Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Tazawa Yutaka

Title: japan's cultural history a (x) remove

Author: tazawa yutaka (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Japan's Cultural History: a Perspective
Tazawa, Yutaka

Tokyo: Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Japan, 1973. Very Good/No Jacket. 120 pp. Illus. with color plates. Binding is tight, with minor rubbing on cover. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) Japan's Cultural History: A Perspective
Tazawa, Yutaka; Saburo, Matsubara; Okuda, Shunsuke; Nagahata, Yasunori

Japan: Ministry of Foreign Affairs, 1973 Very good copy; tight; NOT ex-library; clean text with no stamps or pen markings; minimal wear and bumping to cover.. Illustrated Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
3) Japan's Cultural History. A Perspective
Tazawa, Yutaka et al

Japan's Cultural History.  A Perspective
Tokyo: International Society for Educational Information Inc Neat evidence of previous ownership inside front cover. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" or "View Booksellers Homepage". Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket (as published). 7 x 8". ... more information

Offered by Deez Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.35 ($3.76)
4) Japans Cultural History a Perspective
TazawaYutaka

MINISTRY OF FORIEGN AFFAIRS. PAPERBACK. B000YCKJIW sc vg book is bent . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Capone (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.74
5) JAPAN'S CULTURAL HISTORY: A Perspective
Yutaka Tazawa

JAPAN'S CULTURAL HISTORY: A Perspective
Japan: Minister of Foreign Affairs, (1973), 5th printing 1985. Softcover. Near Fine (minor wear, uncreased). The gradual change and diversity in Japan's formative arts is examined to give a perspective of its cultural heritage. 120p: 53 colour plates; 21cm. 351g. [A] ... more information

Offered by Canterbury Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Japans Cultural History a Perspective
Yutaka Tazawa

MINISTRY OF FORIEGN AFFAIRS. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition illustrations ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.56
7) Japan's Cultural History - a Perspective
Tazawa, Yutaka

Japan: Ministry of Foreign Affairs, 1973. Illus card, dampstained edges w, curled to leading edge.. Paperback. Soft Cover. Fair/No Dj. 180x210mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.00)
8) Japan's Cultural History, A Perspective
Tazawa, Yutaka

Japan: Ministry of Foreign Affairs, 1973. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Joe Girardi Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Japan's Cultural History, a Perspective
Tazawa, Yutaka

1973. 1973. 1973. Very Good. No Jacket. Tazawa, Yutaka, Japan's Cultrural History, A Persppective, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Japan 1973; Soft cover, 1st printing 120 pages, 51 plates, many full page, full colour reproductions of Japanese art. Very Good ++ ... more information

Offered by Live Oak Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
10) JAPAN'S CULTURAL HISTORY a perspective
Tazawa, Yutaka Matsubara, Saburo Okunda, Shunsuke and Nagahata, Yasunori

Japan: Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Good plus condition/--. 1973. ........ Wraps. With 53 illustrations. . 8 vo., 120 pp., Yellowed margins . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Japan's Cultural History: A Perspective
Tazawa, Yutaka; Matsubara, Saburo; Okuda, Shunsuke; Nagahata, YAsunori

Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Japan. Paperback. Clean, tight copy, in excellent condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. . Very Good. 1973. ... more information

Offered by Seagull Books (East Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.00)
12) Japan's Cultural History: a Perspective
Tazawa, Yutaka

Ministry of Foreign Affairs. PAPERBACK. B000L5QX8M very good and clean condition . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by twiglet (Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.99 ($12.78)
13) Japan's Cultural History: A Perspective
Tazawa, Yutaka, et al

(Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Japan, rpt., 1988). Paperback. Very good. 120pp. ... more information

Offered by Naomi Symes Books (Cheshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.80)
14) Japan's Cultural History : A Perspective
Yutaka Tazawa

Tokyo, Japan: Ministry of Foreign Affairs, 1973. Softcover, later printing, 119 pages, 51 plates, many full page, full colour reproductions of Japanese art. . Soft Cover. Very Good ++. ... more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.95
15) Japan's Cultural History: A Perspective
Tazawa, Yutaka, et al

Japan: Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Japan, 1979. 120 pp. Very light general and edgewear to illustrated wraps. Spine sunned. Prev. owner's name tidily inked to faux ffep (yellow faux eps). Colour and b/w illustrations of Japanese art, architecture, craft, theatre, etc.. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Wormhole Books (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.31)
16) Japan's Cultural History: A Perspective By Yutaka Tazawa; Saburo Matsubara An Yasunori Okuda
Tazawa, Yutaka

Ministry Of Foreign Affairs: Tokyo, Japan. good,paperback. 1990. 8th pr.. ^ . ... more information

Offered by Richard Owen Roberts Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Japan's Cultural History: A Perspective
Tazawa, Yutaka; Matsubara, Saburo; Okuda, Shunsuke; Nagahata, YAsunori

Tokyo: Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Paperback. Clean, tight copy, in excellent condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. . Very Good. 1973. ... more information

Offered by Seagull Books (East Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.99 ($17.58)
18) JAPAN'S CULTURAL HISTORY - a Perspective
TAZAWA, Yutaka; MATSUBARA, Saburo; OKUDA, Shunsuke; NAGAHATA, Yasunori

Japan: Ministry of Foreign Affairs, 1979 Soft cover, 120 pages, illustrated. A clean copy in a sound binding, edges of covers & spine lightly sunned. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. . Third Printing. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.00 ($17.60)
19) Japan's Cultural History: A Perspective
Tazawa, Yutaka; Matsubara, Saburo; et, al

Ministry of Foreign Affairs. PAPERBACK. B000P660TO has edgewear on corners, no other marks or defects on this very good softcover book . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by G.Gargiso (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) Japan's Cultural History: A Perspective
Tazawa, Yutaka; Matsubara, Saburo; et, al

Ministry of Foreign Affairs. PAPERBACK. B000P660TO . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.11


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (12)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (12)
United Kingdom (7)
Canada (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: