Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Tomey Ingrid

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the queen of dreamland x
Author: tomey ingrid x


Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Queen of Dreamland
Ingrid Tomey

The Queen of Dreamland
On her 14th birthday Julie, the adopted daughter of an overprotective couple, receives a mysterious note that reads "Dear Jul... read more

Atheneum, 1996-10-01. 1st ed. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Queen of Dreamland
Ingrid Tomey

The Queen of Dreamland
Stock photo.
On her 14th birthday Julie, the adopted daughter of an overprotective couple, receives a mysterious note that reads "Dear Jul... read more

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The Queen of Dreamland
Tomey, Ingrid

The Queen of Dreamland
Stock photo.
On her 14th birthday Julie, the adopted daughter of an overprotective couple, receives a mysterious note that reads "Dear Jul... read more

Ex library book with stamps on front and rear pages and bottom edge. Rear FEP has been neatly removed. DJ inside a mylar cover which is pasted to the boards. Light edge wear to the boards. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
4) The Queen of Dreamland
Ingrid Tomey

The Queen of Dreamland
Stock photo.
On her 14th birthday Julie, the adopted daughter of an overprotective couple, receives a mysterious note that reads "Dear Jul... read more

Atheneum. Used - Like New. Like New Condition.. Like New dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
5) The Queen of Dreamland [Hardcover] by Tomey, Ingrid
Ingrid Tomey

The Queen of Dreamland [Hardcover]  by Tomey, Ingrid
On her 14th birthday Julie, the adopted daughter of an overprotective couple, receives a mysterious note that reads "Dear Jul... read more

Atheneum, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. Near fine book in near fine DJ. Faint lean to spine. Price written in ink on flap of DJ. Otherwise immaculate. Not a remainder. Price not clipped.Ships within 1 business day. ... more information

Offered by Redco (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.31
6) The Queen of Dreamland FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ingrid Tomey

The Queen of Dreamland
Stock photo.
On her 14th birthday Julie, the adopted daughter of an overprotective couple, receives a mysterious note that reads "Dear Jul... read more

Atheneum. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.97
7) The Queen of Dreamland
Ingrid Tomey

The Queen of Dreamland
On her 14th birthday Julie, the adopted daughter of an overprotective couple, receives a mysterious note that reads "Dear Jul... read more

Atheneum, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. Like New. New unused book with light shelf/handling/edge wear. Dust jacket has small tear near top of the spine from shipment from warehouse. Otherwise, nice clean book. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
8) The Queen of Dreamland
Tomey, Ingrid

NY: Atheneum. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. 1st printing. fiction; for young readers . ... more information

Offered by Books End (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) The Queen of Dreamland
Tomey, Ingrid

The Queen of Dreamland
Stock photo.
On her 14th birthday Julie, the adopted daughter of an overprotective couple, receives a mysterious note that reads "Dear Jul... read more

Atheneum. New. 1996. Hardcover. 068980458X . NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.79 x 8.58 x 5.82 Inches; 184 pages . ... more information

Offered by PAYLESSBOOKSALES (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.67
10) The Queen of Dreamland
Tomey, Ingrid

The Queen of Dreamland
Stock photo.
On her 14th birthday Julie, the adopted daughter of an overprotective couple, receives a mysterious note that reads "Dear Jul... read more

Atheneum Press, 1996-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.99
11) The Queen of Dreamland (Quantity available: 2)
Tomey, Ingrid

The Queen of Dreamland
Stock photo.
On her 14th birthday Julie, the adopted daughter of an overprotective couple, receives a mysterious note that reads "Dear Jul... read more

New York:: Atheneum,, 1996.. 1st ed. Hardcover. F/F. 1st ptg., cloth-backed 8vo. A young girl's fantasies of her birth mother make life more interesting, up to a point. As new, fine in fine, unclipped dj. ... more information

Offered by Bud Plant & Hutchison Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
12) The Queen of Dreamland
Tomey, Ingrid

The Queen of Dreamland
Stock photo.
On her 14th birthday Julie, the adopted daughter of an overprotective couple, receives a mysterious note that reads "Dear Jul... read more

(NY): Atheneum Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. First Printing. Cloth. 068980458X . ... more information

Offered by Willis Monie Books - ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Queen of Dreamland
TOMEY, Ingrid

Queen of Dreamland
Stock photo.
On her 14th birthday Julie, the adopted daughter of an overprotective couple, receives a mysterious note that reads "Dear Jul... read more

NY: Atheneum. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 068980458X . First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) The Queen of Dreamland
Tomey, Ingrid

The Queen of Dreamland
Stock photo.
On her 14th birthday Julie, the adopted daughter of an overprotective couple, receives a mysterious note that reads "Dear Jul... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1996 Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good jacket Good jacket Acceptable in Good jacket Ex Library FIRST EDITION, red spot to bottom of pages not affecting text, retired from library, may contain usual library markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ),. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00


Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (8)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (11)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (13)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: