We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Taylor William
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
Drinking, Homicide, and Rebellion in Colonial Mexican Villages
|
|
|
Stanford University Press. Used - Acceptable. wear to cover writing inside cover bent corners ... more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 2) |
Drinking, Homicide, and Rebellion in Colonial Mexican Villages
|
|
|
Stanford University Press, 1979-06-01. Paperback. Good. Light highlighting. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Used sticker on back cover. Ships daily. ... more information
Offered by SequiturBooks (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 3) |
Drinking, Homicide, and Rebellion in Colonial Mexican Villages
|
|
|
Stanford: Stanford University Press, 1992, . trade paper bound, later printing, extensively referenced, 242pp includes bibliography and index. Very good. ... more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 4) |
Drinking, Homicide, and Rebellion in Colonial Mexican Villages
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Stanford Univ Pr, 1979. 242pp. "A major contribution to our understanding of the eighteenth-century peasant community and its place in the colonial system of New Spain." Wraps scuffed; interior tight and clean. . 4th Printing. Soft Cover. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Montford Books and More (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 5) |
Drinking, Homicide, and Rebellion in Colonial Mexican Villages
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Stanford University Press. Good/Good. 1979. Hard Cover. 0804709971 Light wear on jacket edge with some rubbing on panels of jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Mark Wake Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
Drinking, Homicide, and Rebellion in Colonial Mexican Villages
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Stanford Univ Pr, 1979. 242pp. Index, biblio., Notes. Stickers back, rubbing, wear extremities.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Drinking, Homicide and Rebellion in Colonial Mexican Villages
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Stanford University Press. Used - Acceptable. Former library book. 1978 Hardcover. Has considerable wear and/or hi-lighting/underlining. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.81
|
|
| 8) |
Drinking, Homicide, and Rebellion in Colonial Mexican Villages
|
|
|
Stanford University Press, 1979-06-01. Paperback. Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.93
|
|
| 9) |
Drinking, Homicide & Rebellion In Colonial Mexican Villages
|
|
|
Stanford University Press: Stanford, CA. paperback,very good,ink score in text. 1981. reprint. ^ . ... more information
Offered by Richard Owen Roberts Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.25
|
|
| 10) |
Drinking, Homicide, and Rebellion in Colonial Mexican Villages
|
|
|
Stanford, 1979. Softcover. Book condition is AS NEW; book is tight and crisp; wraps and manuscript pages are bright; spine is smooth; no markings in text. ... more information
Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Drinking, Homicide and Rebellion in Colonial Mexican Villages
|
|
|
Stanford Univ Pr, 1979. Hardback. Very Good/Rubbed. ... more information
Offered by Murphy-Brookfield Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Drinking, Homicide and Rebellion in Colonial Mexican Villages
|
|
|
Stanford University Press 1979 Stanford, CA, 1979 Better than very good in a very good dust jacket 1st Hardbound Tall 8vo 242p DW rubbed, wear to corners and spine ends, back fold over flap creased.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Collector (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 13) |
Drinking, Homicide and Rebellion in Colonial Mexican Villages
|
|
|
Stanford University Press 1979 Stanford, CA, 1979 Very good in a very good dust jacket First Edition Hardbound Large Octavio 242p DW spine sunned, extremities rubbed.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Collector (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 14) |
Drinking, Homicide and Rebellion in Colonial Mexican Villages
|
|
|
Minor rubbing, slight page-edge soil, VG., dustwrapper Textual maps & tables Historical Sociology Stanford University Press Stanford 1979 orig.cloth 23x15cm, (8), 242 pp, Some light soil to dustwrapper. Contents: The Colonial Setting: Social Organization Before the Conquest; Early Colonial Developments; The Peasant Village in the 18th Century; Drinking: Pre-Hispanic Drinking; Early Colonial Users of Alcohol; Drinking in the Late Colonial Period; Some Conclusions, Comparisons, & Imponderables; Homici... more information
Offered by Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark (Denmark) +/- |
Price: $82.00
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (6)
Filter by country:
United States (11)Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

