We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Thomas Ewing
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: a manual of engineering x
Author: thomas ewing x
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
| 1) |
A manual of engineering drawing for students and draftsmen,: By Thomas E. French
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.58
|
|
| 2) |
A manual of engineering drawing for students and draftsmen;
|
|
|
Unknown: McGraw-Hill Book Co. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Wear. 1947 McGraw-Hill Book Co Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1947. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 3) |
A manual of engineering drawing for students and draftsmen,: By Thomas E. French
|
|
|
Unknown: McGraw-Hill book company, inc. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1935 McGraw-Hill book company, inc Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1935. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
A manual of engineering drawing for students and draftsmen,: By Thomas E. French
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill book company, inc, 1935-01-01. Hardcover. Good. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! GOOD CONDITION- HAS OWNERS NAME ON INSIDE, NO DUST JACKET. BEEN READ BEFORE. PAGES HAVE TANNING FROM AGING- HAS COVER AND EDGE WEAR, NICE BINDING, NOT AN EX LIBRARY. WE SHIP FAST! THANK YOU ... more information
Offered by DADS BOOKSTORE (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.58
|
|
| 5) |
A Manual of Engineering Drawing for Students and Draftsmen
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1941 [1946 printing]. Unknown printing. xii, 622 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Hard cover shows wear along edges. Previous owners name written on inside coner. Bibliography of allied subjects: p. 562-565. .... more information
Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Manual of Engineering Drawing For Students and Draftsmen
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Company, Inc, 1935. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. McGraw-Hill Company, Inc,1935. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has moderate shelfwear with a few small red stains on front. Name stamp on front flyleaf and some writing on back flyleaf. From page 268 until the end of text there are two pinhole marks that look like they could have been left by a staple, does not affect text. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.91
|
|
| 7) |
A manual of engineering drawing for students and draftsmen,: By Thomas E. French
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill book company, inc, 1924. Unknown Binding. Good. 4th edition, 6th impression, moderate shelf wear, edgewear, binding tight, previous owner's information on inside cover and front endpage, otherwise pages clean and free of marks. O33 ... more information
Offered by Birkitt's Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.77
|
|
| 8) |
A manual of engineering drawing for students and draftsmen,
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill company, inc, 1947. Hardcover. Good. 1947 7th Edition, second impression. Light shelf wear, binding tight, pages are lightly tanned. ... more information
Offered by Birkitt's Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.97
|
|
| 9) |
A Manual Of Engineering Drawing: For Students And Draftsmen (1911) (Quantity available: 10)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009-01-13. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 2 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.16
|
|
| 10) |
A Manual Of Engineering Drawing: For Students And Draftsmen (1911) (Quantity available: 10)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009-01-19. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 2 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.17
|
|
| 11) |
A manual of engineering drawing for students and draftsmen;
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Co. B0007DOV1E Excellent condition, hardback 1947, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit, ex-lib /w usual marks . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Agora Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.86
|
|
| 12) |
A manual of engineering drawing for students and draftsmen, by Thomas E. French and Charles J. Vierck, with the assistance of Charles D. Cooper [and others]
|
|
|
New York, McGraw-Hill, 1953. 8th Edition. Minor library marks remain. Description: 715 p. illus. 25 cm. Subjects: Mechanical drawing. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight dust-dulling, with minimal rubbing to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ... more information
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 13) |
A manual of engineering drawing for students and draftsmen, by Thomas E. French and Charles J. Vierck, with the assistance of Charles D. Cooper [and others]
|
|
|
New York, McGraw-Hill, 1953. 8th edition, 1953. First published 1911. Series: The Engineering drawing series. Description: 715 p. illus. 25 cm. Subjects: Mechanical drawing. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ... more information
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)Filter by country:
United States (11)Ireland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

