We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
A Gift of Love
|
No longer available |
| 2) |
A Gift of Love
|
No longer available |
| 3) |
A Gift of Love
|
|
|
Allgood Books, 1972. hardcover. Used - Good. A good copy. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Gift of Love
|
|
|
Fleming H. Revell Company, 1968. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
A gift of gladness;: Something special for someone I love
|
|
|
F.H. Revell Co. Hardcover. B0007ECOSK A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1968 F.H. Revell Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1968. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Gift of Love
|
|
|
Fleming H. Revell Company. Hardcover. 0800705041 Very Good Condition, No Markings, highlighting or notes, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by D&R's Shoppe (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.08
|
|
| 7) |
To Love is to Give
|
|
|
Allgood. Used - Good. No dust cover, lightly aged pages ... more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.14
|
|
| 8) |
To Love is to Give
|
|
|
Allgood Books, 1972 Ex church library book w/usual markings. Initials and address label inside front cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 9) |
To Love is to Give
|
|
|
Allgood Books, 1972. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 1972 hardcover has bright pages with no added markings, no tobacco odor, cover has minor wear. NOT a Library Book. ... more information
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.45
|
|
| 10) |
To Love is to Give
|
|
|
Allgood, 1970. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.72
|
|
| 11) |
Love gift ... because I like you;: [poems]
|
|
|
F. H. Revell Co, 1971. Unknown Binding. Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Previous Owner's writing on end paper, inside cover, and a few pages have some highlighting. Text is otherwise clean. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
Love gift ... because I like you;: [poems]
|
|
|
Unknown: F. H. Revell Co. Hardcover. 0800704622 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1971 F. H. Revell Co Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1971. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
Love From the Living Bible
|
|
|
Fleming H. Revell. 1978. 0800709659 Leather covered hardback in Very Good condition, previous owner's signature on first page, crayon marks on first four pages, and is NOT an ex-library book. (128pp) . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
Love gift ... because I like you;: [poems]
|
|
|
F. H. Revell Co. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. Hardcover issued without dust jacket.AS IS! ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.04
|
|
| 15) |
Love is Eternal
|
|
|
Allgood Books , 1970 Small tear to bottom edge of spine, pos on ffep, pages are yellowing, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip. . Second Printing. Pictorial Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 16) |
To Love is to Give for one whom I Admire
|
|
|
Jackson: Allgood Books, 1970. 80 pages. Owner's signature on front inner cover. Small white label on free endpaper, otherwise a clean copy.. First Edition/Third Printing Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by AU BON LIVRE RARE (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Love Gift ... Because I Like You
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1971 Dark green padded cover cracked at spine. 127 pages of poetry and verses.. Clothbound. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Pages of Time Booksellers (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
To Love is to Give: For One Whom I Admire
|
|
|
Jackson, MS: Allgood Books, 1972. Brown leather-look boards have only slight wear.. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
A Gift of Remembering: The Best Gift is Love: Religeous Poetry
|
|
|
Clinton, Mississipps: Allgood Books, 1990. A real nice clean unmarked 96 page first edition hardcover book on religious poetry. Has ver nice cream colored pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. 11 1/2h x 8 1/2w. ... more information
Offered by Warren's Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Love gift ... because I like you;: [poems]
|
|
|
F. H. Revell Co, 1971. No wear but gutter broke loose and has been mended. Precious poetry to encourage the heart!. Padded Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (8)
Filter by country:
United States (24)Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

