We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
THE EAGLE KING
|
|
|
SIGNET. PAPERBACK. 1966 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. 1966. ... more information
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Eagle King (Oedipus)
|
|
|
Signet, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. T2688. Creased covers and spine; pages tanned; black x across cover; reading copy. "A powerful epic of a barabaric age-a novel of adventure and ill-omened love based on the legend of Oedipus, King of Thebes." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 064165. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 3) |
THE EAGLE KING
|
|
|
Signet, 1966. mass market paperback, very good. 287 pgs; historical fiction;. 1st paperback edition.. First Edition Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Fireside Books (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Eagle King
|
|
|
New York, NY: Signet, 1966. 1st Thus Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Color illustrated cover with light edge wear and rubbing, light spine crease/roll, light corner/cover creasing, 287 pages. ... more information
Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Eagle King (Signet Books # T2688)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Signet Books. 1966. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Eagle King
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
N.Y.: Signet, 1966. This book is in very nice shape. Light spine creases, binding is nice and tight. There is a fading to the edges of the pages. The edges of the covers are slightly chipped and show light wear. The original price was 75 cents. No writing or stamps of any kind. There is a crease on the back cover, lower outside corner. There are two small price tickets still on the top corner from a store. From the back cover: "In this powerful novel he (Treece) re-creates all the savage splen... more information
Offered by Astro Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 7) |
The Eagle King
|
|
|
Signet / NAL (1966). Fiction: British Title: Oedipus. A new interpretation of the legend of Oedipus. First Signet printing May 1966. Signet T2688 [paperback] 4x7. Complete and unabridged, 288pp. ** flaws: Flat spine has small wrinkle near head. Light edge and corner wear. VG to VG+.. First Edition. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Eagle King
|
|
|
Random House , 1965. Hardcover. Good. No folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus corner & edge bumps/scrapes and a little light spotting. No dustcover. ... more information
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 9) |
The Eagle King
|
|
|
New York: Random House [1965]. Good/Good+. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall Used 8vo DJ (light browning to DJ, rubbing to corners and edges, newspaper clip glued to back end paper, spotting to bottom edge). Keywords: Fiction, Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Eagle King
|
|
|
New York:: Random House:, 1965. Hardcover, Second printing, Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket,. Jacket lightly chipped and browned else Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
Eagle King
|
|
|
New York, NY, USA: Random House, 1964. 317 pages, blue cloth boards, gilt lettering & decoration. Book has faint smudge on side edge, clean otherwise. Dustjacket is bright & clean, small tears, light edge wear, small hole in spine, sun fade to rear cover. A powerful novel based on the ancient legend of Oedipus, King of Thebes. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Used. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Timeless Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 12) |
THE EAGLE KING
|
|
|
Random House First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1965. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... more information
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Eagle King
|
|
|
The New American Library. Very Good/some Cover Wear/Foxing. 1966. Soft Cover. B0006BMN55. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.90
|
|
| 14) |
The Eagle King
|
|
|
Random House A very good plus blue hardcover. Copyright 1964, 2nd printing.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
Oedipus (Also released as: The Eagle King.)
|
|
|
Sphere 85855 [85855] 1972, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . Some foxing to covers. . . . Also released as: The Eagle King. . . . (Historical Fiction). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Eagle King (Also released as: Oedipus.) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Signet T2688 [T2688] 1966, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Oedipus. (Historical Fiction). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Eagle King (Also released as: Oedipus.) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Signet T2688 [T2688] 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Also released as: Oedipus. . . . (Historical Fiction). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 18) |
THE EAGLE KING
|
|
|
NY: Random House. G+ in VG dj, bookplate, foredge lightly foxed. 1965. 1st ed. Hardback. Blue cl. Novel based on ancient legend of Oedipus, King of Thebes . ... more information
Offered by Wickham Books South (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 19) |
Eagle King
|
|
|
NY: Random House. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. A novel based on the legend of Oedipus, King of Thebes. First American edition. Faint foxing along fore edge, else near fine in a very good (age toning along the spine and rear panel) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Eagle King, The
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1965. 1st. Hardcover. Good/Good. 317 pages. Heavy foxing to edges. Soiling to cover. Edgewear, staining to dust jacket. Record # 851744 ... more information
Offered by Monroe Street Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (16)
Filter by country:
United States (25)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


