We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
A Manual of Engineering Drawing for Students and Draftsmen
|
|
|
New York, NY: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1947. hardcover. Good/Fair. Seventh edition of standards of Engineering Drawing, first published in 1911. 684 pages. No markings except name on inside front cover and first page.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Toddy Brook Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
A Manual of Engineering Drawing for Students and Draftsmen (The French Drawing Series)
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Manual of Engineering Drawing for Students and Draftsmen
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill, 1953. Unknown Binding. Good. No DJ. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear, bumping. Marks on first page, last page & inside back cover. No Marks in text. c07s06 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Manual of Engineering Drawing for Students and Draftsmen (The French Drawing Series)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, 1947. Hardcover. New. *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from ... more information
Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Manual Of Engineering Drawing For Students And Draftsmen - The French Drawing Series
|
|
|
Mcgraw-hill Book Company, 1941. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some pages have some moisture wrinkling. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.07
|
|
| 6) |
A MANUAL OF ENGINEERING DRAWING FOR STUDENTS AND DRAFTSMEN
|
|
|
MCGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY, INC. 1947. 1947 MCGRAW-HILL BOOK CO., INC., HARD COPY NO DJ, SIDES DARKENED, MINOR SHELF WEAR. OVERALL GOOD.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Select_Bks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 7) |
A Manual of Engineering Drawing for Students and Draftsmen, Sixth Edition
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1941 Hard Cover. G+ to VG/No Jacket. 6th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.70
|
|
| 8) |
A Manual of Engineering Drawing for Students and Draftsmen
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. B000ELZ6EU Cover scuffed, a little dirty, writing inside front cover, some notes inside, edges of pages dirty, ink stamp lower edge . Good. 1953. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 9) |
A Manual of Engineering Drawing for Students and Draftsmen
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Co. Hardcover. Used; Acceptable. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Previous owner's name on inside page. Book shows considerable shelf wear and age. Sturdy binding. Text is clear and bright. ... more information
Offered by A Trillion Books, Inc (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 10) |
A Manual of Engineering Drawing for Students and Draftsmen (The French Drawing Series)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, 1947. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with some edgewear. Solid reading copy. ... more information
Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
A Manual for Engineering Drawing
|
|
|
NY: McGraw- Hill Book Company, Inc., 1941 tear on front endpaper.. Sixth Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by With Drawings. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Terra Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Manual of Engineering Drawing for Student and Draftsmen
|
|
|
MrGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1935. ( hb no dj in good cond. ) ... more information
Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 13) |
A MANUAL OF ENGINEERING DRAWING FOR STUDENTS AND DRAFTSMEN
|
|
|
MCGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY 1953. 1953 MCGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY, HARD COPY NO DJ, 8TH EDITION, VERY GOOD. FC-126. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Select_Bks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 14) |
A Manual for Engineering Drawing for Students and Draftsmen Sixth Edition
|
|
|
McGraw Hill, 1941. Hardcover. Used; Good. No dust jacket. Scuffed edges. Previous owner's name on inside page. Old library book. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover small tear on blank page . ... more information
Offered by A Trillion Books, Inc (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 15) |
A MANUAL OF ENGINEERING DRAWINGS FOR STUDENTS & DRAFTSMEN
|
|
|
NYC: McGraw-Hill. Good+ hardcover book. No dust jacket.. (1966). 10th edition. ISBN: Notations to title page. College ownership stamp on fore-edge and. ISBN: title page. Light cover wear. No text markings noted.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 16) |
a Manual of engineering Drawing
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1941. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 17) |
A MANUAL OF ENGINEERING DRAWING FOR STUDENTS AND DRAFTSMEN
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book. Hardcover. B000Q1N5T6 1929 EDITION NO DJ HAS EX OWNERS BOOK PLATE COVER HAS WEAR AND RUBBING AND EDGEWEAR BUT TEXT IS CLEAN . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Literary Shop (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 18) |
A Manual of Engineering Drawings for Students and Draftsmen
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Co. Used - Good. SOME PAGES STAINED CONTENT STILL GOOD ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 19) |
A Manual Of Engineering Drawing For Students And Draftsmen - The French Drawing Series
|
|
|
Mcgraw-hill Book Company, 1941. Hardcover. Good Condition. HardCover, Good Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, moderate edge/cover wear, from a private collection ... more information
Offered by Mass Bay Media (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Manual of Engineering Drawing
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1953. Green book, gold print, 715 pages. Outside cover shows wear, a few spots and discoloration. Corners are rubbed, something on the front inside cover was taped and then pulled off, the same for the back inside cover, name in ink on back inside cover.. Eighth. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (48)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (123)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (58)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (139)Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

