We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by The London
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
| 1) |
Times" Atlas of China
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Collins. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.82
|
|
| 2) |
The Times Atlas of the World - Compact Edition
|
|
|
Londno: Times Books. Hardcover. Fine . Fine. 1996. Revised Ediition. ... more information
Offered by Parbury House Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Times Atlas of the World
|
|
|
Three Rivers Press. Hardcover. 0812918746 . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.39
|
|
| 4) |
The New York Times Atlas of the World
|
|
|
Times Newspapers Limited; John Bartholomew & Son Limited, 1972. No pencil or ink markings in text. Black cloth binding with gilt lettering. Bottom corners of front and rear boards are bumped. Edgewear to bottom front and rear spine of slipcase. Small closed tear at top right corner of slipcase.. Hardcover. Very Good + Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. Slipcase -- Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Times Concise Atlas of the World
|
|
|
Times Newspapers Limited, 1972. First edition. Cloth. Very Good +/no jacket, as issued. John Bartholomew & Sons Limited, mapmakers. light shelf wear with slightly bumped tips; in slip case which is in good condition showing some rubbing and some wear to corners and edges. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shed (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Times Atlas of the World
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1975. This oversized book has cloth boards, with silver lettering. All pages are tight and clean, with no previous owners marks. There will be extra shipping cost at time of purchase due to size and weight. Satisfaction guaranteed.. Cloth. Excellent/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Recycled Reading (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Times Atlas of China
|
|
|
1983 [cartographic material] /[editors and chief contributors, P. J. M. Geelan, D. C. Twitchett ; cartography by Kyobunkaku Limited, John Bartholomew & Son Limited, and Hunting Surveys Limited. atlas (xl, 145, 27 p.) : chiefly col. maps ; 39 cm.. 1st. Very Good/Very Good. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. ... more information
Offered by Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $50.00
($45.82)
|
|
| 8) |
TIMES ATLAS OF THE WORLD, THE
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. Red Cloth Hardcover. xliii, 123 full page plates, 271 pages. Gold lettering on the spine and front cover. Previous owner's Ex Libris label on inside of the front free endpaper. Corners and edges of the cover are lightly bumped. A very good copy of this COMPREHENSIVE EDITION, with all the maps done by John Bartholomew & Son Ltd, Edinburgh; the index and other sections by Bemrose & Sons Ltd., Derby. Geographical consultant was Mr. H.A.G. Lewis. This is a very... more information
Offered by Beacon Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 9) |
Times Atlas of the World : Comprehensive Edition
|
|
|
Crown. Hardcover. 081293265X Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. A3A . Good. 10/13/1999. 10. ... more information
Offered by BOOK SERVICES PLUS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $77.19
|
|
| 10) |
The Times of London Concise Atlas of the World: Eighth Edition
|
|
|
Crown, 2001-05. Hardcover. New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.00
|
|
| 11) |
Times Atlas of the World : Comprehensive Edition
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Crown. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $98.10
|
|
| 12) |
The Times of London Concise Atlas of the World: Eighth Edition (Times of London Concise Atlas of the World) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Crown, 2001-05. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $108.56
|
|
| 13) |
The Times of London Concise Atlas of the World: Eighth Edition (Times of London Concise Atlas of the World) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Crown, 2001-05. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $132.16
|
|
| 14) |
Times Atlas of the World : Comprehensive Edition (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Crown, 1999-10-13. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $219.03
|
|
| 15) |
Times Atlas of the World : Comprehensive Edition
|
No longer available |
| 16) |
The Times of London Concise Atlas of the World : Eighth Edition (Times of London Concise Atlas of the World)
|
|
|
Hardcover. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 15-45 days Delivery Time (Average 30 days). ... more information
Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $224.95
|
|
| 17) |
Times Atlas of the World : Comprehensive Edition (Quantity available: 10)
|
|
|
Crown, 1999-10-13. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 2 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $225.82
|
|
| 18) |
Times Atlas of the World : Comprehensive Edition
|
|
|
Hardcover. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 15-45 days Delivery Time (Average 30 days). ... more information
Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $390.95
|
|
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (2)Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Fine or New (8)
New (8)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (4)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (14)Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




