfwear, a tiny bit of bumping to corners, very mild rubbing to boards, light soil to top edge. Contents unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
Astrophel and Other Poems
|
|
|
London: Chatto and Windus, 1894. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY.......Please email for further details,. "Evelyn Clarke" Bookstamp . First Edition. Blue Cloth. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by No Illustrations. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". HARDBACK. ... more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($40.21)
|
|
| 12) |
ASTROPHEL AND OTHER POEMS
|
|
|
London Chatto and Windus 1894.. 1/2 crimson morocco over marbled boards, matching endpapers. Fore-edge of covers and first few preliminary pages show marginal water-staining. Covers lightly rubbed. Half-title page detached, but complete. TEG. Text pages very clean. Quite a pleasant-appearing binding. Dedicated to William Morris. 32 pages of advertisements at the end. First edition.. ... more information
Offered by Glenn Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 13) |
Astrophel and Other Poems
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus, 1894. 228pp with 32pp of ads. Some foxing to f.endpapers. Interesting pictorial bookplate of Annesley T Warre. to front pastedown. Clean firm copy with minor wear.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by West Wessex Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £32.00
($51.46)
|
|
| 14) |
Astrophel and Other Poems
|
|
|
Hardcover. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information
Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $56.95
|
|
| 15) |
Astrophel and Other Poems
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus. VG. 1894. Hardcover. tear at spine head and tail, shaken else G+ . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.00
|
|
| 16) |
ASTROPHEL And other poems
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus, 1894. First Edition 8vo, pp. 228, 32. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. Unopened. first issue, with advertisements dated February, 1894. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Second Life Books Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (5)
New (5)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (5)
Filter by country:
United States (9)United Kingdom (5)
India (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
