Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Books by Treece Henry

Title: the master of badger (x) remove

Author: treece henry (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The master of Badger's Hall
Henry Treece

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Previous owner's name/address inside. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Master of Badger's Hall
Henry Treece


New York: Random House, 1959 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
$2.58 Price: $1.28
3) Master of Badger's Hall, The
Treece, Henry

Avon, 1959. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. a slight bow. small corner bumps, slightly age darkened. ... more information

Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
4) The master of Badger's Hall
Henry Treece

Random House. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. Hardcover edition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
5) The master of Badger's Hall
Henry Treece

Random House. Used - Good. Hardcover, Ex-library Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
6) The Master of Badger's Hall
Treece, Henry

Avon, 1959. Mass Market Paperback. Good. G-1073. Moderate wear to edges, clean cover, pages yellowing; good solid book. "A fiery novel of Regency England--and the tempestuous affair of a beauty from the dissolute nobility and a virile pugilist from the criminal sporting world." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 038794. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) The Master of Badger's Hall
Treece, Henry

Unknown: Random House. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1959 Random House Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1959. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.45
8) The Master of Badger's Hall
Treece, Henry

Canada: Avon G-1073, 1960. Square solid copy with a small sticker on back cover and covers show light wear from rubbing.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by John Thompson (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) The Master of Badger's Hall
Treece, Henry

New York: Random House, 1959 A historical novel of Regency England. Binding dampstained at lower corner of rear board. w/ edgewear and lt soil.. Stated 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Haven (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) Master of Badger's Hall, The
Treece, Henry

New York: Random House. G/G. Boards. DJ slightly discolored, top edge stained red, a historical novel of Regency England and the strange mingling of dissolute nobility and the criminal sporting world (fiction) ; First Edition; Tall 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) The Master of Badgers Hall
Treece, Henry

Avon A very good plus paperback. Light wear around the edges, cover and spine. Copyright 1959.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) master of Badger's Hall
Treece, Henry

USA: Random House, 1959. 344 pages, library markings, tape stains, soiling, good reading copy. First Printing. Hardcover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Treece, henry; Historical Novel. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.36)
13) The Master of Badger's Hall
Treece, Henry

Random House, 1959. Hardcover, first American printing, book is flawless, dustjacket has minor rubbing only, looks great overall, the original price is present and a professional (removable) mylar cover is included, "A historical novel of Regency England and the strange mingling of dissolute nobility and the criminal sporting world". 1st U.S. Ed.. Hard Cover. Fine/NF. ... more information

Offered by Mainly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) The Master of Badger's Hall
TREECE, Henry

NY: Random. 1959. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Edges of blue cloth cover slightly faded. Dustwrapper slightly yellow in back. Shelf rubbing to dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) The Master of Badger's Hall
Treece, Henry

The Master of Badger's Hall
Avon G-1073 [G-1073] 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Historical Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) The Master of Badger's Hall
Treece, Henry

NEW YORK: RANDOM HOUSE. BOOK IS VERY GOOD+IN BLUE CLOTH/JACKET IS VERY GOOD(WEAR). 1959. 1ST AMERICAN. HARDCOVER. ... more information

Offered by Early Jackets (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) The Master of Badger's Hall
Treece, Henry

New York, N. Y.: Random House, 1959. Author of Red Queen, White Queen, The Dark Island, etc.. 1st Edition. Cloth Bds. Nr. Fine/Very Good, Brodart Covered. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.80
18) Master of Badger's Hall
TREECE, Henry

NY: Random House. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1959. Hardcover. First printing. Near fine in a very good (trace edge wear at the spine ends, age toning), price clipped dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) The master of Badger's Hall
TREECE, Henry

NY: Random House. 1959. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Book has slight rub of spine and corners of cover, light fading of edges of cover, light yellowing of pages, dustwrapper has slight rub of spine, edges and corners of panels, fading of panels, light fraying of top spine of panel. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) THE MASTER OF BADGER'S HALL
Treece, Henry

New York: Random House,, 1959 1st ed. Fine in Near Fine slightly shelfworn dj. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by b brown and Associates (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (16)

Filter by country:
United States (21)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: