We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Taussig Joseph
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
| 1) |
Our Navy a Fighting Team
|
|
|
Whittlesey House. Hardback. Very good condition/No dust jacket. B&W Photographs ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.43
|
|
| 2) |
Our Navy, A Fighting Team
|
|
|
New York: Whittlesey House, 1943 Stamped at tail 'Property of US Navy'.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair to Good. ... more information
Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Our Navy, A Fighting Team
|
|
|
NY: Whittlesey House. 1943. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 239 pgs., lightly bumped corners, previous owner's name on front endpaper, dj lightly rubbed at edges with a few very small tears, minor chipping to spine ends ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.72
|
|
| 4) |
OUR NAVY, A FIGHTING TEAM
|
|
|
New York | London : Whittlesey house, McGraw-Hill book company, inc., 1943. VG+, no dj; bright spine lettering, very light wear to corners and spine ends. Clean and tight. ix, 1 l., 239 pages; illustrated, plates; 21 cm.. Hard Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 5) |
Our Navy - A Fighting Team
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1943. Very Good +/Good + DJ. 12mo = 7-9". Blue cloth covers are worn on top/bottom of spine, corners and edges. Previous owner's name in ink on front endpaper. Dj has large piece misg from top of spine, tears on edges. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
Our Navy A Fighting Team
|
|
|
NY: Whittlesey House, 1943 Blue cloth boards HC, 239 pgs, photoe,interior tight and clean,vg/-. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Rose and Laurel Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Our Navy - A Fighting Team
|
|
|
1943. Whittlesey House. 2nd pr. No dj. VG. War 20466. ... more information
Offered by Booketeria (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.38
|
|
| 8) |
OUR NAVY : A FIGHTING TEAM
|
|
|
Whittlesey House. c1943. Hardcover. Good ex-library, rubbing, some soiling, page edge toning. Solid binding, clean pages. No jacket, flaps cut and glued to the pastedown. ; Photographs.; 239 pages . ... more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 9) |
Our Navy, A Fighting Team
|
|
|
New York and London: Whittlesey House. 1943. Second printing. VG in edgeworn and chipped dustjacket. . ... more information
Offered by Nutmeg Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Our Navy a Fighting Team
|
|
|
Whittlesey House, McGraw-Hill., 1943. Hardcover.. Good. Good Hardcover. 1943 McGraw Hill. Ex-library with typical indications. Cover is spotted. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Tight binding. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 11) |
Our Navy - A Fighting Team
|
|
|
New York: Whittlesey House, 1943. A World War 2-era study of sea power and its application by the US Navy, with much information on the various ship types, functions and purposes, missions, leadership and crews, weaponry, and all other related matters; contains bw glossy illustrations. Hardcover with dust jacket, 239pp., boards show several whitish marks, d.j. shows edgewear with several closed tears, binding firm, interior pagination very clean and bright. Rare.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Ve... more information
Offered by JB Books (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Our Navy. A Fighting Team
|
|
|
NY: Whittlesey house, 1943. Hardcover 239pp. 22 photos, title worn on spine o/w very good. A description of each type of U.S. WWII naval ship. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Trading Co. (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
OUR NAVY A Fighting Team
|
|
|
NY: 1943 2nd prtg. 239p; plates, 1943. . A fine copy in a good jacket. Study of the US Navy at the start of WWII. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
OUR NAVY, A FIGHTING TEAM
|
|
|
New York: Whittlesey House, 1943. VG+ in VG+ dj with few tiny edge chips. Name on free end paper. ix, 1 l., 239 pages; illustrated, plates; 21 cm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 15) |
OUR NAVY A FIGHTING TEAM
|
|
|
New York: Whittlesey House, 1943. NF in VG+ dj. Gift inscription on free end paper. ix, 1 l., 239 pages; illustrated, plates; 21 cm.. First Edition. Hard Cover - 1/2 Leather. Near Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.80
|
|
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (9)
Filter by country:
United States (15)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
