We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Tale of Balen
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing. New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3,500,000 BOOKS SOLD. ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 2) |
The Tale Of Balen (dodo Press) (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
Dodo Press. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081019165614G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.34
|
|
| 3) |
The tale of Balen [first edition]
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus, 1896. First edition (hardback). 8vo, [v], 132pp. Original blue cloth, gilt titling to the spine, top edge gilt. Spine lightly sunned, boards rubbed, preliminary pages lightly foxed. Overall, this copy is in good plus condition.... more information
Offered by Cornell Books Limited (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($11.96)
|
|
| 4) |
The Tale of Balen
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus, 1896. Clean copy of 132p plus advertising. Bookplate inside front cover and browning to oppositge blank page. Blue cloth covers with gilt title lettering . Cloth to spine sun faded. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Joan's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.75)
|
|
| 5) |
The Tale Of Balen (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
BiblioLife. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091211054111G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.91
|
|
| 6) |
The Tale of Balen (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing. PAPERBACK. 141918475X . New. ... more information
Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.51
|
|
| 7) |
Tale of Balen
|
|
|
CHATTO & WINDUS. Hardcover. B000Q6PX5A Publishers: Chatto & Windus, Picadilly. Date: 1896 Pages: 132 with additional Chatto & Windus advertising circular bound with the book for an additional 32 pages. Ex-Library book from The University of Texas Rare Book Collection that has been deaccessioned. Stamp on inside of front cover and library sticker. Some foxing of the flyleaves, and to a lesser extent on the pages themselves. The book does not have all of the stickers and stamps one would expect fr... more information
Offered by My-Lynx Associates (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.97
|
|
| 8) |
The Tale of Balen
|
|
|
New York (NY): Charles Scribner's Sons. 1896. 1st edition. hardcover. G/- spine & top edge of boards faded, pages stained. rear board,. large bookplate on first blank page.. ... more information
Offered by The Eloquent Page (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Tale of Balen (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
BiblioLife. PAPERBACK. 1110613350 . New. ... more information
Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Tale of Balen
|
|
|
BiblioLife, June 01, 2009. 1110613350/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Paperback - Other Formats / 9781110613359 / isbn: 1110613350 / a90753a88b10376n ... more information
Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.76
|
|
| 11) |
The Tale of Balen
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, 2004-06-30. Paperback. New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.22
|
|
| 12) |
The Tale of Balen
|
|
|
London: Chatto Windus, 1896. Cover is slightly bumped at corners. Pages are browning.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. Ex Libris. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Tale of Balen
|
|
|
BiblioLife, June 01, 2009. 1110613369/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Hardcover - Other Formats / 9781110613366 / isbn: 1110613369 / a90755a88b10376n ... more information
Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.39
|
|
| 14) |
The Tale of Balen
|
|
|
Chatto & Windus, London., 1896. First edition. Octavo. pp [viii], 132, [[iv]. 32-page pub;ishers' catalogue at rear dated September 1896. A long poem. Buckram covers, bevelled edges. Top edge gilt. Spine a bit dull. Marks to cover. Very good. ... more information
Offered by Peter Ellis bookseller (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($31.88)
|
|
| 15) |
THE TALE OF BALEN,
|
|
|
Chatto and Windus, London, 1896, 1st ed., half-title, 132pp, 32pp cat. dated March 1896, octavo, orig. dark blue cloth, t.e.g., spine a little faded and light foxing throughout otherwise a tight copy. .. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Rare Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($39.85)
|
|
| 16) |
Tale of Balen, The
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus, 1896. 5.25 x 7.75"; 132pp + 32pp advertisements dated March 1896; blue cloth with gilt, faded; top edge gilt; minor foxing throughout;. First Edition. Hardback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Bygones (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($39.85)
|
|
| 17) |
The Tale of Balen
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus. 1896. Hardcover. Very Good. 132 pp., + ads in rear. A very good book in blue cloth, gilt on spine. No dust jacket; comes in mylar wrap. Rubbing and scuffing of cloth, spine has faded, cornerwear, bumping at head and foot of spine. Slight fading of insides, all text bright and unmarked. A tight copy. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Tale of Balen
|
|
|
London: Chatto and Windus. 1896. First. First edition. Scattered light foxing, name erased on the front pastedown, spine a bit faded, still a sound, very good or better copy. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Tale of Balen
|
|
|
London: Chatto. 1896. First. First edition. Good/ hardcover. Name on front endpaper. Text clean. Endpaper brown. Corners bent. Spine browned on blue cover. Edges of spine bumped. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE TALE OF BALEN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London, Chatto & Windus, 1896... First edition. Bound in original full blue cloth with the title stamped in gilt on the spine. Wear at corners and head of spine, occassional foxing, otherwise very good. ... more information
Offered by James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.) (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $66.40
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (8)
New (8)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (12)$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (5)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (15)United Kingdom (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




