We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Industrial Revolution in Britain: Triumph or Disaster? (Problems in European Civilization Series)
|
|
|
D. C. Heath and Company, 1958 Some cover, edge wear.. Pages very good, no writing. 90 pages. Few bookstore marks. . Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BiblioStax (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.43
|
|
| 2) |
The Industrial Revolution in Britain: Triumph or Disaster?
|
|
|
Boston: D C Heath, 1965 Volume in the Problems in European Civilization series; neat name to fep, sun-discolouration to covers, pages tanned, actual text clear and unmarked; acceptable working copy; pp xix, 90. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Bramcote Books Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.10
($1.77)
|
|
| 3) |
The Industrial Revolution in Britain: Triumph or Disaster? (Problems in European Civilization Series)
|
|
|
D. C. Heath and Company, 1967 Lt. shelf wear. Pages very good, no writing. 90 pages. Few bookstore marks. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BiblioStax (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.85
|
|
| 4) |
The Industrial Revolution in Britain: Triumph or Disaster? (Problems in European Civilization Series)
|
|
|
D. C. Heath and Company, 1967 Lt. shelf wear. Pages very good, no writing. 90 pages. Few bookstore marks. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BiblioStax (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.85
|
|
| 5) |
The Industrial Revolution in Britain, Triumph or Disaster?
|
|
|
D. C. Heath and Co, 1970. Paperback, 90 pages, VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Industrial Revolution in Britain Triumph or Disaster?
|
|
|
Boston: Heath, 1958, 1958. Soft cover. Soft Cover. Good. Underlining throughout.. ... more information
Offered by The Green Jacket (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Industrial Revolution In Britain
|
|
|
D C Heath & Co. Used, Very Good. SOFT COVER, VG, D C Heath & Co, 1958, 5.6 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, has some foxing of the pages, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.71
|
|
| 8) |
Problems in European Civilization: The Industrial Revolution in Britain, Triumph or Disaster (Problems in European Civilization)
|
|
|
D. C. Heath. Used - Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 9) |
Problems in European Civilization: The Industrial Revolution in Britain, Triumph or Disaster (Problems in European Civilization)
|
|
|
D. C. Heath. Used - Good. Good condition Some Underlining inside. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 10) |
The Industrial Revolution in Britain Triumph or Disaster?
|
|
|
D.C. Heath Problems in European Civilization Series. Text tanned, previous owner name, a few pencil marks, otherwise Clean and tight, a nice copy. 6 X 9" Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Vintage Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Industrial Revolution in Britain Triumph or Disaster Revised Edition
|
|
|
D.C. Heath Problems in European Civilization Series. Text tanned, otherwise Clean and tight, a nice copy. 6 X 9" Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Vintage Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Industrial Revolution in Britain
|
|
|
|
Price: $3.59
|
|
| 13) |
The Industrial Revolution in Britain. Triumph or Disaster?
|
|
|
D. C. Heath and Company, 1958. 90 pages. Small white label on front free endpaper, otherwise a clean copy. Unmarked.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by AU BON LIVRE RARE (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE INDUSTRIAL REVOLUTION IN BRITAIN, REVISED EDITION Triumph or Disaster? Problems in European Civilization
|
|
|
D. C. Heath, 1970. Paperback. Good. Binding is tight and square. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Has some highlighting and/or underlining. Pages have slight yellowing due to age. Light edge or cornerwear in one or more places. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 15) |
The Industrial Revolution in Britain. Triumph or Disaster
|
|
|
Boston: D.C.Heath, 1958. Essays by John L and Barbara Hammond, Thomas S. Ashton, WW Rostow, etc. Yellowing to card covers. A couple of marginal comments in pencil. . First Edition. Card Covers. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Pend Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.82)
|
|
| 16) |
The Industrial Revolution in Britain: Triumph or disaster? (Problems in European civilization series)
|
|
|
Harrap. B0000CK4VA Ex library paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK . Good. ... more information
Offered by GogaDirkBooks (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.99
($4.81)
|
|
| 17) |
THE INDUSTRIAL REVOLUTION IN BRITAIN: TRUIMPH OR DISASTER?
|
|
|
D. C. Heath & Co.. Good. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Industrial Revolution in Britain: Triumph or Disaster? (Problems in
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1970-06. Paperback. Very Good. 1958 paperback from dc Heath ... more information
Offered by Basement Seller 101 (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Industrial Revolution in Britain
|
|
|
MM: Heath & Co, 1970 VG, Clean and tight, no marks ex owners name inside. Interesting facts as Britain rolled from Agriculture to Mass Production and the results (good or bad?). First Ed. Soft Bound. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by bjbooks (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 20) |
THE INDUSTRIAL REVOLUTION IN BRITAIN, REVISED EDITION Triumph or Disaster? Problems in European Civilization
|
|
|
D. C. Heath, 1970. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (26)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (8)
Filter by country:
United States (29)United Kingdom (6)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

