| 1) |
Jane's Pocket Book of Major Combat Aircraft
|
|
|
[ Edition: reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company Pub Date: 3/1/1976 Binding: Paperback Pages: 263 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] ... more information
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.19
|
|
| 2) |
Jane's Pocket Book of Home-Built Aircraft (Jane's pocket books)
|
|
|
Macmillan Pub Co, 1977-06. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 3) |
Jane's Pocket Book of Major Combat Aircraft
|
|
|
Macmillan Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0020804709 Ex-Library with Markings . Cover has moderate wear. . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 4) |
Jane's Pocket Book of Military Transport and Training Aircraft
|
|
|
New York: Collier Books; Macmillan, 1974 262 pp., illus.; 12 x 19 cm. VG. Old price mark on top edge (miniscule), otherwise fine. . Reprint, 1976. Soft Cover. Very Good. Oblong. ... more information
Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Jane's All the World's Aircraft, 1982-1983
|
|
|
Jane's Publishing Company, 1983. 865 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight * The price of this item has been TEMPORARILY REDUCED by 10% until Friday, November 26 (Thanksgiving Sale!). Order now for best savings! * ... more information
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.02
|
|
| 6) |
Jane's Pocket Book of Major Combat Aircraft
|
|
|
Macmillan Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 7) |
Jane's Pocket Book of Home-Built Aircraft
|
|
|
NY: Collier Books, 1977 Softcover book is tight; covers creased, usual library markings. Pages are intact. 261 pages. Index. Photographs and descriptions, specifications of home built aircraft. Gives statistics for each aircraft and a history telling who constructed it and a little bit about both the plane and the maker.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
Jane's All the World's Aircraft 1972-73
|
No longer available |
| 9) |
Jane's Pocket Book of Military Transport and Training Aircraft
|
|
|
Collier Books, 1974; 1976. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. Light cigarette odor. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
| 10) |
Jane's pocket book of military transport and training aircraft (Jane's pocket
|
|
|
Macdonald and Jane, 1974. Very Good. 1974 oblong SC, Light age/wear outside. Inside very good. ... more information
Offered by madronefive (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.74
|
|
| 11) |
Jane's pocket book of military transport and training aircraft (Jane's pocket
|
|
|
Macdonald and Jane, 1974. Unknown Binding. Very Good. 1974 oblong SC, Light age/wear outside. Inside very good. ... more information
Offered by madronefive (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.74
|
|
| 12) |
Jane's Pocket Book of Military Transport and Training Aircraft
|
|
|
Collier, 1974. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 13) |
Jane's Pocket Book of Major Combat Aircraft
|
|
|
New York: Collier Books, MacMillan Publishing Co., 1979. Book is unmarked.. 5th Printing. Oblong Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 14) |
JANE'S ALL THE WORLD'S AIRCRAFT
|
|
|
S LOW. Used - Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. ... more information
Offered by Better World Books Ltd (Fife, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $3.97
|
|
| 15) |
Jane's All the World's Aircraft
|
|
|
Jane's Yearbooks. Used - Very Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. ... more information
Offered by Better World Books Ltd (Fife, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $3.97
|
|
| 16) |
Jane's All the World's Aircraft
|
|
|
Jane's Yearbooks. Used - Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Missing front flyleaf. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. ... more information
Offered by Better World Books Ltd (Fife, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $3.97
|
|
| 17) |
Jane's All the World's Aircraft 1968-1969 (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Used - Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. ... more information
Offered by Better World Books Ltd (Fife, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $3.97
|
|
| 18) |
Janes Pocket Book of Military Transport and Training Aircraft
|
|
|
Collier Books, 1976 a clean tight copy....slightly cocked. Soft Cover. Very Good. War. ... more information
Offered by Heroes Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Jane's Pocket book of Light Aircraft
|
|
|
Collier Books (Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc.), 1976 A very good plus blue oblong softcover. Small rip top corner. . Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Jane's Pocket book of Commercial Transport Aircraft
|
|
|
Collier Books (Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc.), 1976 A very good to fine blue oblong softcover. Second printing 1976.. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
