Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Swinburne Algernon

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: songs before sunrise (x) remove

Author: swinburne algernon (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Songs before Sunrise
Swinburne, Algernon Charles

Heinemann, 1917, Golden Pine edition,. /Dust Jacket Included. 1917. Hardcover. small 8vo, 290pp, owner's name on endpaper, blue cloth, Very Good / Good dustwrapper ; wrapper rubbed and edges frayed . ... more information

Offered by Brimstones (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.58)
2) Songs Before Sunrise
Swinburne, Algernon Charles

London.: William Heinemann, 1925 Good. Publishers navy leather with golden pine logo to front and tooling and lettering to spine. Light edge-wear. Prev` owner name to free front endpaper. A sound, clean copy. 4th printing from The Golden Pine Edition. Algernon Charles Swinburne (1837–1909) was a Victorian era English poet. His poetry was highly controversial in its day, much of... more information

Offered by Ryan OHorne Books (Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.60 ($5.74)
3) Songs Before Sunrise [The Golden Pine edition]
Swinburne, Algernon Charles

very good, no dj, gold-stamped spine, dark blue cloth. Tight poetry William Heinemann London 1917 1st thus? hardcover 239 pgs, Slight edgewear to spine, 1918 name FEP. Clean text. Printed at The Complete Press, West Norwood, London ... more information

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
4) Songs Before Sunrise
Algernon Charles Swinburne

London: Chatto & Windus, 1875. Described as a new edition. Very clean copy with no marks or incript.Dark green cloth covers with gilt medallion decoration and gilt title lettering. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Joan's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
5) Songs Before Sunrise [Hardcover]
Swinburne, Algernon Charles

HEINEMANN Hardcover-Full Leather binding(The Golden Pine Edition) (1918). Blue full leather binding with gilt pine cone design to front and along spine, ribbon marker and gilt to page top. Ex University Library so usual markings (none to exterior).Boards and spine bright and tidy, few small scuffs at extremities, square and tight, gilting bright, top of spine worn down but not untidy. Rear pate-down mildly toned. Pages mildy tanned, clean, tight and tidy. We will refund full book value, no questions asked ... more information

Offered by Praxis Books (Cleveland, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
6) Songs Before Sunrise
Swinburne, Algernon Charles

William Heinemann / The Golden Pine Edition, 1925 Two previous owner's names written on the front endpaper. The dust jacket is worn, with pieces missing on the spine, and a few edge pieces missing. The dust jacket is also darkened at the edges. The jacket is now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 239pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request.. Blue Cloth. Very Good/Fair to Good. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
7) Songs Before Sunrise
Swinburne, Algernon Charles

London: Chatto & Windus, Piccadilly, 1896. Black/gilt cloth with wear to top of spine at back edge affecting title. Wear also to lower spine very lower edge. Bookplate on front endpaper (inoffensive). Scan available.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Woodshed Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
8) Songs Before Sunrise The Golden Pine Edition
Algernon Charles Swinburne

William Heinemann, London, 1925. cl bds, no jacket, 8vo, 239 pgs vg, bds have heavy yellowing, mild marks and wear, mild creasing and indentations to corners and edges, pg edges and ep have medium yellowing and mild foxing, mild marks and foxing to some pgs, lovely old gift inscription to ffep ... more information

Offered by The Katoomba Book Exchange (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $13.20 ($11.65)
9) SONGS BEFORE SUNRISE
Swinburne, Algernon Charles

Lon, Heinemann, small hardcover, 1917 reprint, 239p. Cloth somewhat degraded and marked although spine lettering clear. Otherwise fairly good copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.24)
10) Songs Before Sunrise
Swinburne, Algernon Charles

London: William Heinemann, 1917. Hardcover. Reprint. 8vo. Dark grey cloth with gilt decorated spine. 239 pp. Inscr. to ffep, otherwise very clean. VG ... more information

Offered by Wheeler's Bookshop (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.55)
11) Songs Before Sunrise
Swinburne, Algernon Charles

London: William Heinemann, 1918. Hardcover. Reprint. 8vo. Dark grey cloth with gilt decorated spine. 239 pp. Small bookplate to ffep. Pages clean. GOOD+ ... more information

Offered by Wheeler's Bookshop (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.55)
12) SONGS BEFORE SUNRISE
SWINBURNE ALGERNON CHARLES

LONDON: WILLIAM HEINEMANN LTD. Very Good. 1917. SOFBACK VG . ... more information

Offered by books and collectables limited (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.35)
13) Songs Before Sunrise (dodo Press) (Quantity available: 100)
Algernon Charles Swinburne

Dodo Press. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081019165614G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.44
14) Songs Before Sunrise
Swinburne, Algernon Charles

Heinemann. Fair. 1917. Hardcover. Good sound copy, pages clean and bright. Couple of 'nicks' on page edges. Tanned endpapers. Blue boards, gilt title and decoration - rubbed edges/bumped corners plus some white splatter marks on boards. No dust jacket as issued. Good little copy. First class daily dispatch from Devon. . ... more information

Offered by The Book PIxie (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($15.93)
15) Songs before sunrise
SWINBURNE, ALGERNON CHARLES

Reprinted London 1917. 8vo. VIII,239 p. Original publishers cloth. No dj. Very Good. Name on front leaf. (In English). ... more information

Offered by Classica Antikvariat (Norway) +/-
Price: $16.00
16) Songs before sunrise
Swinburne, Algernon Charles, 1837-1909,Florence Press (1909) bkp CU-BANC,Nash, John Henry, 1871-1947,Nash, John Henry, 1871-1947

2009. New. Reprinted from 1909 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. ... more information

Offered by S N Books World (India) +/-
Price: $16.20
17) Songs Before Sunrise
Swinburne, Algernon Charles

General Books, August 01, 2009. 0217796044/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Paperback - Other Formats / 9780217796040 / isbn: 0217796044 / a70737a88b10776n ... more information

Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $18.46
18) Songs Before Sunrise (Quantity available: 100)
Algernon Charles Swinburne

BiblioBazaar. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091211054111G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.64
19) Songs Before Sunrise
Swinburne, Algernon Charles

Book Jungle, October 08, 2009. 143852613X/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Paperback - Other Formats / 9781438526133 / isbn: 143852613X / a90683a88b10876n ... more information

Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $23.09
20) Songs Before Sunrise (Quantity available: 2)
Swinburne, Algernon Charles

BiblioLife. PAPERBACK. 055931812X . New. ... more information

Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $26.18


Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)
Fine or New (17)
New (17)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (18)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (33)
United Kingdom (16)
Canada (3)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: