Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Teale Edwin

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: wandering through winter (x) remove

Author: teale edwin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 212
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) WANDERING THROUGH WINTER
Teale Edwin Way

Dodd Mead, 1965, 1965. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear, Slight bumping. Marks on first page. No Marks in text. c36s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) WANDERING THROUGH WINTER
Way, Teale Edwin

Unknown: Dodd Mead. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears.A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. 1965 N. Y.: Dodd Mead, 1965 Hard Cover . Very Good. 1965. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Wandering Through Winter
Teale, Edwin Way

Dodd,Mead & Company, 1965. ( hb with dj, djworn and torn, cover worn, o/w in good cond. ) ... more information

Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) WANDERING THROUGH WINTER An adventurous 20,000 mile journey through the north American winter
Edwin Way Teale

Dodd, Mead & Company, 1965. Hardcover. Sturdy binding/No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A Trillion Books, Inc (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) A Naturalist's Record of a 20, 000-Mile Journey through the North American Winter. Wandering through Winter
Teale, Edwin Way

New York: Dodd, Mead. Fair with no dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Many satisfied customers. Mailed next business day. ; Xx, 370 p. Illus. , map (on lining papers) ports. 22 cm. His The American seasons: the fourth season. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
6) WANDERING THROUGH WINTER
Way, Teale Edwin

N. Y.: Dodd Mead. Hardcover. B000T43UVS Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. . Fair. 1965. ... more information

Offered by TenBestBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.65
7) Wandering Through Winter
Edwin Way Teale

New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1965. A naturalist's record of a 20,000-mile journey through the North American winter, with photographs by the author. 370 pp.. Cover shelf worn, stained in back, and edges frayed. Interior tight, clean, and crisp.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by SQuicks Books 4 U (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
8) Wandering Through Winter : A Naturalist's Record of a 20,000 Mile Journey Through the North American Winter
Edwin Way Teale

Dodd Mead & Company. Used - Acceptable. worn dust cover writing on cover page, torn cover page, ex- library ... more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
9) Wandering Through Winter
Teale, Edwin Way

Dodd, Mead & Co, 1965. VG-. 'an adventurous 20,000 mile journey through the North American Winter' some wear and soiling, DW is chipped ... more information

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) Wandering Through Winter
Teale, Edwin Way

NY: Dodd Mead & Company, 1965 A Naturalist's record of a 20,000 mile journey through the North American winter with photographs by the author. Book is tight and unmarked. dust jacket is in two pieces shows shelf wear, tears. Should be listed as no dust jacket since it is in such poor condition. Has been price clipped. 370 pages. Information on other books bound into back of book. maps on end papers.. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. Illus. by . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" ... more information

Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) Wandering Through Winter
Teale, Edwin Way

Dodd, Mead & Company, 1965. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ tear.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.35
12) Wandering Through Winter
Teale, Edwin Way

N . Y.: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1966. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear....Slight spine cock......The book may have minor flaws that have went unnoticed.. 3rd. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
13) Wandering Through Winter
Teale, Edwin Way

Dodd, Mead & Co., 1965. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Very Good jacket Ex Library. 8vo-over 7æ"-9æ" tall. Cover shows moderate edgewear, spine slants; dustjacket protected by mylar; interior clean; normal library markings. ... more information

Offered by 45 North (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
14) Wandering Through Winter
Teale, Edwin Way

Dodd, Mead & Company, 1965. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Spine Faded, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy ... more information

Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.96
15) Wandering Through Winter
Teale, Edwin Way

Dodd, Mead & Company, 1965. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Some Tears On DJ Edges, Corners Bumped, DJ Rubbed, Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good COpy ... more information

Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.96
16) Wandering Through Winter
Edwin Way Teale

Dodd, Mead & Company, 1965. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers, Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c05s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
17) Wandering Through Winter
Edwin Way Teale

Dodd, Mead & Company. Used - Good. 1965 printing. Tears in the jacket over the spine. Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
18) Wandering Through Winter
Edwin Way Teale

NY: Dodd, Mead & Co, 1965. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
19) Wandering Through Winter
Teale, Edwin Way

Dodd Mead. Very Good/Very Good. 1965. First Edition. Hard Cover. first printing clean and tight . ... more information

Offered by Birds Nest Books inc. (Montana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) Wandering Through Winter
Teale, Edwin Way

NY: Dodd Mead & Company, 1965 A Naturalist's record of a 20,000 mile journey through the North American winter with photographs by the author. Book is tight and unmarked. 370 pages. Information on other books bound into back of book. maps on end papers.. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 212
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (80)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (48)
$5-10 (87)
$10-25 (67)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (139)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)
With dust jacket (168)
Signed (2)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
United States (201)
Canada (11)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: