cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Thompson Ruth

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the lost king of x
Author: thompson ruth x


Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Lost King of Oz
Ruth Plumly Thompson

New York: A Dell Rey Book. Ballantine Books, 1985. First Edition. Paperback. Founded on and continuing the famous Oz stories by L. Frank Baum. Near Fine. illustrations by John R. Neill. . ... more information

Offered by Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.71
2) The Lost King of Oz
Ruth Plumly Thompson

New York: A Dell Rey Book. Ballantine Books, 1985. First Edition. Paperback. Founded on and continuing the famous Oz stories by L. Frank Baum. Near Fine. illustrations by John R. Neill. . ... more information

Offered by Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.71
3) The Lost King of Oz
Ruth Plumly Thompson

New York: A Dell Rey Book. Ballantine Books, 1985. First Edition. Paperback. Founded on and continuing the famous Oz stories by L. Frank Baum. Near Fine. illustrations by John R. Neill. . ... more information

Offered by Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.71
4) The Lost King of Oz
Ruth Plumly Thompson

New York: A Dell Rey Book. Ballantine Books, 1985. First Edition. Paperback. Founded on and continuing the famous Oz stories by L. Frank Baum. Near Fine. illustrations by John R. Neill. . ... more information

Offered by Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.71
5) The Lost King of Oz
Ruth Plumly Thompson

New York: A Dell Rey Book. Ballantine Books, 1985. First Edition. Paperback. Founded on and continuing the famous Oz stories by L. Frank Baum. Near Fine. illustrations by John R. Neill. . ... more information

Offered by Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.71
6) The Lost King of Oz
Ruth Plumly Thompson

New York: A Dell Rey Book. Ballantine Books, 1985. First Edition. Paperback. Founded on and continuing the famous Oz stories by L. Frank Baum. Near Fine. illustrations by John R. Neill. . ... more information

Offered by Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.71
7) The Lost King of Oz
Ruth Plumly Thompson

New York: A Dell Rey Book. Ballantine Books, 1985. First Edition. Paperback. Founded on and continuing the famous Oz stories by L. Frank Baum. Near Fine. illustrations by John R. Neill. . ... more information

Offered by Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.71
8) The Lost King of Oz
Ruth Plumly Thompson

New York: A Dell Rey Book. Ballantine Books, 1985. First Edition. Paperback. Founded on and continuing the famous Oz stories by L. Frank Baum. Near Fine. illustrations by John R. Neill. . ... more information

Offered by Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.71
9) The Lost King of Oz
Ruth Plumly Thompson

New York: A Dell Rey Book. Ballantine Books, 1985. First Edition. Paperback. Founded on and continuing the famous Oz stories by L. Frank Baum. Near Fine. illustrations by John R. Neill. . ... more information

Offered by Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.71
10) The Lost King of Oz
Ruth Plumly Thompson

New York: A Dell Rey Book. Ballantine Books, 1985. First Edition. Paperback. Founded on and continuing the famous Oz stories by L. Frank Baum. Near Fine. illustrations by John R. Neill. . ... more information

Offered by Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.71
11) Lost King of Oz (Oz #19)
Thompson, Ruth Plumly

Lost King of Oz (Oz #19)
Stock photo.
Del Rey, 1985 Trade paperback with light reading crease on spine, little other wear. Clean and solid, in Very Good condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.46
12) Lost King of Oz
Thompson, Ruth

Lost King of Oz
Stock photo.
New York: Ballantine Books, 1985. Near Fine save for curled corners. ISBN: 0-345-31588-X. First Printing. Trade Softcover. FICTION OZ IMAGINARY PLACE. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) The Lost King of Oz
Thompson, Ruth Plumly (based on L. Frank Baum characters)

The Lost King of Oz
Stock photo.
Ballantine Del Rey. 1985. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. First Del Rey printng June 1985. Oz # 19. Cover art by Michael Herring. Previous owner name on iniside front cover. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
14) Lost King of Oz (Wonderful Oz Books, No 19) (Quantity available: 50)
Thompson, Ruth Plumly

Lost King of Oz (Wonderful Oz Books, No 19)
Stock photo.
Del Rey, 12-May-1985. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: R20091126231140H ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.28
15) The Lost King of Oz
THOMPSON, Ruth Plumly

The Lost King of Oz
Stock photo.
New York: Ballantine Books, 1985. Mass-market paperback printing; founded on & continuing the Oz stories by L. Frank Baum; Fantasy classic No. 19; black & white illustrations by John R. Neill; two maps; 237pp.. ISBN: 034531588X. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by NEILL, John R.. Fiction. ... more information

Offered by abookshop.com (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
16) Lost King of Oz (Wonderful Oz Books, No 19)
Ruth Plumly Thompson

Lost King of Oz (Wonderful Oz Books, No 19)
Stock photo.
Del Rey, 1985-05-12. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $17.79
17) Lost King of Oz (Wonderful Oz Books, No 19) [Paperback] by Thompson, Ruth
Ruth Plumly Thompson

Lost King of Oz (Wonderful Oz Books, No 19) [Paperback]  by Thompson, Ruth
Stock photo.
Del Rey, 1985-05-12. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. First Thus, Stated w/ Numberline. Gift quality. No notable flaws. ... more information

Offered by Gretchen's Treats (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $22.32
18) The Lost King of Oz
Thompson, Ruth Plumly

Chicago: Reilly & Lee Co., 1925. Illustration on cover is very worn. Binding missing and repaired. Usual library markings but still very readable. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE!. Hard Cover. Poor. Illus. by Neill, John R.. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Sun City Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
19) The Lost King of Oz (Wonderful Oz Bks., No. 19)
Thompson, Ruth Plumly

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Good. 1985. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) The Lost King of Oz (WIZARD OF OZ BOOKS, 19TH IN SERIES)
RUTH PLUMLY THOMPSON; Illustrator-JOHN R. MEILL

Reilly & Lee, 1926. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover without dust jacket. Yellow cloth boards. Binding good, pages clean. Former owners name written on "this book belongs to" page. Has imperfect K on page 193 in the word back - probably signifying first edition. Yellow cloth boards in good condition. A nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Empire Book Sellers (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)
Fine or New (4)
New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (11)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
With dust jacket (17)

Filter by country:
United States (56)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: