Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by TRIPP Miles

Title: the eighth passenger (x) remove

Author: tripp miles (x) remove



Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Eighth Passenger: A Flight of Recollection and Discovery
Miles Tripp

Corgi Childrens, 1971/01/01. Paperback. Used - Good. No inscriptions, pages good, although yellowed. Spine slightly creased and faded. Corgi edition published 1971. ... more information

Offered by Jon Brown Trading (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.99 ($1.58)
2) The Eighth Passenger, a Flight of Recollection and Discovery
Tripp, Miles

London: Heinemann, 1969. ex-library usual stamps and markings, apparently borrowed only once, copy in god condition. ALL books shipped from our warehouse within 24 business hours. For further enquiries and/or photographs about any title in our range please contact us by email or telephone. We strive to offer a fast, competitive and accurate service. If you are not totally satisfied with your purchase please return it for a full refund on the book price.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Knowherebookshop (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.18)
3) The Eighth Passenger: A Flight of Recollection and Discovery
Tripp, Miles

The Eighth Passenger: A Flight of Recollection and Discovery
Stock photo.
Hertfordshire, UK: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 2002. Paperback. Good. GREAT READING CONDITION, CLEAN BRIGHT WHITE UNMARKED TEXT, COVER EDGE/CORNER WEAR, 202 PGS. ... more information

Offered by READFORTHEFUNOFIT (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) The Eighth Passenger: a Flight of Recollection and Discovery (Papermac)
Tripp, Miles

London: Macmillan, 1985. Reprint in Macmillan Papermac soft cover format, 8vo, 191pp, photo illustrations, card covers; VG+/Fine Copy. Reprint. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Roger Lucas Booksellers (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.57)
5) The Eighth Passenger; a flight of recollection and discovery. A documentary account of a World War 2 bomber crew. ( ISBN 0333400259 )
Tripp, Miles

London. Papermac.. 1985. Paperback. Small 8vo. Pp.,xi,194. 4 plates. Card covers. Very slight age tan. Book appears to be almost unused, and in FINE condition. ISBN 0333400259. . . .**. Business and shop Est. 1970. ... more information

Offered by Clevedon Books (Somerset, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.36)
6) Eighth Passenger: A Flight of Recollection and Discovery
Tripp, Miles

Unknown: William Heinemann Ltd. Hardcover. 0434793701 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1969 William Heinemann Ltd Hard Cover . Very Good. 1969. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.15
7) The Eighth Passenger
Tripp, Miles

The Eighth Passenger
Stock photo.
Barnsley: Leo Cooper, 1993 A clean copy in a similar dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.34)
8) The Eighth Passenger A Flight of Recollection and Discovery
Miles Tripp

Macmillan, London, 1978 re-issue. cl bds with dj, 8vo, 188 pgs good to vg, bds have very slight spotting, dj has been price clipped, has some rubbing and yellowing, some marks and one small tear on front, pg edges ahve slight marks, otherwise pgs clean and white ... more information

Offered by The Katoomba Book Exchange (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $13.20 ($12.10)
9) The Eighth Passenger: A Flight of Recollection and Discovery (Wordsworth military library)
Tripp, Miles
No longer available
10) The Eighth Passenger A Flight Of Recollection And Discovery
Tripp, Miles

London: Heinemann, 1969 Heinemann, London; First Edition. Hardcover, Near FineTan cloth with blue lettering. DJ is Very Good - light fading to spine. B&W photos & map.. First. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Stray Dog Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $42.50
11) The Eighth Passenger: A Flight of Recollection and Discovery
Tripp, Miles

Published by William Heinemann Limited, London First edition 1969. . First edition hard back pale beige cloth covers with blue metallic titles. 188 pp. Illustrated. First part is an account of the tour of bombing operations by a Lancaster crew, including first hand account of the bombing of Dresden. The second part tells of the author's search for the six other crew members, most of whom he had not seen for 23 years. He wanted to find out whether the stress of operational flying had affected any of them in... more information

Offered by Little Stour Books PBFA (Kent, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($47.74)
12) THE EIGHTH PASSENGER: A FLIGHT OF RECOLLECTION AND DISCOVERY
Tripp, Miles

London: Heinemann. VG. 1969. Hardcover. First Edition, 188 pages. Very Good in a very good dj . ... more information

Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (7)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (6)
United States (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: