We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Taylor Rosemary
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: chicken every sunday x
Author: taylor rosemary x
Results 1 - 20 of 88
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
Chicken Every Sunday
|
|
|
Avon Book Company, 1965. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Chicken Every Sunday : My Life with Mother's Boarders
|
|
|
Sun Dial Press, 1944. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A nice copy. Well used. Worn around the edges and corners. Book is a little dirty. Binding is solid and tight. No dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Chicken Every Sunday
|
|
|
New York: Whittlesey House, 1953 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 4) |
Chicken Every Sunday: My Life With Mother's Boarders
|
|
|
Whittlesey House, 1943. Illus. by McKay, Donald. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Back cover stain.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.74
|
|
| 5) |
CHICKEN EVERY SUNDAY -- My Life with Mother's Boarders
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
Chicken Every Sunday ..My Life with Mother's Boarders
|
|
|
Whittlesey House. Hardcover. B000CQU15Q Good Condition - Whittlesey House - 1943 copyright - no dust jacket - cover has wear and soiling especially at corners and along spine - corners are lightly bumped - name, address and date written on first empty page - pages are tanned (Literature - 7) . Good. ... more information
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.38
|
|
| 7) |
Chicken Every Sunday
|
|
|
Pocketbook. 1945, lst printing, vintage paperback, good. ... more information
Offered by As You Like It Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Chicken Every Sunday: My Life with Mother's Boarders
|
|
|
Philadelphia: The Blakiston Company, 1943. Brown boards with dark brown lettering and pictorial on bottom of front cover. Boards show shelf wear, pulling to head and tail of spine, top 1" of spine is torn awat, bumping to corners, gift presentation written on front free endpaper.. Hard Cover. Good -/No Jacket. Illus. by McKay, Donald. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Chicken Every Sunday - Myu Life with Mother's Boarders
|
|
|
N . Y.: Sun Dial Press, 1944. The hard cover has tears to the top of the spine...Owners name on the front fly page...Light yellowing to the pages.....W.. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by McKay, Donald. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Chicken Every Sunday: My Life with Mother's Boarders
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1945. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 321. Heavy creasing to covers, pages tanning; reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks Inventory No: 069585. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 11) |
Chicken Every Sunday: My Life With Mother's Boarders,
|
|
|
The Blakiston company. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. Acceptable dust jacket. AS IS! Owner's name inside. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
| 12) |
Chicken Every Sunday
|
|
|
Blakiston Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1943. Hardcover. gd/nj; B002060; 307 . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 13) |
Chicken Every Sunday
|
|
|
United States: Triangle Books, 1946. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. .....MY LIFE WITH MOTHER'S BOARDERS........HC................U.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Donald McKay. BIOGRAPHY-TRUE ACCOUNTS. ... more information
Offered by Don Cowan (New Brunswick, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 14) |
Chicken Every Sunday : My Life with Mother's Boarders
|
|
|
New York: Avon, 1970. Minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 15) |
Chicken Every Sunday: My Life with Mother's Boarders
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1967 Moderate cover, edge wear. Pages very good, clean. Interesting story of boarders visiting and their warm, whimsical and pungent character. 271 pages.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by BiblioStax (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 16) |
CHICKEN EVERY SUNDAY; MY LIFE WITH MOTHER'S BOARDERS
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Triangle Books, 1946. 307pp. Drawings by McKay. . Cloth Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 17) |
Chicken Every Sunday
|
|
|
The Blakiston Company. Fair/No Jacket. 1946. Reprint. Half-Leather. This ex-librarry book is a reprint. No dustjacket. Hinges reinforced with library tape. Pages badly yellowed. Reading value only. 307 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Chicken Every Sunday
|
|
|
NY: Whittlesey House: McGraw-Hill, 1943 Hardcover book is grey, writing on spine clear and distinct, it is tight with no loose or torn pages. slightly cocked.Shelf wear, corners bumped, soiling of boards; no writing in text, prev owner name and long sarcastic gift inscription to prev owner. Pencil scribble on inside back board. 307 pages. Highly entertaining book about what happens when the author's mother turns their house into a boarding house. Lots of interesting people, interesting time in Frontier ... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Chicken Every Sunday
|
|
|
Canada: Avon V2113, 1965. Square tight copy with a 1.75" corner crease on back cover, else covers show light wear.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by John Thompson (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
CHICKEN EVERY SUNDAY My Life with Mother's Boarders
|
|
|
Whittlesey House. Good+ with no dust jacket; Boards have some wear, few spots . soiling/discoloration. Sticker on front. Gift note, PO name, inside. Pages . good but aged/darkened.. 1943. First Edition; Seventh Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (58)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (46)
Signed (2)
With photos (11)
Filter by country:
United States (74)Canada (8)
United Kingdom (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

